وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم 18 سے 20 اپریل تک گجرات کا دورہ کریں گے
وزیراعظم جام نگر میں ڈبلیو ایچ او گلوبل سنٹر فار ٹریڈیسنل میڈیسن کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے اور گاندھی نگر میں عالمی آیوش سرمایہ کاری اور اختراع سربراہ کانفرنس کا افتتاح بھی کریں گے
وزیراعظم دیودَر، بناس کانٹھا میں بناس ڈیری سنکل میں کئی ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کو قوم کے لئے وقف کریں گے اور سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے
وزیراعظم گاندھی نگر میں اسکولوں کیلئے کمانڈ اینڈ کنٹرول سنٹر کا دورہ کریں گے
16 APR 2022 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریند ر مودی 18 سے 20 اپریل 2022 تک گجرات کا دورہ کریں گے۔ 18 اپریل کو شام6 بجے کے قریب وزیراعظم گاندھی نگر میں اسکولوں کیلئے کمانڈ اینڈ کنٹرول سنٹر ز کا دورہ کریں گے۔ 19 اپریل کو دن میں 9 بج کر 40 منٹ پر دیودَر، بناس کانٹھا میں بناس ڈیری سنکل میں متعدد ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کو قوم کے لئے وقف کریں گے یا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔ اس کے بعد دن میں ساڑھے 10 بجے کے قریب وزیراعظم گاندھی نگر میں عالمی آیوش سرمایہ کاری اور اختراع چوٹی کانفرنس کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ اس کے بعد ساڑھے 3 بجے وہ داہود میں آدی جاتی مہا سمیلن میں شرکت کریں گے اور کئی ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کریں گے یا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔
وزیراعظم اسکولوں کے لئے کمانڈ اینڈ کنٹرول سنٹرز میں:
وزیراعظم 18 اپریل کو شام 6 بجے کے قریب گاندھی نگر میں کمانڈ اینڈ کنٹرول سنٹر فار اسکولس جائیں گے۔ یہ مرکز سالانہ 500 کروڑ سے زیادہ ڈیٹا سیٹ اکٹھا کرتا ہے تاکہ طلبہ کی مجموعی تعلیمی استعداد میں اضافہ کیاجا سکے۔ اس مرکز میں روزانہ اسکولی اساتذہ اور طلبہ کی حاضری ریکارڈ ہوتی ہے اور طلبہ کے سیکھنے کے عمل کی وقتاً فوقتاً جانچ کی جاتی ہے۔ کمانڈ اینڈ کنٹرول سنٹر فار اسکولس کو عالمی بینک نے عالمی سطح کی بہترین کارکردگی مانا ہے اور دیگر ملکوں کو مدعو کیا ہے کہ وہ یہاں آئیں اور اس کے طریقۂ کار کے بارے میں سیکھیں۔
وزیراعظم بناس ڈیری سنکل، دیودر، بناس کانٹھا میں:
وزیراعظم دیودر، بناس کانٹھا ضلع میں ایک نئے ڈیری کمپلیکس اور آلوؤں کی پروسیسنگ کے ایک پلانٹ کو قوم کیلئے وقف کریں گے، جس کی لاگت پر 600 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت آئی ہے۔ یہ پروگرام 19؍ اپریل کو صبح 9 بج کر 40 منٹ کے آس پاس ہوگا۔ نیا ڈیری کمپلیکس ایک گرین فیلڈ پروجیکٹ ہے۔ اس میں روزانہ 30 لاکھ لیٹر دودھ تیار ہوگا۔ 80 ٹن مکھن، ایک لاکھ لیٹر آئس کریم، 20 ٹن کھویا اور 6 ٹن چاکلیٹ تیار کی جائے گی۔ آلوؤں کی پروسیسنگ کے پلانٹ میں آلو کی مختلف اشیاء مثلاً فرنچ فرائی، آلو کے چپس، آلو ٹکی، پیٹیز وغیرہ تیار کی جائیں گی۔ ان پلانٹوں کے ذریعے مقامی کسان با اختیار بنیں گے اور خطے میں دیہی معیشت کو فروغ حاصل ہوگا۔
وزیراعظم بناس کمیونٹی ریڈیو اسٹیشن کو بھی قوم کے لئے وقف کریں گے۔ یہ ریڈیو اسٹیشن کسانوں کو زراعت سے متعلق سائنسی معلومات پہنچانے کے مقصد سے قائم کیا گیاہے اور اس سے 1700 کے قریب گاؤوں کے تقریباً 5 لاکھ کسانوں کو جوڑا جائے گا۔
وزیراعظم پالن پور میں بناس ڈیری پلانٹ میں پنیر اور مصنوعات تیار کرنے کی توسیع شدہ سہولتوں کو بھی قوم کے لئے وقف کریں گے۔ وزیراعظم داما، گجرات میں نامیاتی کھا د اور بایو گیس پلانٹ کو بھی قوم کے لئے وقف کریں گے۔
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی 100 ٹن کی صلاحیت والے 4 گوبر گیس پلانٹوں کے لئے بھی سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔ یہ پلانٹ کھِمانا، رتن پورا- بھلڑی اور رادھن پور اور تھاور میں قائم کئے جائیں گے۔
روایتی طریقہ علاج کا ڈبلیو ایچ او عالمی مرکز:
وزیراعظم 19؍ اپریل کو دن میں ساڑھے تین بجے کے قریب جام نگر میں روایتی میڈیسن کے ڈبلیو ایچ او مرکز کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔ اس موقع پر ماریشس کے وزیراعظم جناب پروند کمار جگن ناتھ اور ڈبلیو ایچ او کے ڈائرکٹر جنرل بھی موجود ہوں گے۔
