प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
अगले डेढ़ साल में सरकार द्वारा मिशन मोड में 10 लाख लोगों की भर्ती की जाए: प्रधानमंत्री
14 JUN 2022 11:14AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सभी विभागों और मंत्रालयों में मानव संसाधन की स्थिति की समीक्षा की है। उन्होंने यह निर्देश भी दिया है कि अगले डेढ़ साल में सरकार द्वारा मिशन मोड में 10 लाख लोगों की भर्ती की जाए।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया-
"पीएम @नरेन्द्रमोदी ने सभी विभागों और मंत्रालयों में मानव संसाधन की स्थिति की समीक्षा की और निर्देश दिया कि अगले डेढ़ साल में सरकार द्वारा मिशन मोड में 10 लाख लोगों की भर्ती की जाए।"

Prime Minister's Office
Recruitment of 10 lakh people to be done by the Government in mission mode in next 1.5 years: PM
14 JUN 2022 11:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has reviewed the status of Human Resources in all departments and ministries. He also instructed that recruitment of 10 lakh people be done by the Government in mission mode in next 1.5 years.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"PM @narendramodi reviewed the status of Human Resources in all departments and ministries and instructed that recruitment of 10 lakh people be done by the Government in mission mode in next 1.5 years."