Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s visit to Germany and UAE from 26-28 June 2022
22 JUN 2022 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will be visiting Schloss Elmau, Germany at the invitation of Chancellor of Germany, H.E. Mr. Olaf Scholz, for the G7 Summit under the German Presidency on 26-27 June 2022. During the Summit, Prime Minister is expected to speak in two sessions that include Environment, Energy, Climate, Food Security, Health, Gender Equality and Democracy. In an effort to strengthen international collaboration on these important issues, other democracies such as Argentina, Indonesia, Senegal and South Africa have also been invited. On the sidelines of the Summit, Prime Minister will hold bilateral meetings with leaders of some of the participating countries.
The invitation to G7 Summit is in keeping with the tradition of strong and close partnership and high-level political contacts between India and Germany. Prime Minister’s last visit to Germany was on 2 May 2022 for the sixth edition of the India-Germany Inter-Governmental Consultations (IGC).
After attending the G7 Summit, Prime Minister will be travelling to United Arab Emirates (UAE) on 28 June 2022 to pay his personal condolences on the passing away of H.H. Sheikh Khalifa bin Zayed Al Nahyan, the former UAE President and Abu Dhabi Ruler. PM will also take the opportunity to congratulate H.H. Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan on his election as the new President of UAE and Ruler of Abu Dhabi.
Prime Minister will depart from UAE the same night on June 28.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২৬ ৰ পৰা ২৮ জুন, ২০২২ লৈ জাৰ্মানী আৰু UAE ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব
22 JUN 2022 6:16PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২৬-২৭ জুন, ২০২২ তাৰিখে জাৰ্মানীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত জি-৭ সন্মিলনৰ বাবে জাৰ্মানীৰ চাঞ্চেলৰ মাননীয় শ্ৰী ওলাফ স্কোল্জৰ আমন্ত্ৰণত জাৰ্মানীৰ শ্লাছ এল্মো ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। সন্মিলনৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পৰিৱেশ, শক্তি, জলবায়ু, খাদ্য সুৰক্ষা, স্বাস্থ্য, লিংগ সমতা আৰু গণতন্ত্ৰৰ দৰে বিষয়ত মতামত প্ৰদান কৰিব বুলি আশা কৰা হৈছে। এই গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বিষয়বোৰত আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সহযোগিতা শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ অংশ হিচাপে অন্যান্য গণতান্ত্ৰিক দেশ যেনে আৰ্জেণ্টিনা, ইণ্ডোনেছিয়া, ছেনেগাল আৰু দক্ষিণ আফ্ৰিকাকো আমন্ত্ৰণ জনোৱা হৈছে। সন্মিলনৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰী দেশৰ কিছুমান দেশৰ ৰাজনীতিবিদসকলৰ সৈতে দ্বিপাক্ষিক বৈঠকত মিলিত হ'ব।
ভাৰত আৰু জাৰ্মানীৰ মাজত শক্তিশালী আৰু ঘনিষ্ঠ অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ পৰম্পৰা আৰু উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ৰ ৰাজনৈতিক সম্পৰ্কৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি জি-৭ সন্মিলনৰ বাবে আমন্ত্ৰণ জনোৱা হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ অন্তিম জাৰ্মানী ভ্ৰমণ ২০২২ চনৰ ২ মে'ত ভাৰত-জাৰ্মানী আন্তঃচৰকাৰী পৰামৰ্শ (আইজিচি)ৰ ষষ্ঠ সংস্কৰণৰ বাবে হৈছিল।
জি-৭ সন্মিলনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ পিছত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে ২৮ জুন, ২০২২ তাৰিখে সংযুক্ত আৰৱ (ইউএই) ভ্ৰমণলৈ যাব, য'ত তেওঁ সংযুক্ত আৰৱ আমিৰাতৰ প্ৰাক্তন ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি আৰু আবু ধাবিৰ প্ৰশাসক মহামান্য শ্বেখ খলিফা বিন জায়েদ আল নাহিয়ানৰ মৃত্যুত ব্যক্তিগত সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে ইউএইৰ নতুন ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি আৰু আবু ধাবিৰ প্ৰশাসক হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচন কৰাৰ বাবে মহামান্য শ্বেখ মহম্মদ বিন জায়েদ আল নাহিয়ানকো অভিনন্দন জনাব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোডীয়ে একে ৰাতি অৰ্থাৎ ২৮ জুনত সংযুক্ত আৰৱ ত্যাগ কৰিব।