Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Gujarat from 18 to 20 April
PM to attend the Adijati Maha Sammelan in Dahod and inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various development projects worth around Rs 22,000 crore
PM to lay the foundation stone of WHO Global Centre for Traditional Medicine in Jamnagar and also inaugurate inaugurate Global AYUSH Investment & Innovation Summit in Gandhinagar
PM to dedicate to the nation and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects at Banas Dairy Sankul in Diyodar, Banaskantha
PM to visit the Command and Control Centre for Schools in Gandhinagar
16 APR 2022 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat from 18 to 20 April, 2022. On 18th April, at around 6 PM, Prime Minister will visit the Command and Control Centre for Schools in Gandhinagar. On 19th April, at around 9:40 AM, he will dedicate to the nation and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects at Banas Dairy Sankul in Diyodar, Banaskantha. Subsequently, at around 3:30 PM, he will lay the foundation stone of WHO Global Centre for Traditional Medicine in Jamnagar. On 20th April, at around 10:30 AM, Prime Minister will inaugurate the Global AYUSH Investment & Innovation Summit at Gandhinagar. Thereafter, at around 3:30 PM, he will attend the Adijati Maha Sammelan in Dahod and inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various development projects.
PM at Command and Control Centre for Schools
Prime Minister will visit the Command and Control Centre for Schools in Gandhinagar on 18th April at around 6 PM. The Centre collects over 500 crore data sets annually and analyzes them meaningfully using big data analytics, artificial intelligence and machine learning, in order to enhance overall learning outcomes for students. The Centre helps track daily online attendance of teachers and students, undertake centralized summative and periodic assessments of learning outcome of students etc. The Command and Control Centre for Schools has been deemed a global best practice by the World Bank, which has also invited other countries to visit and learn about it.
PM at Banas Dairy Sankul in Diyodar, Banaskantha
Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation a new dairy complex and potato processing plant at Diyodar, Banaskantha district, built at a cost of over Rs. 600 crores, on 19th April, at around 9:40 AM. The new dairy complex is a greenfield project. It will enable the processing of about 30 lakh litres of milk, produce about 80 tonnes of butter, one lakh litres of ice cream, 20 tonnes of condensed milk (Khoya) and 6 tonnes of chocolate daily. The potato processing plant will produce different types of processed potato products like french fries, potato chips, aloo tikki, patties etc, many of which will be exported in other countries. These plants will empower the local farmers and give a boost to the rural economy in the region.
Prime Minister will also dedicate the Banas Community Radio Station to the nation. This Community Radio Station has been established to provide farmers key scientific information related to agriculture and animal husbandry. It is expected that the radio station will connect with over 5 lakh farmers of about 1700 villages.
Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation the expanded facilities for the production of cheese products and whey powder at the Banas dairy plant in Palanpur. Also, the Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation, Organic Manure and Biogas plant established at Dama, Gujarat.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of four gobar gas plants of 100 tonnes capacity to be established at Khimana, Ratanpura – Bhildi, Radhanpur and Thawar.
WHO Global Centre for Traditional Medicine
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of WHO Global Centre for Traditional Medicine (GCTM) in Jamnagar on 19th April at around 3:30 PM, in the presence of the Prime Minister of Mauritius Mr. Pravind Kumar Jugnauth and Dr. Tedros Ghebreyesus, Director-General, World Health Organization (WHO). GCTM will be the first and only global outpost centre for traditional medicine across the world. It will emerge as an international hub of global wellness.
Global AYUSH Investment & Innovation Summit
The Global AYUSH Investment & Innovation Summit, to be held at Mahatma Mandir in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, will be inaugurated by the Prime Minister on 20th April at around 10:30 AM. Prime Minister of Mauritius and DG, WHO will also be present on the occasion. The three-day summit will witness 5 Plenary sessions, 8 roundtables, 6 workshops, and 2 symposiums, with the presence of around 90 eminent speakers and 100 exhibitors. The Summit will help uncover investment potential, and give a fillip to innovation, research & development, start-up ecosystem, and the wellness industry. It will help bring together industry leaders, academicians and scholars together and act as a platform for future collaborations.
