Prime Minister's Office
Recruitment of 10 lakh people to be done by the Government in mission mode in next 1.5 years: PM
14 JUN 2022 11:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has reviewed the status of Human Resources in all departments and ministries. He also instructed that recruitment of 10 lakh people be done by the Government in mission mode in next 1.5 years.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"PM @narendramodi reviewed the status of Human Resources in all departments and ministries and instructed that recruitment of 10 lakh people be done by the Government in mission mode in next 1.5 years."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অহা ডেৰ বছৰত মিচন ম’ডত চৰকাৰে ১০ লাখ লোকক নিযুক্তি দিয়াৰ নিৰ্দেশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
14 JUN 2022 11:14AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সকলো বিভাগ আৰু মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ মানৱ সম্পদ স্থিতিৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে। তেওঁ অহা ডেৰ বছৰত মিচন ম’ডত চৰকাৰৰ দ্বাৰা ১০লাখ লোকক নিযুক্তি দিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কাৰ্যালয়ে টুইটযোগে কয়,
“প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodiয়ে সকলো বিভাগ আৰু মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ মানৱ সম্পদ স্থিতিৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে আৰু অহা ডেৰ বছৰত মিচন ম’ডত চৰকাৰৰ দ্বাৰা ১০লাখ লোকক নিযুক্তি দিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে।”