Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in earthquake in Afghanistan
22 JUN 2022 9:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives in earthquake in Afghanistan.
The Prime Minister tweeted
"Deeply saddened at the news of the devastating earthquake in Afghanistan today. My deepest condolences on loss of precious lives.
India stands by the people of Afghanistan in their difficult times and is ready to provide all possible disaster relief material at the earliest."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने अफगानिस्तान में आये भूकंप में लोगों की मृत्यु पर शोक व्यक्त किया
22 JUN 2022 9:28PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने अफगानिस्‍तान में आये भूकंप में लोगों की मृत्यु पर शोक व्‍यक्‍त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया,
"अफगानिस्तान में आज विनाशकारी भूकंप की खबर से गहरा दुख हुआ। अनमोल जीवन के नुकसान पर मेरी गहरी संवेदना।
भारत इस कठिन परिस्थिति में अफगानिस्तान के लोगों के साथ खड़ा है और हरसंभव आपदा राहत सामग्री जल्द से जल्द उपलब्ध कराने के लिए तैयार है।"