প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে পাৱাগড় হিলত পুনর্নির্মিত কালিকা মাতা মন্দিৰৰ উদ্বোধন কৰে
“এই 'শিখৰ ধ্বজ' এই বাস্তৱতাৰ প্ৰতীক যে যুগ আৰু শতাব্দী সলনি হয় কিন্তু বিশ্বাস থাকি যায় চিৰকাল”
“আজি, নতুন ভাৰতে ইয়াৰ আধুনিক আশা-আকাংক্ষাৰ লগতে তাৰ প্রাচীন পৰিচয় বহন কৰি গৈছে”
“মাতৃ, মোক আশীর্বাদ কৰা যাতে এজন সেৱক ৰূপে আৰু অধিক উদ্যম, নিষ্ঠা আৰু সমৰ্পিত মনেৰে দেশবাসীৰ সেৱা কৰি যাব পাৰো”
“‘গর্বী গুজৰাট’ ভাৰতৰ গর্ব আৰু গৌৰৱগাঁথাৰেই সমার্থক”
“ভাৰতৰ ঐতিহাসিক বৈচিত্র্যৰ সাক্ষী ৰূপে পাৱাগড় এক বিশ্বজনীন সম্প্রীতিৰ কেন্দ্র হৈ উঠিছে”
18 JUN 2022 12:05PM by PIB Guwahati
ধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে আজি পাৱাগড় হিলত পুনর্নির্মিত শ্রীকালিকা মাতা মন্দিৰৰ আনুষ্ঠানিক উদ্বোধন কৰে। প্রাচীনতম মন্দিৰসমূহৰ অন্যতম এই শ্রীকালিকা মাতা মন্দিৰ দর্শন কৰিবলৈ পুণ্যার্থীসকল দলে দলে সমবেত হয় বিভিন্ন প্রান্তৰ পৰা। মন্দিৰৰ সংস্কাৰ আৰু পুনর্নির্মাণ সম্পূর্ণ হৈছে দুটা পর্যায়ত। প্রথম পর্যায়ৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিছিল স্বয়ং প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে চলিত বছৰৰ এপ্রিল মাহত।
পুনর্নির্মিত মন্দিৰটোৰ উদ্বোধনৰ সময়ত প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কয় যে পাঁচটাকৈ শতাব্দী অতিক্রান্ত হৈছে। তাৰপিছতো পাৰ হৈ গৈছে আৰু পঁয়সত্তৰটা বছৰ। কিন্তু মন্দিৰৰ শিখৰ ধ্বজে আজিও পৱিত্রতাৰে সেই ইতিহাসক বহন কৰি গৈছে। শিখৰ ধ্বজ কেৱল আমাৰ বিশ্বাস আৰু আধ্যাত্মিকতাৰ প্রতীক নহয়, যুগ আৰু শতাব্দীৰ পৰিৱবর্তনৰ এটি প্রতীকো। আসন্ন ‘গুপ্ত নৱৰাত্রি’ৰ ঠিক পূর্বে মন্দিৰৰ এই পুনর্নির্মাণে এই বিশ্বাসেই বহন কৰে যে ‘শক্তি’ কেতিয়াও ম্লান বা নিষ্প্রভ হৈ নাযায়। অযোধ্যাৰ ৰাম মন্দিৰ, কাশী বিশ্বনাথ ধাম আৰু কেদাৰ ধামৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি শ্রী মোদীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতৰ আধ্যাত্মিক তথা সাংস্কৃতিক গৌৰৱৰ পুনৰুদ্ধাৰ হৈ গৈ আছে। নতুন যুগৰ আশা-আকাংক্ষাক লগত লৈ দেশে তাৰ প্রাচীন পৰিচয় বহন কৰিছে। ‘সবকা সাথ, সবকা বিকাশ, সবকা বিশ্বাস আৰু সবকা প্রয়াস’-ৰ প্রতীক হ'ল এই মন্দিৰ।
স্বামী বিবেকানন্দই মা কালীৰ আশীর্বাদত কেনেকৈ জনসেৱাত নিজকে নিয়োজিত ৰাখিছিল সেই কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে। তেওঁ কয় যে আজি কালীমাতার ওচৰত এটাই আশীর্বাদ প্রার্থী তেওঁ, যাতে আৰু অধিক নিষ্ঠা, উদ্যম আৰু সমৰ্পিত মনোভাব লৈ তেওঁ দেশবাসীৰ সেৱা কৰি যাব পাৰে।
‘আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱ’-ৰ অৱতাৰণা কৰি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে দেশৰ স্বাধীনতা সংগ্রামৰ লগতে বিকাশৰ যাত্ৰাতো গুজৰাটৰ অৱদান জিলিকি আছে। গৰ্বী গুজৰাট ভাৰতৰ গৰ্ব আৰু গৌৰৱগাঁথাৰেই সমাৰ্থক, তেওঁ কয়। তেওঁ কয় যে সোমনাথ মন্দিৰৰ গৌৰৱময় পৰম্পৰাত; পাঁচ মহল আৰু পাৱাগড়ে আমাৰ ঐতিহ্য আৰু গৌৰৱত কাম কৰি আছে। তেওঁ কয় যে আজি, মা কালীয়ে নিজৰ ভক্তসকলক বিকাশৰ কাম আৰু ধ্বজা উত্তোলনৰ কাম সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰাৰ সুযোগ দি আশীৰ্বাদ কৰিছে। পুনৰ্নিৰ্মাণত, মন্দিৰৰ প্ৰাচীন ভাবমূৰ্তিক স্পৰ্শ কৰা নাই, তেওঁ কয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে মন্দিৰলৈ অহাযোৱাৰ সুচলতাৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে। "আগতে পাৱাগড়লৈ যাত্ৰা বৰ কঠিন আছিল যে মানুহে সাধাৰণতে কৈছিল যে জীৱনত এবাৰ হ'লেও মাৰ দৰ্শন কৰিব লাগিব। আজি, ইয়াৰ বৰ্ধিত সুবিধাই কঠিন দৰ্শন সুচল কৰি তুলিলে," তেওঁ কয়। তেওঁ ভক্তসকলক নিয়মানুবৰ্তীতা মানি চলিবলৈ কয়। "পাৱাগড়ত আধ্যাত্মিকতা আছে, ইয়াত ইতিহাস, প্ৰকৃতি, কলা আৰু সংস্কৃতিও আছে। ইয়াত এফালে মা মহাকালীৰ শক্তিপীঠ আছে, আৰু আনটো ফালে এটা ঐতিহাসিক জৈন মন্দিৰ আছে। সেয়ে পাৱাগড় ভাৰতৰ ঐতিহাসিক বৈচিত্র্যৰ মাজত সাৰ্বজনীন সংহতিৰ কেন্দ্ৰ হৈ আছে," প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়। মাতাৰ বিভিন্ন মন্দিৰৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে গুজৰাটৰ মাৰ আশীৰ্বাদৰ এটা সুৰক্ষা বেষ্টনি আছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে বিশ্বাসৰ স্থলসমূহৰ বিকাশৰ জৰিয়তে অঞ্চলটোৰ নতুন সুযোগবিলাক বৃদ্ধি পাইছে, যিহেতু পৰ্যটন, নিয়োগ আৰু কলা-শিল্পৰ প্ৰতি সজাগতা বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। পাঁচমহল প্ৰবাদপ্ৰতীম সংগীতজ্ঞ বাইজু বাৱাৰাৰ ভূমি হৈ পৰাৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে য'ত ঐতিহ্য আৰু সংস্কৃতিয়ে শক্তি লাভ কৰে, তাত কলা আৰু প্ৰতিভাও বিকশিত হয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মনত পেলায় যে ২০০৬ত চাম্পানেৰৰ পৰাই 'জ্যোতিৰগ্ৰাম' আঁচনি সূচনা কৰা হৈছিল।

Prime Minister's Office
PM inaugurates the redeveloped temple of Shree Kalika Mata at Pavagadh Hill
“This ‘Shikhar Dhwaj’ a symbol of the fact that centuries change, eras change, but the faith remains eternal”
“Today, New India is proudly living its ancient identity along with its modern aspirations”
“Mother, bless me so that I continue to serve the people of the country as a servant of the people with more energy, sacrifice and dedication”
“Garvi Gujarat is synonymous with pride and glory of India”
“Pavagadh has been a center of universal harmony with the historical diversity of India”
18 JUN 2022 12:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister inaugurated the redeveloped temple of Shree Kalika Mata at Pavagadh Hill. It is one of the oldest temples in the area and attracts pilgrims in large numbers. The redevelopment of the temple has been done in 2 phases. The inauguration of the first phase of redevelopment was done by the Prime Minister earlier this year in April. The foundation stone of the redevelopment of the second phase, which was inaugurated in today’s program, was laid by the Prime Minister in 2017. This includes expansion of the temple base and ‘parisar’ at three levels, installation of amenities like street lights, CCTV system etc.
