ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 186.72 കോടി കടന്നു
19 APR 2022 9:36AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: ഏപ്രിൽ 19, 2022
ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താത്കാലിക കണക്ക് പ്രകാരം, രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 186.72 കോടി (1,86,72,15,865) കടന്നു. 2,27,79,246 സെഷനുകളിലൂടെയാണ് ഇത്രയും ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകിയത്.
12 മുതൽ 14 വയസ്സ് പ്രായമുള്ളവർക്കുള്ള കോവിഡ് പ്രതിരോധ കുത്തിവയ്പ്പ് 2022 മാർച്ച് 16 മുതൽ ആരംഭിച്ചു. ഇതുവരെ 2.47 കോടിയിൽ കൂടുതൽ (2,47,06,692) കൗമാരക്കാർക്ക് ആദ്യ ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകി കഴിഞ്ഞു.
18 മുതൽ 59 വയസ്സ് വരെ പ്രായമുള്ളവർക്ക് കോവിഡ്-19 മുൻകരുതൽ ഡോസ് 2022 ഏപ്രിൽ 10 മുതൽ ആരംഭിച്ചു. ഇതുവരെ 1,85,860 മുൻകരുതൽ ഡോസുകളാണ് നൽകിയത്.
നിലവിൽ രാജ്യത്ത് ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 11,860 പേരാണ്. ഇത് ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 0.03% ശതമാനമാണ്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 928 പേർ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചതോടെ രാജ്യത്താകെ ഇതുവരെ കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായവരുടെ എണ്ണം 4,25,11,701 ആയി. ദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 98.76%.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചത് 1,247 പേർക്കാണ്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 4,01,909 പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി. 83.25 കോടിയിൽ അധികം (83,25,06,755) പരിശോധനകളാണ് ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവിൽ 0.34 ശതമാനമാണ്. പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് 0.31 ശതമാനമാണ്.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 186.72 Cr
Over 2.47 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 11,860
1,247 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.76%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.34%
19 APR 2022 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 186.72 Cr (1,86,72,15,865) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,27,79,246 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 2.47 Cr (2,47,06,692) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards. 1,85,860 precaution doses have been administered so far.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10404423
2nd Dose
10009004
Precaution Dose
4614590
FLWs
1st Dose
18414423
2nd Dose
17527063
Precaution Dose
7174576
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
24706692
2nd Dose
469519
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
57928041
2nd Dose
40600205
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
555304803
2nd Dose
473277032
Precaution Dose
41778
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
202857576
2nd Dose
186912781
Precaution Dose
144082
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126818941
2nd Dose
116427786
Precaution Dose
13582550
Precaution Dose
2,55,57,576
Total
1,86,72,15,865
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 11,860. Active cases now constitute 0.03% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.76%. 928 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,25,11,701.
1,247 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,01,909 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 83.25 Cr (83,25,06,755) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.34% and the Daily Positivity rate is also reported to be 0.31%.