Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s visit to Germany and UAE from 26-28 June 2022
22 JUN 2022 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will be visiting Schloss Elmau, Germany at the invitation of Chancellor of Germany, H.E. Mr. Olaf Scholz, for the G7 Summit under the German Presidency on 26-27 June 2022. During the Summit, Prime Minister is expected to speak in two sessions that include Environment, Energy, Climate, Food Security, Health, Gender Equality and Democracy. In an effort to strengthen international collaboration on these important issues, other democracies such as Argentina, Indonesia, Senegal and South Africa have also been invited. On the sidelines of the Summit, Prime Minister will hold bilateral meetings with leaders of some of the participating countries.
The invitation to G7 Summit is in keeping with the tradition of strong and close partnership and high-level political contacts between India and Germany. Prime Minister’s last visit to Germany was on 2 May 2022 for the sixth edition of the India-Germany Inter-Governmental Consultations (IGC).
After attending the G7 Summit, Prime Minister will be travelling to United Arab Emirates (UAE) on 28 June 2022 to pay his personal condolences on the passing away of H.H. Sheikh Khalifa bin Zayed Al Nahyan, the former UAE President and Abu Dhabi Ruler. PM will also take the opportunity to congratulate H.H. Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan on his election as the new President of UAE and Ruler of Abu Dhabi.
Prime Minister will depart from UAE the same night on June 28.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
2022ರ ಜೂನ್ 26ರಿಂದ 28ರವರೆಗೆ ಜರ್ಮನಿ ಮತ್ತು ಯುಎಇಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಭೇಟಿ.
22 JUN 2022 6:16PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು 2022ರ ಜೂನ್ 26-27ರಂದು ಜರ್ಮನ್ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆಯಲಿರುವ ಜಿ7 ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪಾಲ್ಗೊಳ್ಳಲು ಜರ್ಮನಿಯ ಚಾನ್ಸಲರ್ ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಶ್ರೀ ಒಲಾಫ್ ಸ್ಕೋಲ್ಜ್ ಅವರ ಆಹ್ವಾನದ ಮೇರೆಗೆ ಜರ್ಮನಿಯ ಶ್ಲೋಸ್ ಎಲ್ಮೌಗೆ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆಯ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರು ಪರಿಸರ, ಇಂಧನ, ಹವಾಮಾನ, ಆಹಾರ ಭದ್ರತೆ, ಆರೋಗ್ಯ, ಲಿಂಗ ಸಮಾನತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಜಾಪ್ರಭುತ್ವ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಎರಡು ಗೋಷ್ಠಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾತನಾಡುವ ನಿರೀಕ್ಷೆಯಿದೆ. ಈ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ವಿಷಯಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸಹಯೋಗವನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸುವ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನದಲ್ಲಿ, ಅರ್ಜೆಂಟೀನಾ, ಇಂಡೋನೇಷ್ಯಾ, ಸೆನೆಗಲ್ ಮತ್ತು ದಕ್ಷಿಣ ಆಫ್ರಿಕಾದಂತಹ ಇತರ ಪ್ರಜಾಪ್ರಭುತ್ವಗಳನ್ನು ಸಹ ಆಹ್ವಾನಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆಯ ನೇಪಥ್ಯದಲ್ಲಿ, ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರು ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವ ಕೆಲವು ದೇಶಗಳ ನಾಯಕರೊಂದಿಗೆ ದ್ವಿಪಕ್ಷೀಯ ಸಭೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಜರ್ಮನಿ ನಡುವಿನ ಬಲವಾದ ಮತ್ತು ನಿಕಟ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಉನ್ನತ ಮಟ್ಟದ ರಾಜಕೀಯ ಸಂಪರ್ಕಗಳ ಸಂಪ್ರದಾಯಕ್ಕೆ ಅನುಗುಣವಾಗಿ ಜಿ 7 ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆಗೆ ಆಹ್ವಾನ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಭಾರತ-ಜರ್ಮನಿ ಅಂತರ್-ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಸಮಾಲೋಚನೆಗಳ (ಐಜಿಸಿ) ಆರನೇ ಆವೃತ್ತಿಗಾಗಿ 2022 ರ ಮೇ 2 ರಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರು ಕೊನೆಯ ಜರ್ಮನಿ ಭೇಟಿಯಾಗಿತ್ತು.
ಜಿ7 ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದ ನಂತರ, ಯುಎಇ ಮಾಜಿ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಮತ್ತು ಅಬುಧಾಬಿ ಆಡಳಿತಗಾರ ಎಚ್.ಎಚ್. ಶೇಖ್ ಖಲೀಫಾ ಬಿನ್ ಜಾಯೆದ್ ಅಲ್ ನಹ್ಯಾನ್ ಅವರ ನಿಧನಕ್ಕೆ ವೈಯಕ್ತಿಕ ಸಂತಾಪ ಸೂಚಿಸಲು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರು 2022 ರ ಜೂನ್ 28 ರಂದು ಯುನೈಟೆಡ್ ಅರಬ್ ಎಮಿರೇಟ್ಸ್ (ಯುಎಇ) ಗೆ ಪ್ರಯಾಣಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಯುಎಇಯ ನೂತನ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರಾಗಿ ಮತ್ತು ಅಬುಧಾಬಿಯ ಆಡಳಿತಗಾರರಾಗಿ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯಾಗಿರುವ ಎಚ್.ಎಚ್. ಶೇಖ್ ಮೊಹಮ್ಮದ್ ಬಿನ್ ಜಾಯೆದ್ ಅಲ್ ನಹ್ಯಾನ್ ಅವರನ್ನು ಅಭಿನಂದಿಸುವ ಅವಕಾಶವನ್ನೂ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರು ಪಡೆಯಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು ಜೂನ್ 28 ರಂದು ರಾತ್ರಿ ಯುಎಇಯಿಂದ ವಾಪಸಾಗಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.