பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
நேபாளத்தின் லும்பினியில் புத்த பூர்ணிமா கொண்டாட்டம்.
16 MAY 2022 4:21PM by PIB Chennai
நேபாளத்தின் லும்பினியில் உள்ள சர்வதேச மாநாட்டு மையம் மற்றும் தியான மண்டபத்தில் நடைபெற்ற 2566 வது புத்த பூர்ணிமா விழாவில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி கலந்து கொண்டார்.
அவருடன் நேபாள பிரதமர் மேதகு ஷேர் பகதூர் தூபா மற்றும் அவரது மனைவி டாக்டர் அர்சு ராணா தூபா கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
மேலும் நேபாளத்தின் கலாச்சாரம், சுற்றுலா மற்றும் சிவில் விமானப் போக்குவரத்துத் துறை அமைச்சரும்
லும்பினி வளர்ச்சி அறக்கட்டளைத் தலைவருமான திரு. பிரேம் பகதூர் ஆலே உள்பட பலர் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
புத்த துறவிகள், பௌத்த அறிஞர்கள் மற்றும் சர்வதேச பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் உட்பட 2500-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட பங்கேற்பாளர்களிடம் இரு நாட்டு பிரதமர்களும் உரையாற்றினர்.
•••••••••••••

Prime Minister's Office
Buddha Jayanti Celebration at Lumbini, Nepal
16 MAY 2022 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi attended the 2566th Buddha Jayanti Celebration at International Convention Center and Meditation Hall at Lumbini, Nepal. He was accompanied by Prime Minister of Nepal, Rt. Hon. Sher Bahadur Deuba, and his spouse Dr. Arzu Rana Deuba.
Hon’ble Minister of Culture, Tourism and Civil Aviation of Nepal, Mr. Prem Bahadur Ale, who is Chairman of the Lumbini Development Trust (LDT), Hon’ble Chief Minister of Lumbini, Mr. Kul Prasad KC, Vice Chairman of LDT, Venerable Metteyya Shakya Putta, and several Ministers of the Government of Nepal were among the other dignitaries present.
Both Prime Ministers addressed the nearly 2500 attendees, which included monks, Buddhist scholars and international participants.