Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in earthquake in Afghanistan
22 JUN 2022 9:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives in earthquake in Afghanistan.
The Prime Minister tweeted
"Deeply saddened at the news of the devastating earthquake in Afghanistan today. My deepest condolences on loss of precious lives.
India stands by the people of Afghanistan in their difficult times and is ready to provide all possible disaster relief material at the earliest."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আফগানিস্তানত ভূমিকম্পত প্ৰাণ হেৰুৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
22 JUN 2022 9:28PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী, শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আফগানিস্তানত ভূমিকম্পত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে, "আজি আফগানিস্তানত সংঘটিত বিধ্বংসী ভূমিকম্পৰ খবৰ পাই গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছো। বহুতো লোকে বহুমূলীয়া জীৱন হেৰুওৱাৰ বাবে মই গভীৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ।"
ভাৰতে আফগানিস্তানৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ কঠিন সময়ত তেওঁলোকৰ কাষত থিয় দিছে আৰু অতি সোনকালে সকলো সম্ভাৱ্য দুৰ্যোগ সাহায্য সামগ্ৰী যোগান ধৰিবলৈ সাজু হৈছে।"