Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in earthquake in Afghanistan
22 JUN 2022 9:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives in earthquake in Afghanistan.
The Prime Minister tweeted
"Deeply saddened at the news of the devastating earthquake in Afghanistan today. My deepest condolences on loss of precious lives.
India stands by the people of Afghanistan in their difficult times and is ready to provide all possible disaster relief material at the earliest."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے افغانستان میں زلزلے سے ہونے والے جانی نقصان پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
22 JUN 2022 9:28PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے افغانستان میں زلزلے سے ہونے والے جانی نقصان پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا
”آج افغانستان میں آنے والے تباہ کن زلزلے کی خبر سے گہرا دکھ ہوا۔ قیمتی جانوں کے ضیاع پر میں دل کی گہرائی سے افسوس کا اظہار کرتا ہوں۔
ہندوستان اس مشکل وقت میں افغانستان کے لوگوں کے ساتھ کھڑا ہے اور جلد از جلد تمام ممکنہ آفات سے متعلق امدادی سامان فراہم کرنے کے لیے تیار ہے۔“