Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in earthquake in Afghanistan
22 JUN 2022 9:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives in earthquake in Afghanistan.
The Prime Minister tweeted
"Deeply saddened at the news of the devastating earthquake in Afghanistan today. My deepest condolences on loss of precious lives.
India stands by the people of Afghanistan in their difficult times and is ready to provide all possible disaster relief material at the earliest."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ અફઘાનિસ્તાનમાં ભૂકંપમાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
22 JUN 2022 9:28PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ અફઘાનિસ્તાનમાં ભૂકંપમાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું
"આજે અફઘાનિસ્તાનમાં આવેલા વિનાશક ભૂકંપના સમાચારથી ખૂબ જ દુઃખી છું. અમૂલ્ય જીવનની હાનિ માટે મારી ઊંડી સંવેદના.
ભારત તેમના મુશ્કેલ સમયમાં અફઘાનિસ્તાનના લોકોની પડખે છે અને શક્ય તેટલી વહેલી તકે તમામ આપત્તિ રાહત સામગ્રી પ્રદાન કરવા માટે તૈયાર છે."