Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 186.72 Cr
Over 2.47 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 11,860
1,247 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.76%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.34%
19 APR 2022 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 186.72 Cr (1,86,72,15,865) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,27,79,246 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 2.47 Cr (2,47,06,692) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards. 1,85,860 precaution doses have been administered so far.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10404423
2nd Dose
10009004
Precaution Dose
4614590
FLWs
1st Dose
18414423
2nd Dose
17527063
Precaution Dose
7174576
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
24706692
2nd Dose
469519
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
57928041
2nd Dose
40600205
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
555304803
2nd Dose
473277032
Precaution Dose
41778
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
202857576
2nd Dose
186912781
Precaution Dose
144082
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126818941
2nd Dose
116427786
Precaution Dose
13582550
Precaution Dose
2,55,57,576
Total
1,86,72,15,865
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 11,860. Active cases now constitute 0.03% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.76%. 928 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,25,11,701.
1,247 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,01,909 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 83.25 Cr (83,25,06,755) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.34% and the Daily Positivity rate is also reported to be 0.31%.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
ভারতে কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ ১৮৬ কোটি ৭২ লক্ষ ছাড়িয়েছে
১২-১৪ বছর বয়সীদের ২ কোটি ৪৭ লক্ষেরও বেশি টিকার প্রথম ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা দাঁড়িয়েছে ১১ হাজার ৮৬০ হয়েছে
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ১ হাজার ২৪৭
জাতীয়স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৮.৭৬ শতাংশ
সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার বর্তমানে ০.৩৪ শতাংশ
19 APR 2022 9:36AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৯ এপ্রিল, ২০২২
সকাল ৭টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া তথ্যানুযায়ী, দেশে মোট টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ১৮৬ কোটি ৭২ লক্ষ ১৫ হাজার ৮৬৫।
১২-১৪ বছর বয়সীদের টিকাকরণ গত ১৬ই মার্চ থেকে শুরু হয়েছে। এখনও পর্যন্ত বয়ঃসন্ধিকালীন ছেলে মেয়েদের ২ কোটি ৪৭ লক্ষ ৬ হাজার ৬৯২টি কোভিড-১৯ টিকার প্রথম ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে। একইভাবে, গত ১০ই এপ্রিল থেকে ১৮-৫৯ বছর বয়সীদের কোভিড-১৯ প্রিকশন ডোজ দেওয়া শুরু হয়েছে। এ পর্যন্ত ১ লক্ষ ৮৫ হাজার ৮৬০টি প্রিকশন ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে।
আজ সকাল ৭টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া তথ্যের ভিত্তিতে মোট টিকাকরণের পরিসংখ্যান নিম্নরূপ:
স্বাস্থ্যকর্মী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১০৪০৪৪২৩
১০০০৯০০৪
৪৬১৪৫৯০
অগ্রভাগে থাকা করোনা-যোদ্ধা
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১৮৪১৪৪২৩
১৭৫২৭০৬৩
৭১৭৪৫৭৬
১২-১৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
২৪৭০৬৬৯২
৪৬৯৫১৯
১৫-১৮ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৫৭৯২৮০৪১
৪০৬০০২০৫
১৮-৪৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
৫৫৫৩০৪৮০৩
৪৭৩২৭৭০৩২
৪১৭৭৮
৪৫-৫৯ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
২০২৮৫৭৫৭৬
১৮৬৯১২৭৮১
১৪৪০৮২
৬০ বছরের বেশি বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১২৬৮১৮৯৪১
১১৬৪২৭৭৮৬
১৩৫৮২৫৫০
প্রিকশন ডোজ
২,৫৫,৫৭,৫৭৬
মোট
১,৮৬,৭২,১৫,৮৬৫
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা বর্তমানে ১১ হাজার ৮৬০ হয়েছে, যা মোট আক্রান্তের ০.০৩ শতাংশ।
একইভাবে জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৮.৭৬ শতাংশ। দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় সুস্থ হয়েছেন ৯২৮ জন। এরফলে, মহামারী শুরুর সময় থেকে মোট আরোগ্য লাভের সংখ্যা ৪ কোটি ২৫ লক্ষ ১১ হাজার ৭০১।
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্ত হয়েছেন ১ হাজার ২৪৭ জন।
দেশে একদিকে যেমন নমুনা পরীক্ষার পরিকাঠামো বেড়েছে, তেমনই গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ৪ লক্ষ ১ হাজার ৯০৯টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা হয়েছে। এরফলে, সামগ্রিকভাবে মোট নমুনা পরীক্ষার সংখ্যা ৮৩ কোটি ২৫ লক্ষ ৬ হাজার ৭৫৫।
সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার বর্তমানে ০.৩৪ শতাংশ। একইভাবে, দৈনিক আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ০.৩১ শতাংশ।