PM in Adijati Maha Sammelan, Dahod
Prime Minister will attend the Adijati Maha Sammelan in Dahod on 20th April at around 3:30 PM, where he will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various development projects worth around Rs 22,000 crore. The Sammelan is expected to witness participation of over 2 lakh people.
Prime Minister will inaugurate projects worth over Rs 1400 crore. He will inaugurate Dahod District Southern Area Regional Water Supply Scheme, constructed on Narmada River Basin, worth around Rs 840 crore. It will cater to the water supply needs of around 280 villages in Dahod District and Devgadh Baria city. Prime Minister will also inaugurate five projects of Dahod Smart City worth around Rs 335 crore. These projects include Integrated Command & Control Centre (ICCC) Building, Storm water drainage system, Sewerage works, Solid Waste Management System and Rain Water Harvesting System. Under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana, benefits worth Rs. 120 crore will be provided to 10,000 tribals of Panchmahal and Dahod districts. Prime Minister will also inaugurate 66 KV Ghodia substation, Panchayat Houses, Anganwadis, among others.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone for manufacturing of 9000 HP Electric Locomotives at the Production Unit in Dahod. The cost of the project is around Rs. 20,000 crore. Dahod workshop, established in 1926 for periodic overhaul of steam locomotives, will be upgraded to electric locomotive manufacturing unit with infrastructural improvements. It will provide direct and indirect employment to over 10,000 people. Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of various projects of the State government worth around Rs 550 crore. This includes water supply related projects worth about Rs. 300 crore, Dahod Smart City projects worth around Rs. 175 crores, works related to Dudhimati river project, GETCO Substation at Ghodia, among others.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১৮-২০এপ্রিলত গুজৰাট ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে
দাহোদত আদিজাতি মহা সন্মিলনত অংশগ্ৰহণ, ২২,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্রকল্প উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
জামনগৰত বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সংস্থাৰ পৰম্পৰাগত আন্তর্জাতিক চিকিৎসা কেন্দ্রৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে; গান্ধীনগৰত বিশ্ব আয়ুষ বিনিয়োগ আৰু উদ্ভাৱন সন্মিলন উদ্বোধন কৰিব প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে
বনছকাঁথাৰ দিয়োদাৰত বনছ দুগ্ধ সংকুলত বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্রকল্প দেশবাসীৰ নামত উৎসৰ্গা আৰু আধাৰশিলা কৰিব প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে
গান্ধীনগৰত বিদ্যালয়সমূহৰ কামাণ্ড এণ্ড কন্ট্রোল চেণ্টাৰ পৰিদর্শন কৰিব প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে
