Prime Minister's Office
PM meets district Panchayat Members from Gujarat
15 APR 2022 10:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today met district Panchayat Members from Gujarat. He appreciated their views on ways to improve the quality of life and infrastructure in the villages.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Had a wonderful meeting with district Panchayat Members from Gujarat. They had insightful views on ways to improve the quality of life and infrastructure in the villages."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गुजरात से आए जिला पंचायत सदस्यों के साथ मुलाकात की
15 APR 2022 10:16PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज गुजरात के जिला पंचायत सदस्यों से मुलाकात की। उन्होंने गांवों में जीवन की गुणवत्ता और बुनियादी ढांचे में सुधार के तरीकों पर उनके विचारों की सराहना की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया, “गुजरात के जिला पंचायत सदस्यों के साथ एक शानदार मुलाकात हुई। उन्हें गांवों में जीवन की गुणवत्ता और बुनियादी ढांचे में सुधार के तरीकों पर उनके विचार काफी व्यावहारिक थे।”