عالمی آیوش سرمایہ کاری اور اختراع چوٹی کانفرنس:
مہاتما مندر، گاندھی نگر، گجرات میں ہونے والی عالمی آیوش سرمایہ کاری اور اختراع چوٹی کانفرنس کا وزیراعظم کے ہاتھوں 20 اپریل کو صبح ساڑھے 10 بجے افتتاح ہوگا۔ماریشس کے وزیراعظم اور ڈی جی، ڈبلیو ایچ او بھی اس موقع پر موجود رہیں گے۔ تین روزہ چوٹی کانفرنس میں 5 مکمل اجلاس، 8 راؤنڈ ٹیبل، 6 ورکشاپ اور 2 سمپوزیم ہوں گے۔ اس میں 90 کے قریب ممتاز مقررین اور تقریباً 100 نمائش کار شامل ہوں گے۔ اس میں صنعتی اکابرین ، ماہرین تعلیم اور اسکالروں کو مستقبل کے اشتراک کیلئے یکجا ہونے کا موقع ملے گا۔
وزیراعظم آدی جاتی مہا سمیلن، داہود میں:
وزیراعظم 20 اپریل کو تقریباً ساڑھے 3 بجے آدی جاتی مہا سمیلن میں شرکت کریں گے، جہاں وہ تقریباً 22 ہزار کروڑ روپے کی لاگت والے متعدد ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کریں گے یا سنگِ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔ سمیلن میں 2 لاکھ سے زیادہ افراد کے شامل ہونے کی توقع ہے۔
وزیراعظم 1400 کروڑ روپے کے پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ جناب مودی داہود ضلع جنوبی ایریا ریجنل واٹر سپلائی اسکیم کا افتتاح کریں گے، جو 840 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے دریائے نرمدا کے پاس تعمیر کی جائے گی۔ اس کے تحت داہود ضلع کے 280 گاؤوں اور دیوگڑھ بریا سٹی کی پانی کی ضرورتوں کو پورا کیا جائے گا۔ وزیراعظم داہود اسمارٹ سٹی کے 335 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت والے 5 پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ وزیراعظم دیگر کے علاوہ 66 کے وی گھوڑیا اسٹیشن، پنچایت ہاؤس، آنگن واڑی وغیرہ کا بھی افتتاح کریں گے۔
وزیراعظم داہود کی پروڈکشن یونٹ میں 9000 ایچ پی الیکٹرک لوکو موٹوز کی تیاری کا بھی سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔ اس پروجیکٹ پر تقریباً 20 ہزار کروڑ روپے کی لاگت آئے گی۔ داہود ورکشاپ 1926میں قائم کی گئی تھی، اسے بہتر بنا کر الیکٹرک لوکو موٹو مینو فیکچرنگ یونٹ میں تبدیل کیاجائے گا۔ اس سے 10000 ہزار سے زیادہ افراد کو براہ راست یا بالواسطہ روزگار حاصل ہوگا۔ وزیراعظم ریاستی حکومت کے مختلف ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا بھی سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے، جن پر 550 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت آئے گی۔ اس میں واٹر سپلائی سے متعلق پروجیکٹ (300 کروڑ روپے)، داہود سمارٹ سٹی پروجیکٹ (175 کروڑ) ، گھوڑیا میں جی ای ٹی سی او سب اسٹیشن وغیرہ کے پروجیکٹ شامل ہیں۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Gujarat from 18 to 20 April
PM to attend the Adijati Maha Sammelan in Dahod and inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various development projects worth around Rs 22,000 crore
PM to lay the foundation stone of WHO Global Centre for Traditional Medicine in Jamnagar and also inaugurate inaugurate Global AYUSH Investment & Innovation Summit in Gandhinagar
PM to dedicate to the nation and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects at Banas Dairy Sankul in Diyodar, Banaskantha
PM to visit the Command and Control Centre for Schools in Gandhinagar
16 APR 2022 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat from 18 to 20 April, 2022. On 18th April, at around 6 PM, Prime Minister will visit the Command and Control Centre for Schools in Gandhinagar. On 19th April, at around 9:40 AM, he will dedicate to the nation and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects at Banas Dairy Sankul in Diyodar, Banaskantha. Subsequently, at around 3:30 PM, he will lay the foundation stone of WHO Global Centre for Traditional Medicine in Jamnagar. On 20th April, at around 10:30 AM, Prime Minister will inaugurate the Global AYUSH Investment & Innovation Summit at Gandhinagar. Thereafter, at around 3:30 PM, he will attend the Adijati Maha Sammelan in Dahod and inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various development projects.