16 APR 2022 2:21PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে ১৮ৰ পৰা ২০এপ্রিললৈকে গুজৰাট ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। ১৮ এপ্ৰিলৰ সন্ধিয়া ৬বজাত গান্ধীনগৰত বিদ্যালয়সমূহৰ কামাণ্ড এণ্ড কণ্ট্ৰোল চেণ্টাৰ পৰিদর্শন কৰিব৷ ১৯ এপ্ৰিলৰ পুৱা ৯.৪০ বজাত তেওঁ বনছকাঁথাৰ দিয়োদাৰত বনছ দুগ্ধ সংকুলত একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্রকল্প দেশবাসীৰ নামত উৎসৰ্গা কৰাৰ লগতে আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। একেদিনাই বিয়লি ৩.৩০বজাত তেওঁ জামনগৰত বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সংস্থাৰ আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পৰম্পৰাগত চিকিৎসা কেন্দ্রৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। ২০ এপ্রিলৰ পুৱা ১০ বজাত প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে গান্ধীনগৰত বিশ্ব আয়ুষ বিনিয়োগ আৰু সন্মিলনৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব। ইয়াৰ বিয়লি ৩.৩০ বজাত শ্রী মোদীয়ে দাহোদত আদিজাতি মহাসন্মিলন উদ্বোধন কৰাৰ লগতে বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্রকল্প উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব।
বিদ্যালয়সমূহৰ কামাণ্ড এণ্ড কণ্ট্ৰোল চেণ্টাৰত প্রধানমন্ত্ৰীঃ
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে ১৮ এপ্রিলত গান্ধীনগৰত সন্ধিয়া ৬ বজাত বিদ্যালয়সমূহৰ কামাণ্ড এণ্ড কণ্ট্ৰোল চেণ্টাৰ পৰিদর্শন কৰিব। এই কেন্দ্রটোৱে প্রতি বছৰ ৫০০ কোটিতকৈ অধিক ডাটা সংগ্রহ কৰে। সংগৃহীত এই তথ্য তথ্য বিশ্লেষক, কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা আৰু মেচিন লার্নিং পদ্ধতিৰ জৰিয়তে বিশ্লেষণ কৰা হয়। ছাত্র-ছাত্রীসকলৰ মাজত সৰ্বাংগীন শিক্ষা গ্রহণৰ গুণমান বৃদ্ধিত এই কেন্দ্রটোৱে কাম কৰি আহিছে৷ তদুপৰি, এই কেন্দ্রটো শিক্ষক-শিক্ষয়িত্ৰী আৰু ছাত্র-ছাত্রীসকলৰ অনলাইনত দৈনিক উপস্থিতি নিৰীক্ষণ তথা ছাত্র-ছাত্রীসকলৰ শিক্ষা গ্রহণৰ মান নির্দিষ্ট সময়ৰ মুৰে মুৰে মূল্যায়ন আৰু এই সংক্রান্তীয় তথ্য একত্রিত কৰে৷ বিশ্ব বেংকে এই কামাণ্ড এণ্ড কণ্ট্ৰোল চেণ্টাৰক আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পদ্ধতি অনুসৰণ কৰাৰ স্বীকৃতি প্ৰদান কৰিছে। আনকি, এই কেন্দ্রটোৰ বিভিন্ন কাম-কাজ চোৱাৰ বাবে বিভিন্ন দেশক আমন্ত্রণ কৰা হৈছে।
বনছকাঁথা দিয়োদাৰ বনছ দুগ্ধ সংকুলত প্রধানমন্ত্ৰীঃ
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে ১৯এপ্রিলৰ পুৱা ৯.৪০ বজাত বনছকাঁথা জিলাৰ দিয়োদাৰত এটা নতুন দুগ্ধ কমপ্লেক্স আৰু আলু প্রক্রিয়াকৰণ কেন্দ্র দেশবাসীৰ নামত উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব। ইয়াৰ নির্মাণ ব্যয় ৬০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক৷ উল্লেখ্য যে নৱনির্মিত এই দুগ্ধ কমপ্লেক্সটো গ্রীণফিল্ড প্রকল্প। এই দুগ্ধ কমপ্লেক্সত প্রতিদিনে ৩০লাখ লিটাৰ গাখীৰ প্রক্রিয়াকৰণ, প্রায় ৮০টন মাখন উৎপাদন, এক লাখ লিটাৰ আইচক্ৰীম উৎপাদন, ২০ টন ঘন গাখীৰ উৎপাদন আৰু ছয় টন চকলেট উৎপাদন হ’ব। আলু প্রক্রিয়াকৰণ কেন্দ্রত বিভিন্ন ধৰণৰ প্রক্রিয়াজাত খাদ্য সামগ্রী, যেনে–ফ্রেঞ্চ ফ্রাই, আলু চিপছ, আলু টিক্কি, পেটিজ ইত্যাদি প্ৰস্তুত কৰা হ’ব৷ আনকি, অধিকাংশ প্রক্রিয়াজাত খাদ্য সামগ্ৰী ৰপ্তানিও কৰা হ’ব। এই কেন্দ্রটো স্থানীয় কৃষকসকলৰ সবলীকৰণ আৰু এই অঞ্চলত গ্রামীণ অর্থনীতি বিকাশত সহায় কৰিব।