Prime Minister's Office
PM meets district Panchayat Members from Gujarat
15 APR 2022 10:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today met district Panchayat Members from Gujarat. He appreciated their views on ways to improve the quality of life and infrastructure in the villages.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Had a wonderful meeting with district Panchayat Members from Gujarat. They had insightful views on ways to improve the quality of life and infrastructure in the villages."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গুজরাটের জেলা পঞ্চায়েত সদস্যদের সঙ্গে দেখা করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
15 APR 2022 10:16PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৫ এপ্রিল, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ গুজরাটের জেলা পঞ্চায়েত সদস্যদের সঙ্গে দেখা করেন। জীবনযাত্রার মানোন্নয়ন এবং গ্রামীণ পরিকাঠামো উন্নয়নে পঞ্চায়েত সদস্যদের দৃষ্টিভঙ্গীর প্রশংসা করেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
"গুজরাটের জেলা পঞ্চায়েত সদস্যদের সঙ্গে চমৎকার এক বৈঠক হল। জীবনযাত্রার মানোন্নয়ন এবং গ্রামীণ পরিকাঠামোর উন্নয়ন নিয়ে তাঁদের ভাবনা চিন্তায় অন্তর্দৃষ্টির ছাপ রয়েছে।"