PM at Command and Control Centre for Schools
Prime Minister will visit the Command and Control Centre for Schools in Gandhinagar on 18th April at around 6 PM. The Centre collects over 500 crore data sets annually and analyzes them meaningfully using big data analytics, artificial intelligence and machine learning, in order to enhance overall learning outcomes for students. The Centre helps track daily online attendance of teachers and students, undertake centralized summative and periodic assessments of learning outcome of students etc. The Command and Control Centre for Schools has been deemed a global best practice by the World Bank, which has also invited other countries to visit and learn about it.
PM at Banas Dairy Sankul in Diyodar, Banaskantha
Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation a new dairy complex and potato processing plant at Diyodar, Banaskantha district, built at a cost of over Rs. 600 crores, on 19th April, at around 9:40 AM. The new dairy complex is a greenfield project. It will enable the processing of about 30 lakh litres of milk, produce about 80 tonnes of butter, one lakh litres of ice cream, 20 tonnes of condensed milk (Khoya) and 6 tonnes of chocolate daily. The potato processing plant will produce different types of processed potato products like french fries, potato chips, aloo tikki, patties etc, many of which will be exported in other countries. These plants will empower the local farmers and give a boost to the rural economy in the region.
Prime Minister will also dedicate the Banas Community Radio Station to the nation. This Community Radio Station has been established to provide farmers key scientific information related to agriculture and animal husbandry. It is expected that the radio station will connect with over 5 lakh farmers of about 1700 villages.
Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation the expanded facilities for the production of cheese products and whey powder at the Banas dairy plant in Palanpur. Also, the Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation, Organic Manure and Biogas plant established at Dama, Gujarat.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of four gobar gas plants of 100 tonnes capacity to be established at Khimana, Ratanpura – Bhildi, Radhanpur and Thawar.
WHO Global Centre for Traditional Medicine
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of WHO Global Centre for Traditional Medicine (GCTM) in Jamnagar on 19th April at around 3:30 PM, in the presence of the Prime Minister of Mauritius Mr. Pravind Kumar Jugnauth and Dr. Tedros Ghebreyesus, Director-General, World Health Organization (WHO). GCTM will be the first and only global outpost centre for traditional medicine across the world. It will emerge as an international hub of global wellness.
Global AYUSH Investment & Innovation Summit
The Global AYUSH Investment & Innovation Summit, to be held at Mahatma Mandir in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, will be inaugurated by the Prime Minister on 20th April at around 10:30 AM. Prime Minister of Mauritius and DG, WHO will also be present on the occasion. The three-day summit will witness 5 Plenary sessions, 8 roundtables, 6 workshops, and 2 symposiums, with the presence of around 90 eminent speakers and 100 exhibitors. The Summit will help uncover investment potential, and give a fillip to innovation, research & development, start-up ecosystem, and the wellness industry. It will help bring together industry leaders, academicians and scholars together and act as a platform for future collaborations.
PM in Adijati Maha Sammelan, Dahod
Prime Minister will attend the Adijati Maha Sammelan in Dahod on 20th April at around 3:30 PM, where he will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various development projects worth around Rs 22,000 crore. The Sammelan is expected to witness participation of over 2 lakh people.
Prime Minister will inaugurate projects worth over Rs 1400 crore. He will inaugurate Dahod District Southern Area Regional Water Supply Scheme, constructed on Narmada River Basin, worth around Rs 840 crore. It will cater to the water supply needs of around 280 villages in Dahod District and Devgadh Baria city. Prime Minister will also inaugurate five projects of Dahod Smart City worth around Rs 335 crore. These projects include Integrated Command & Control Centre (ICCC) Building, Storm water drainage system, Sewerage works, Solid Waste Management System and Rain Water Harvesting System. Under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana, benefits worth Rs. 120 crore will be provided to 10,000 tribals of Panchmahal and Dahod districts. Prime Minister will also inaugurate 66 KV Ghodia substation, Panchayat Houses, Anganwadis, among others.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone for manufacturing of 9000 HP Electric Locomotives at the Production Unit in Dahod. The cost of the project is around Rs. 20,000 crore. Dahod workshop, established in 1926 for periodic overhaul of steam locomotives, will be upgraded to electric locomotive manufacturing unit with infrastructural improvements. It will provide direct and indirect employment to over 10,000 people. Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of various projects of the State government worth around Rs 550 crore. This includes water supply related projects worth about Rs. 300 crore, Dahod Smart City projects worth around Rs. 175 crores, works related to Dudhimati river project, GETCO Substation at Ghodia, among others.