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে শ্রী মোদী বনছ কমিউনিটি ৰেডিঅ’ ষ্টেচন দেশবাসীৰ নামত উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব। কৃষি-কৰ্ম আৰু পশুপালন সম্পৰ্কীয় বিভিন্ন গুৰুত্বপূর্ণ তথ্য প্রচাৰৰ বাবে এই ৰেডিঅ’ ষ্টেচনটো নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে। ১,৭০০তকৈ অধিক গাঁৱৰ ৫লক্ষাধিক কৃষক এই ৰেডিঅ’ ষ্টেচনৰ পৰা উপকৃত হ’ব বুলি আশা কৰা হৈছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে পালানপুৰত বনছ দুগ্ধ প্লাণ্টত চিজ আৰু হুই পাউডাৰ উৎপাদনৰ বাবে সম্প্রসাৰিত কেন্দ্রটো দেশবাসীৰ নামত উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব। ইয়াৰ পাছত তেওঁ গুজৰাটৰ দামাত জৈৱ সাৰ আৰু জৈৱ গেছ প্লাণ্ট দেশবাসীৰ নামত উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে ইয়াৰ পাছত খিমানা, ৰতনপুৰা–ভিলডি, ৰাধানপুৰ আৰু থাওয়াৰত ১০০টন উৎপাদন ক্ষমতা সম্পন্ন চাৰিটা গোৱৰ গেছ প্লাণ্টৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব।
বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সংস্থাৰ পৰম্পৰাগত আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় চিকিসা কেন্দ্ৰঃ
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে ১৯ এপ্রিলৰ বিয়লি ৩.৩০বজাত জামনগৰত বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সংস্থাৰ পৰম্পৰাগত আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় চিকিৎসা কেন্দ্রৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। এই অনুষ্ঠানত মৰিছাচৰ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্ৰীযুত প্রবিন্দ কুমাৰ জগন্নাথ আৰু বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সংস্থাৰ (হু) মহানির্দেশক টেড্রছ গেব্রেইচাচ উপস্থিত থাকিব৷ এই কেন্দ্ৰটোৱে সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বত বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সংস্থাৰ এইধৰণৰ একমাত্র কেন্দ্র হৈ পৰিছে। এই কেন্দ্রটোৱে সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বত ৰোগীৰ কল্যাণৰ ক্ষেত্রত আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় হাবত পৰিণত হ’ব।
বিশ্ব আয়ুষ বিনিয়োগ আৰু উদ্ভাৱন ন্মিলনঃ
গান্ধীনগৰত মহাত্মা মন্দিৰত বিশ্ব আয়ুষ বিনিয়োগ আৰু উদ্ভাৱন সন্মিলন আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে। প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে মোদীয়ে ২০ এপ্রিলৰ পুৱা ১০বজাত এই সন্মিলন উদ্বোধন কৰিব। উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানত মৰিছাচৰ প্রধানমন্ত্রী আৰু বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সংস্থাৰ মহানির্দেশক উপস্থিত থাকিব। তিনিদিনীয় এই সন্মিলনত প্রায় ৯০গৰাকী বিশিষ্ট বক্তা আৰু ১০০গৰাকী প্রদর্শকে পাঁচখন পূৰ্ণাংগ সভা, আঠখন ঘূৰণীয়া মেজ মেল, ছখন কর্মশালা আৰু দুখন আলোচনা চক্ৰত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব৷ এই সন্মিলনে বিনিয়োগৰ সম্ভাৱনা বিচৰাৰ লগতে উদ্ভাৱন, গৱেষণা আৰু উন্নয়ন, ষ্টার্ট আপ ক্ষেত্রৰ অনুকূল পৰিৱেশ আৰু ৰোগী কল্যাণৰ দৰে গুৰুত্বপূর্ণ ক্ষেত্রসমূহৰ অগ্রগতিত ডাঙৰ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিব৷ উদ্যোগপতি, শিক্ষাবিদ আৰুও বিশেষজ্ঞসকলক একেখন মঞ্চত আনি ভৱিষ্যৎ সহযোগিতা গঢ়ি তোলাৰ ক্ষেত্রত এই সন্মিলনে গুৰুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিব৷
