وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے گجرات کے ضلع پنچایت کے ارکان سے ملاقات کی
15 APR 2022 10:16PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نےآج گجرات کے ضلع پنچایت کے ممبران سے ملاقات کی۔ انھوں نے گاؤوں میں معیار زندگی اور بنیادی ڈھانچے کو بہتر بنانے کے طور طریقوں پر ان کے خیالات کی ستائش کی۔
اپنے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا:
’’گجرات کے ضلع پنچایت ممبران کے ساتھ ایک شاندار ملاقات ہوئی۔ گاؤوں میں معیار زندگی اور بنیادی ڈھانچے کو بہتر بنانے کے طور طریقوں پر ان کے خیالات بصیرت آموز تھے۔‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
PM meets district Panchayat Members from Gujarat
15 APR 2022 10:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today met district Panchayat Members from Gujarat. He appreciated their views on ways to improve the quality of life and infrastructure in the villages.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Had a wonderful meeting with district Panchayat Members from Gujarat. They had insightful views on ways to improve the quality of life and infrastructure in the villages."