Prime Minister's Office
PM meets district Panchayat Members from Gujarat
15 APR 2022 10:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today met district Panchayat Members from Gujarat. He appreciated their views on ways to improve the quality of life and infrastructure in the villages.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Had a wonderful meeting with district Panchayat Members from Gujarat. They had insightful views on ways to improve the quality of life and infrastructure in the villages."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਤੋਂ ਆਏ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪੰਚਾਇਤ ਮੈਬਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ
15 APR 2022 10:16PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪੰਚਾਇਤ ਮੈਬਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੀਵਨ ਦੀ ਗੁਣਵੱਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਦੇ ਤਰੀਕਿਆਂ ਉੱਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਰਾਹਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪੰਚਾਇਤ ਮੈਬਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਇੱਕ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਹੋਈ। ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੀਵਨ ਦੀ ਗੁਣਵੱਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਦੇ ਤਰੀਕਿਆਂ ਉੱਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਕਾਫ਼ੀ ਵਿਵਹਾਰਿਕ ਸਨ।”