Prime Minister's Office
Recruitment of 10 lakh people to be done by the Government in mission mode in next 1.5 years: PM
14 JUN 2022 11:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has reviewed the status of Human Resources in all departments and ministries. He also instructed that recruitment of 10 lakh people be done by the Government in mission mode in next 1.5 years.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"PM @narendramodi reviewed the status of Human Resources in all departments and ministries and instructed that recruitment of 10 lakh people be done by the Government in mission mode in next 1.5 years."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਅਗਲੇ ਡੇਢ ਸਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਮੋਡ ਵਿੱਚ 10 ਲੱਖ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਰਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
14 JUN 2022 11:14AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸਭ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵੀ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਅਗਲੇ ਡੇਢ ਸਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਮੋਡ ਵਿੱਚ 10 ਲੱਖ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਰਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“PM @narendramodi ਨੇ ਸਭ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਕਿ ਅਗਲੇ ਡੇਢ ਸਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਮੋਡ ਵਿੱਚ 10 ਲੱਖ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਰਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇ।”