Prime Minister's Office
PM meets district Panchayat Members from Gujarat
15 APR 2022 10:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today met district Panchayat Members from Gujarat. He appreciated their views on ways to improve the quality of life and infrastructure in the villages.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Had a wonderful meeting with district Panchayat Members from Gujarat. They had insightful views on ways to improve the quality of life and infrastructure in the villages."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી ગુજરાતના જિલ્લા પંચાયત સભ્યોને મળ્યા
15 APR 2022 10:16PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી આજે ગુજરાતના જિલ્લા પંચાયત સભ્યોને મળ્યા હતા. તેમણે ગામડાઓમાં જીવનની ગુણવત્તા અને ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર સુધારવાના માર્ગો અંગેના તેમના વિચારોની પ્રશંસા કરી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ટ્વિટ કર્યું:
"ગુજરાતના જિલ્લા પંચાયત સભ્યો સાથે અદ્ભુત બેઠક થઈ. તેઓએ ગામડાઓમાં જીવનની ગુણવત્તા અને ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર સુધારવાના માર્ગો પર સૂક્ષ્મ મંતવ્યો આપ્યા."