The Prime Minister expressed his gratitude for his good fortune of being at the temple. He underlined the importance of the moment today when after 5 centuries and even 75 years after independence, ‘dhwaja’ sacred flag was hoisted on the temple. He said “Today, after centuries, the flag is once again hoisted on the top of the Pavagadh temple. This ‘Shikhar Dhwaj’ flag is not only a symbol of our faith and spirituality but this flag is also a symbol of the fact that centuries change, eras change, but the faith remains eternal.” He said that this redevelopment right before the upcoming ‘Gupt Navratri’ is an indication that ‘Shakti’ never dims or disappears.
Referring to Ram Temple in Ayodhya, Kashi Vishvanath Dham and Kedar Dham, the Prime Minister pointed out “Today the spiritual and cultural glory of India is being restored. Today New India is proudly living its ancient identity along with its modern aspirations.” Alongwith centres of faith new possibilities of our progress are emerging and this grand temple at Pavagadh is part of that journey, he said. He said that this temple also symbolizes Sabka Saath Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas and Sabka Prayas.
The Prime Minister recalled how Swami Vivekananda devoted himself to public service after getting Maa Kali’s briefings. He said that today he asked the goddess to give him strength to serve the people. Shri Modi prayed “Mother, bless me so that I continue to serve the people of the country as a servant of the people with more energy, sacrifice and dedication. Whatever strength I have, whatever virtues I have in my life, I should continue to dedicate it for the welfare of the mothers and sisters of the country.”
In the context of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, the Prime Minister said that Gujarat has made sterling contributions in the freedom struggle as well as in the development journey of the nation. Garvi Gujarat is synonymous with pride and glory of India, he said. He said that in the glorious tradition of Somnath temple; Panchmahal and Pavagadh have kept working for the pride in our heritage. He said that today, Maa Kali has blessed her devotees with the greatest gift by completing the redevelopment and hoisting the Dhwaja. In the restoration, the ancient essence of the temple was not touched, he said. The Prime Minister also noted the ease of access to the temple. “Earlier the journey to Pavagadh was so difficult that people used to say that at least once in life the mother should have darshan. Today, the increasing facilities here have made difficult darshan accessible”, he said. He asked the devotees to maintain discipline. “There is spirituality in Pavagadh, there is also history,nature, art and culture. Here on one side is the Shaktipeeth of Maa Mahakali, and on the other side there is also a heritage Jain temple. That is, Pavagadh has in a way been a center of universal harmony with the historical diversity of India”, the Prime Minister said. Referring to the various temples of Mata, the Prime Minister noted that Gujarat has a security ring of Mata’s blessings.
The Prime Minister noted that with development of places of faith new opportunities emerge for the region as tourism, employment and awareness about the art and craft of the region increases. Recalling that Panchmahal being the land of legendary music maestro Baiju Bawara, the Prime Minister said that wherever heritage and Culture gets strength art and talent too flourishes. The Prime Minister remembered that it was from Champaner ‘Jyotirgram’ scheme was launched in 2006.