प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने डॉ. श्यामा प्रसाद मुखर्जी का उनकी पुण्य तिथि पर स्मरण किया
23 JUN 2022 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने डॉ. श्यामा प्रसाद मुखर्जी को उनकी पुण्य तिथि पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
"डॉ. श्यामा प्रसाद मुखर्जी का उनकी पुण्य तिथि पर स्मरण कर रहा हूं। भारत की एकता को कायम रखने की की दिशा में उनके अद्वितीय प्रयासों के लिए हर भारतीय उनका ऋणी है। उन्होंने भारत की प्रगति के लिए कड़ी मेहनत की और एक मजबूत और समृद्ध राष्ट्र का सपना देखा। हम उनके सपनों को पूरा करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध हैं।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee on his Punya Tithi
23 JUN 2022 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee on his Punya Tithi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Remembering Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee on his Punya Tithi. Every Indian is indebted to him for his unparalleled efforts towards furthering India’s unity. He worked hard for India’s progress and dreamt of a strong and prosperous nation. We are committed to fulfilling his dreams."