Prime Minister's Office
PM meets district Panchayat Members from Gujarat
15 APR 2022 10:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today met district Panchayat Members from Gujarat. He appreciated their views on ways to improve the quality of life and infrastructure in the villages.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Had a wonderful meeting with district Panchayat Members from Gujarat. They had insightful views on ways to improve the quality of life and infrastructure in the villages."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଗୁଜୁରାଟର ଜିଲ୍ଲା ପଞ୍ଚାୟତ ସଦସ୍ୟଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
15 APR 2022 10:16PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଗୁଜୁରାଟର ଜିଲ୍ଲା ପଞ୍ଚାୟତ ସଦସ୍ୟଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି । ଗ୍ରାମଗୁଡିକରେ ଜୀବନଶୈଳୀ ଏବଂ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିରେ ଉନ୍ନତି ଆଣିବା ପାଇଁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ମତାମତକୁ ସେ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
“ଗୁଜୁରାଟର ଜିଲ୍ଲା ପଞ୍ଚାୟତ ସଦସ୍ୟଙ୍କ ସହ ଏକ ସୁନ୍ଦର ବୈଠକ ହୋଇଥିଲା । ଗ୍ରାମଗୁଡିକରେ ଜୀବନଶୈଳୀ ତଥା ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିରେ ଉନ୍ନତି ଆଣିବା ପାଇଁ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଅନ୍ତର୍ନିହିତ ମତ ରହିଥିଲା ।”