प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने इमैनुएल मैक्रों को दोबारा फ्रांस का राष्ट्रपति चुने जाने पर बधाई दी
25 APR 2022 11:34AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने इमैनुएल मैक्रों को फ्रांस का राष्ट्रपति दोबारा चुने जाने पर बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“दोबारा फ्रांस का राष्ट्रपति चुने जाने पर मेरे मित्र @EmmanuelMacron को बधाई। मैं भारत-फ्रांस रणनीतिक साझेदारी को और गहरा बनाने के लिये साथ काम करने की आशा करता हूं।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Emmanuel Macron on being re-elected as the President of France
25 APR 2022 11:34AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Emmanuel Macron on being re-elected as the President of France.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to my friend @EmmanuelMacron on being re-elected as the President of France! I look forward to continue working together to deepen the India-France Strategic Partnership."