ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
രണ്ട് മാസം നീണ്ടുനിൽക്കുന്ന "ഹർ ഘർ ദസ്തക് 2.0" പരിപാടിക്ക് തുടക്കമായി
01 JUN 2022 1:16PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിലുമുള്ള കോവിഡ് 19 വാക്സിനേഷന്റെ നിരക്കും വേഗതയും ത്വരിതപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിനുള്ള “ഹർ ഘർ ദസ്തക് 2.0" രാജ്യത്തുടനീളം ആരംഭിച്ചു. മിഷൻ മോഡിൽ നടപ്പിലാക്കിയ ഈ പദ്ധതി വഴി അർഹരായ എല്ലാ ഗുണഭോക്താക്കൾക്കും വാക്സിൻ നൽകിക്കൊണ്ട് കോവിഡ്-19 വാക്സിനേഷൻ പൂർണ്ണമാക്കുന്നതിന് പരിശ്രമിക്കാൻ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾക്കും നിർദ്ദേശം നൽകിയിട്ടുണ്ട്. സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലെയും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിലെയും ആരോഗ്യ സെക്രട്ടറിമാരുമായും എൻഎച്ച്എം എംഡിമാരുമായും കഴിഞ്ഞ ആഴ്ച കോവിഡ് പ്രതിരോധ കുത്തിവെയ്പ്പിന്റെ സ്ഥിതി അവലോകനം ചെയ്ത കേന്ദ്ര ആരോഗ്യ സെക്രട്ടറി ശ്രീ രാജേഷ് ഭൂഷൺ ഇത് സംബന്ധിച്ച നിർദേശം നൽകി.
'ഹർ ഘർ ദസ്തക് 2.0' 2022 ജൂൺ 1 മുതൽ 2022 ജൂലൈ 31 വരെ നടപ്പിലാക്കും. 'ഹർ ഘർ ദസ്തക് 2.0' പരിപാടിയുടെ ലക്ഷ്യം അർഹരായ വിഭാഗങ്ങളിൽപ്പെടുന്നവർക്ക് പ്രതിരോധ കുത്തിവയ്പ്പിന്റെ ഒന്ന് , രണ്ട്, മുൻകരുതൽ ഡോസുകൾ വീടുകളിൽ എത്തി നൽകുക എന്നതാണ്. 60 വയസും അതിനു മുകളിലും പ്രായമുള്ള വ്യക്തികളുടെ മുൻകരുതൽ ഡോസ് നിരക്ക് മെച്ചപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിന് പ്രധാനമായും ശ്രദ്ധ നൽകും. കൂടാതെ വൃദ്ധസദനങ്ങൾ, സ്‌കൂൾ/കോളേജുകൾ, ജയിലുകൾ മുതലായ ഇടങ്ങളിൽ കേന്ദ്രീകൃത കാമ്പെയ്‌നുകൾ നടത്തും. 18-59 വയസ് പ്രായമുള്ളവർക്കുള്ള മുൻകരുതൽ ഡോസിന്റെ ഫലപ്രദമായ നിർവഹണവും പുനരവലോകനവും സ്വകാര്യ ആശുപത്രികളുമായി ചേർന്ന് നിരന്തരം നടത്തണമെന്ന് സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളോടും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളോടും അഭ്യർത്ഥിച്ചു.
രാജ്യത്തുടനീളം ഇതുവരെ 193.57 കോടി ഡോസുകൾ നൽകിയിട്ടുണ്ട്. 15 വയസ്സിന് മുകളിലുള്ളവരിൽ 96.3% പേർക്കും കോവിഡ് -19 വാക്‌സിന്റെ കുറഞ്ഞത് ഒരു ഡോസ് എങ്കിലും 86.3% പേർക്ക് രണ്ട് ഡോസുകളും ലഭിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Two months long “Har Ghar Dastak 2.0” campaign commences today to expedite Covid-19 Vaccination Coverage and cover all eligible beneficiaries through door-to-door campaigns
Focussed campaigns for old age homes, schools/colleges, prisons, brick kilns to be taken up by States/UTs
01 JUN 2022 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
“HarGharDastak campaign 2.0” to accelerate the pace and coverage of COVID19 vaccination across States and UTs has commenced across the country. Being implemented in a ‘Mission Mode’, States and UTs have been advised to give an intensive push towards full COVID19 vaccination coverage by vaccinating all eligible beneficiaries. This was communicated to all States and UTs by Shri Rajesh Bhushan, Union Health Secretary as he reviewed the status of COVID vaccination with Health Secretaries and NHM MDs of States and UTs last week.
Incorporating the experience & learning from “HarGharDastak campaign” launched in Nov 2021, ‘HarGharDastak 2.0’ will be implemented from 1st June 2022 to 31st July 2022. The objective of the ‘Har GharDastak2.0’ Abhiyan is to vaccinate and cover the eligible population groups for first, second and precaution doses through door-to-door campaigns. Major focus will also remain on improving sub-optimal coverage of persons aged ≥ 60years with precaution dose, along with considerably slower speed of coverage in the 12-14 years cohort by focussed campaigns for old age homes, schools/colleges including the out-of-school children (for focussed coverage of children aged 12-18 years population), prisons, brick kilns, etc. States/UTs have been urged to undertake effective monitoring with respective micro-plans based on due-lists of all eligible beneficiaries. They were also urged to review administration of precaution dose to 18-59 years age-group with the private hospitals on a regular basis.
The national COVID-19 vaccination drive has witnessed unparalleled achievement due to the detailed planning and robust efforts by the Government of India. So far, 193.57 Cr doses have been administered across the country. 96.3% of all persons above 15 years of age have received at least one dose and 86.3% have received both the doses of COVID-19 vaccine. The ‘HarGharDastak’ Teekakaran Abhiyaan has been inspired by the successful strategy of Mission Indradhanush which included mobilization, awareness & vaccination activities for reaching out to all the missed out and dropped out eligible beneficiaries of 1st & 2nd dose through House-to-House visit from 3rd Nov 2021 onwards. The initiative contributed immensely towards the success of the programme by reaching out to the last mile beneficiaries including the old-aged, differently-abled and even the vaccine hesitant populations.