Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Eid-ul-Fitr
02 MAY 2022 9:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted people on the auspicious occasion of Eid-ul-Fitr.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Best wishes on Eid-ul-Fitr. May this auspicious occasion enhance the spirit of togetherness and brotherhood in our society. May everyone be blessed with good health and prosperity."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ঈদ-উল-ফিতৰ উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীক শুভেচ্ছা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
02 MAY 2022 9:25PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে পৱিত্ৰ ঈদ-উল-ফিতৰ উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰেঃ
"ঈদ-উল-ফিতৰ উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছোঁ। এই পৱিত্ৰ উত্সৱে আমাৰ সমাজত একতা আৰু ভাতৃত্ববোধৰ বান্ধোন কটকটীয়া কৰক। সকলোৱে সুস্বাস্থ্য আৰু সমৃদ্ধময় জীৱনৰ অধিকাৰী হওক-তাৰেই কামনা কৰিছোঁ।"