কেবিনেট
খাৰিফ শস্যৰ বাবে (০১.০৪.২০২২ৰ পৰা ৩০.০৯.২০২২লৈকে) ফছফেটিক আৰু পটাশিক (পি এণ্ড কে) সাৰৰ বাবে পুষ্টিভিত্তিক ৰাজসাহাৰ্য (এনবিএছ)ৰ হাৰত অনুমোদন কেবিনেটৰ
২০২২ চনৰ খাৰিফ শস্যৰ বাবে এনবিএছৰ বাবদ ৬০,৯৩৯.২৯ কোটি টকাৰ ৰাজসাহাৰ্যত অনুমোদন কেবিনেটৰ
পূৰ্বৰ বছৰৰ তুলনাত বেগে প্ৰতি ৰাজসাহাৰ্যৰ হাৰ ৫০শতাংশ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে
27 APR 2022 4:52PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্রীয় কেবিনেট বৈঠকত খাৰিফ শস্যৰ বাবে (০১.০৪.২০২২ৰ পৰা ৩০.০৯.২০২২লৈকে) ফছফেটিক আৰু পটাশিক (পি এণ্ড কে) সাৰৰ বাবে পুষ্টিভিত্তিক ৰাজসাহাৰ্য (এনবিএছ)ৰ হাৰত অনুমোদন জনাইছে।
বিত্তীয় প্রভাৱঃ
২০২২ চনৰ খাৰিফ শস্যৰ বাবে এনবিএছৰ বাবদ কেন্দ্রীয় কেবিনেটে ৬০,৯৩৯.২৯ কোটি টকাৰ ৰাজসাহাৰ্য অনুমোদন জনাইছে। এই ৰাজসাহাৰ্যৰ ভিতৰত আছে সামগ্ৰী পৰিবহণৰ ৰাজসাহাৰ্য, দেশীয় সাৰৰ ক্ষেত্রত অতিৰিক্ত সহায় আৰু ডাই-এমোনিয়াম ফছফেট (ডিএপি) আমদানিৰ বাবদ ব্যয় উল্লেখযোগ্য৷
সুবিধাঃ
ডিএপি আৰু ইয়াৰ কেঁচামালৰ আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বজাৰত মূল্য বৃদ্ধিৰ ফলত সাৰৰ দাম বৃদ্ধি হৈছে। ইয়াৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত কেন্দ্রীয় কেবিনেটে সিদ্ধান্ত লৈছে যে বর্তমান সাৰৰ বেগে প্ৰতি ১,৬৫০ টকাৰ পৰিৱর্তে ২,৫০১ টকা ৰাজসাহাৰ্য প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব। অর্থাৎ বিগত বৰ্ষৰ তুলনাত ৰাজসাহাৰ্যৰ হাৰ ৫০ শতাংশ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বজাৰত ডিএপি আৰু ইয়াৰ কেঁচামালৰ দাম প্রায় ৮০ শতাংশ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। চৰকাৰৰ এই সিদ্ধান্তৰ ফলত কৃষকসকলে প্রজ্ঞাপিত পি এণ্ড কে সাৰ ৰাজসাহাৰ্য মূল্য লাভ কৰিব৷ তেওঁলোকে কম মূল্যত এই সাৰ ক্ৰয় কৰাৰ সুযোগ পোৱাৰ ফলত কৃষি ক্ষেত্রত সুবিধা হ’ব৷
ৰূপায়ণৰ কৌশল আৰুক্ষ্যঃ
২০২২ৰ খাৰিফ শস্যৰ বতৰত এনবিএছৰ হাৰত পি এণ্ড কে সাৰ দিয়াৰ ফলত কৃষকসকলে সহজে কম মূল্যত সাৰ কিনিব পাৰিব৷

Cabinet
Cabinet approves Nutrient Based Subsidy (NBS) rates for Phosphatic and Potassic (P&K) fertilizers for Kharif Season (from 01.04.2022 to 30.09.2022)
Subsidy approved by the Cabinet is Rs.60,939.23 crore for NBS – Kharif season 2022
Over 50% increase in per bag subsidy over last year
27 APR 2022 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today has approved the proposal of the Department of Fertilizers for Nutrient Based Subsidy (NBS) rates for Phosphatic and Potassic (P&K) fertilizers for Kharif Season - 2022 (from 01.04.2022 to 30.09.2022).
Financial Implications:
Subsidy approved by Cabinet for the NBS Kharif-2022 (from 01.04.2022 to 30.09.2022) will be Rs. 60,939.23 Crores including support for indigenous fertilizer (SSP) through freight subsidy and additional support for indigenous manufacturing and imports of DAP.
Benefits:
The increase in the international prices of Di-ammonium phosphate (DAP) and its raw materials have been primarily absorbed by the Union Government. The Union Government has decided to provide subsidy of Rs. 2501 per bag on DAP instead of existing subsidy of Rs.1650 per bag which is a 50% increase over the last year’s subsidy rates. The increase in the prices of DAP & its raw material is in the range of approx. 80%. It will help farmers to receive notified P&K fertilizers on subsidized, affordable and reasonable rates and support the agriculture sector.
Implementation Strategy and targets:
The subsidy on P&K fertilizers will be provided based on the NBS rates for Kharif season -2022 (applicable from 01.04.2022 to 30.09.2022) to ensure smooth availability of these fertilizers to the farmers at affordable prices.
Background:
Government is making available fertilizers, namely Urea and 25 grades of P&K fertilizers to farmers at subsidized prices through fertilizer manufacturers/ importers. The subsidy on P&K fertilizers is being governed by NBS Scheme w.e.f 01.04.2010. In accordance with its farmer friendly approach, the Govt. is committed to ensure the availability of P&K fertilizers to the farmers at affordable prices. In view of steep increase in the international prices of fertilizers & inputs i.e. Urea, DAP, MOP and Sulphur, Government has decided to absorb the increased prices by increasing subsidy on P&K fertilizers including DAP. The subsidy would be released to fertilizer companies as per approved rates so that they can make available fertilizers to farmers at an affordable price than it would have been otherwise.