Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Eid-ul-Fitr
02 MAY 2022 9:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted people on the auspicious occasion of Eid-ul-Fitr.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Best wishes on Eid-ul-Fitr. May this auspicious occasion enhance the spirit of togetherness and brotherhood in our society. May everyone be blessed with good health and prosperity."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ঈদ-উল-ফিতর উপলক্ষ্যে দেশবাসীকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
02 MAY 2022 9:25PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২রা মে, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ঈদ-উল-ফিতর উপলক্ষ্যে দেশবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ ঈদ-উল-ফিতরের শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। এই পবিত্র মুহূর্তে আমাদের সমাজে একসঙ্গে থাকা ও ভ্রাতৃত্ববোধের চেতনা সঞ্চারিত হোক। সকলে সুস্বাস্থ্য ও সমৃদ্ধময় জীবনের অধিকারী হোন এই কামনাই করি।“