Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s visit to Germany and UAE from 26-28 June 2022
22 JUN 2022 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will be visiting Schloss Elmau, Germany at the invitation of Chancellor of Germany, H.E. Mr. Olaf Scholz, for the G7 Summit under the German Presidency on 26-27 June 2022. During the Summit, Prime Minister is expected to speak in two sessions that include Environment, Energy, Climate, Food Security, Health, Gender Equality and Democracy. In an effort to strengthen international collaboration on these important issues, other democracies such as Argentina, Indonesia, Senegal and South Africa have also been invited. On the sidelines of the Summit, Prime Minister will hold bilateral meetings with leaders of some of the participating countries.
The invitation to G7 Summit is in keeping with the tradition of strong and close partnership and high-level political contacts between India and Germany. Prime Minister’s last visit to Germany was on 2 May 2022 for the sixth edition of the India-Germany Inter-Governmental Consultations (IGC).
After attending the G7 Summit, Prime Minister will be travelling to United Arab Emirates (UAE) on 28 June 2022 to pay his personal condolences on the passing away of H.H. Sheikh Khalifa bin Zayed Al Nahyan, the former UAE President and Abu Dhabi Ruler. PM will also take the opportunity to congratulate H.H. Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan on his election as the new President of UAE and Ruler of Abu Dhabi.
Prime Minister will depart from UAE the same night on June 28.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜୁନ୍‍ ୨୬-୨୮, ୨୦୨୨ ରୁ ଜର୍ମାନୀ ଏବଂ ୟୁଏଇ ଗସ୍ତରେ ଯିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
22 JUN 2022 6:16PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଜର୍ମାନୀର ଚାନସେଲର ମାନ୍ୟବର ଶ୍ରୀ ଓଲାଫ ସ୍କୋଲେଜଙ୍କ ଆମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କ୍ରମେ ୨୬-୨୭ ଜୁନ୍ ୨୦୨୨ ରେ ଜର୍ମାନରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ଜି୭ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଯୋଗଦେବା ପାଇଁ ଜମାନର ସ୍କୋଲ୍‍ସ ଏଲମାଉ ଗସ୍ତ କରିବେ । ଏହି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ପରିବେଶ, ଶକ୍ତି, ଜଳବାୟୁ, ଖାଦ୍ୟ ସୁରକ୍ଷା, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ, ଲିଙ୍ଗଗତ ସମାନତା ଏବଂ ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ର ଉପରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ଦୁଇଟି ଅଧିବେଶନରେ ଭାଷଣ ଦେବେ ବୋଲି ଆଶା କରାଯାଉଛି । ଏହି ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ମଜବୁତ କରିବାକୁ ଏକ ପ୍ରୟାସରେ ଆର୍ଜେଣ୍ଟିନା, ଇଣ୍ଡୋନେସିଆ, ସେନେଗାଲ ଏବଂ ଦକ୍ଷିଣ ଆଫ୍ରିକା ଭଳି ଅନ୍ୟ ଗଣତାନ୍ତ୍ରିକ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମାନଙ୍କୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ନିମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କିଛି ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକାରୀ ଦେଶର ନେତାଙ୍କ ସହ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ବୈଠକ କରିବେ ।
ଜି୭ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀକୁ ନିମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ ହେଉଛି ଦୃଢ ତଥା ଘନିଷ୍ଠ ସହଭାଗୀତା ଏବଂ ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ଜର୍ମାନୀ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଉଚ୍ଚ ସ୍ତରୀୟ ରାଜନୈତିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କର ପରମ୍ପରା । ଭାରତ-ଜର୍ମାନୀ ଆନ୍ତଃ - ସରକାରୀ ପରାମର୍ଶ (ଆଇଜିସି) ର ଷଷ୍ଠ ସଂସ୍କରଣ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶେଷ ଗସ୍ତ ୨ ମଇ ୨୦୨୨ ରେ ହୋଇଥିଲା ।
ଜି୭ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଯୋଗଦେବା ପରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ୨୮ ଜୁନ୍ ୨୦୨୨ ରେ ସଂଯୁକ୍ତ ଆରବ ଏମିରେଟ୍ସ (ୟୁଏଇ) କୁ ଯାତ୍ରା କରିବେ ଏବଂ ୟୁଏଇର ପୂର୍ବତନ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ତଥା ଆବୁଧାବିର ଶାସକ ମାନ୍ୟବର ଶେଖ ଖଲିଫା ବିଲ୍‍ ଜାୟେଦ ଅଲ୍‍ ନାହ୍ୟାନଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ଭାବେ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଜ୍ଞାପନ କରିବେ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ୟୁଏଇର ନୂତନ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ତଥା ଆବୁଧାବିର ଶାସକ ଭାବରେ ର୍ନିବାଚିତ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ଶେଖ ମହମ୍ମଦ ବିନ୍‍ ଜାୟେଦ ଅଲ୍‍ ନାହ୍ୟାନଙ୍କୁ ବଧେଇ ଜଣାଇବାର ସୁଯୋଗ ପାଇବେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସେହି ଦିନ ରାତି ଅର୍ଥାତ୍‍ ଜୁନ୍ ୨୮ ରେ ସଂଯୁକ୍ତ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରୁ ବିଦାୟ ନେବେ ।