وزیراعظم کا دفتر
لمبنی، نیپال میں بدھ جینتی تقریبات
16 MAY 2022 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے لمبنی ، نیپال میں انٹر نیشنل کنونشن سنٹر اور میڈیٹیشن ہال میں 2566 ویں بدھ جینتی تقریبات میں شرکت کی۔ ان کے ہمراہ نیپال کے وزیر اعظم عزت مآب شیر بہادر دیوبا اور ان کی اہلیہ ڈاکٹر آرزورانا دیوبا بھی تھیں۔
نیپال کے ثقافت ، سیاحت اور شہری ہوابازی کے وزیر جناب پریم بہادر آلے، جو لمبنی ڈیولپمنٹ ٹرسٹ کے چیئرمین ہیں، لمبنی کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب کُل پرساد کے سی،وائس چیئرمین آف ایل ڈی ٹی، عزت مآب میتیا شاکیہ پتا اور حکومت نیپال کے متعدد وزراء اور دیگر اکابرین اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
دونوں وزراء اعظم نے ڈھائی ہزار کے قریب حاضرین کو خطاب کیا۔ وہاں موجود لوگوں میں بھکشو، بدھسٹ اسکالر اور بین الاقوامی شرکاء شامل تھے۔

Prime Minister's Office
Buddha Jayanti Celebration at Lumbini, Nepal
16 MAY 2022 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi attended the 2566th Buddha Jayanti Celebration at International Convention Center and Meditation Hall at Lumbini, Nepal. He was accompanied by Prime Minister of Nepal, Rt. Hon. Sher Bahadur Deuba, and his spouse Dr. Arzu Rana Deuba.
Hon’ble Minister of Culture, Tourism and Civil Aviation of Nepal, Mr. Prem Bahadur Ale, who is Chairman of the Lumbini Development Trust (LDT), Hon’ble Chief Minister of Lumbini, Mr. Kul Prasad KC, Vice Chairman of LDT, Venerable Metteyya Shakya Putta, and several Ministers of the Government of Nepal were among the other dignitaries present.
Both Prime Ministers addressed the nearly 2500 attendees, which included monks, Buddhist scholars and international participants.