দাহোদত আদিজাতি মহাসন্মিলন প্রধানমন্ত্ৰীঃ
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে ২০এপ্রিলৰ বিয়লি ৩.৩০বজাত দাহোদত আদিজাতি মহাসন্মিলনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব৷ এই সন্মিলন অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰি তেওঁ ২২,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্রকল্পৰ উদ্বোধন কৰাৰ লগতে আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। দুই লক্ষাধিক লোকে এই সন্মিলনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব বুলি ধাৰণা কৰা হৈছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে ১,৪০০ কোটি টকাতকৈ অধিক বিভিন্ন প্রকল্প উদ্বোধন কৰিব। নর্মদা নদী অববাহিকাত দাহোদ জিলাৰ দক্ষিণাংশৰ বাবে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা আঞ্চলিক পানী যোগান প্রকল্পও উদ্বোধন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে। এই প্রকল্পত ৮৪০ কোটি টকা ব্যয় কৰা হৈছে। দাহোদ জিলাত প্রায় ২৮০খন গাঁও আৰু দেৱগড় বাড়িয়া চহৰত এই প্রকল্পৰ পৰা পানী যোগান ধৰা হ’ব। প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে দাহোদ স্মার্টচিটীৰ পাঁচটা প্রকল্প উদ্বোধন কৰিব। এই প্রকল্পত ৩৩৫ কোটি টকা ব্যয় কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত ইণ্টিগ্রেডেট কামাণ্ড এণ্ড কণ্ট্ৰোল চেণ্টাৰ ভৱন, বন্যাৰ জল নিষ্কাশন ব্যৱস্থা, পয়ঃপ্রণালী, গোটা আৱৰ্জনা ব্যৱস্থাপনা আৰু বৰষুণৰ পানী সংৰক্ষণ ব্যৱস্থা উল্লেখযোগ্য।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে আবাস যোজনাৰ জৰিয়তে পঞ্চমহল আৰু দাহোদ জিলাৰ ১০হাজাৰ আদিবাসীক ১২০ কোটি টকা সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব। ইয়াৰ পাছত প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে ৬৬ কিলো ভল্ট ক্ষমতাসম্পন্ন ঘোড়িয়া ছাবষ্টেচন, পঞ্চায়ত ভৱন, অংগনৱাড়ী কেন্দ্ৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে দাহোদত ৰে’লৰ উৎপাদন ইউনিটত ৯,০০০ অশ্ব ক্ষমতা সম্পন্ন ইলেক্ট্রিক ইঞ্জিন নিৰ্মাণ কাৰখানাৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। এই প্রকল্পত প্রায় ২০ হাজাৰ কোটি টকা ব্যয় ধাৰ্য কৰা হৈছে৷ উল্লেখ্য যে বাষ্পচালিত ৰে’ল ইঞ্জিনৰ সংস্কাৰ আৰু মেৰামতিৰ বাবে ১৯২৬ত ৰে’লৰ দাহোদত ৱৰ্কশ্বপ স্থাপন কৰা হৈছিল। এই ৱৰ্কশ্বপক বৈদ্যুতিন ৰে’লইঞ্জিন নির্মাণৰ উপযোগী কৰি তোলা হ’ব। সেইবাবে প্রয়োজনীয় আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ মান উন্নয়ন কৰা হৈছে। এই কেন্দ্রটো আৰম্ভ হ’লে প্রত্যক্ষ আৰু পৰোক্ষভাৱে প্রায় ১০,০০০ লোকে কর্মসংস্থাপন লাভ কৰিব। প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ প্রায় ৫৫০ কোটি টকাৰ বিভিন্ন প্রকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত ৩০০ কোটি টকাৰ পানী যোগান প্রকল্প, প্রায় ১৭৫ কোটি টকাৰ দাহোদ স্মার্টচিটী প্রকল্প, দুধিমতি নৈৰ সৈতে জড়িত একাধিক প্রকল্প, ঘোড়িয়াত জিইটিচিঅ’ৰ ছাবষ্টেচন ইত্যাদি উল্লেখযোগ্য৷