Prime Minister's Office
Central Government continuously monitoring flood situation in Assam and working closely with State Government to provide all possible assistance: PM
23 JUN 2022 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the Central Government is continuously monitoring the flood situation in Assam and is working closely with the State Government to provide all possible assistance to overcome this challenge.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Over the last few days, parts of Assam have witnessed flooding due to heavy rainfall. The Central Government is continuously monitoring the situation in Assam and is working closely with the State Government to provide all possible assistance to overcome this challenge."
"Army and NDRF teams are present in the flood affected areas. They are conducting evacuation operations and assisting those who are affected. The Air Force has conducted over 250 sorties as a part of the evacuation process."
"CM @himantabiswa, Ministers of the Assam Government and officials are working round the clock in the districts and helping those who have suffered. I pray for the safety and wellbeing of all those in affected areas and once again assure all possible support."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে নিৰন্তৰভাৱে অসমৰ বান পৰিস্থিতি নিৰীক্ষণ কৰি আছে আৰু সকলো সম্ভৱ সহায় আগবঢ়োৱাৰ বাবে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ সৈতে ঘনিষ্ঠভাৱে কাম কৰি আছে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
23 JUN 2022 8:55PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে অসমৰ বান পৰিস্থিতি নিৰন্তৰ নিৰীক্ষণ কৰি আছে আৰু প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ মোকাবিলাৰ বাবে সকলো সম্ভৱ সহায় আগবঢ়োৱাৰ বাবে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ সৈতে ঘনিষ্ঠভাৱে কাম কৰি আছে।
এলানি টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়:
"যোৱা কেইদিনমানৰ ভিতৰত অসমৰ কিছু অংশত ধাৰাসাৰ বৰষুণৰ ফলত বান পৰিস্থিতিৰ সৃষ্টি হৈছে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে এই প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ সকলো সম্ভৱ সহায় আগবঢ়াবলৈ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ সৈতে নিৰন্তৰ নিৰীক্ষণ আৰু কাম কৰি আছে।"
"বানপীড়িত অঞ্চলসমূহত সেনা আৰু এন ডি আৰ এফৰ দল উপস্থিত আছে। তেওঁলোকে উদ্ধাৰ অভিযানত নিয়োজিত হৈ আছে আৰু ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্তসকলক সহায় কৰি আছে। উদ্ধাৰ অভিযানৰ অংশ হিচাপে বায়ু সেনাই ২৫০ খনতকৈও অধিক বিমান উৰা মাৰিছে। "
"মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী সিংহবিশ্ব, অসম চৰকাৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী আৰু বিষয়াসকলে জিলাসমূহত ২৪ ঘণ্টা কাম কৰি আছে আৰু ভুক্তভোগীসকলক সহায় কৰি আছে। মই ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত অঞ্চলসমূহৰ সকলো লোকৰ সুৰক্ষা আৰু কল্যাণৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছো আৰু আকৌ এবাৰ সকলো সম্ভৱ সহায়ৰ আশ্বাস দিছো।"