Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a mishap at a chemical unit in Eluru, Andhra Pradesh
14 APR 2022 1:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap at a chemical unit in Eluru, Andhra Pradesh. He also prayed for quick recovery of the injured.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Pained by the loss of lives due to a mishap at a chemical unit in Eluru, Andhra Pradesh. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover quickly: PM @narendramodi"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ આંધ્રપ્રદેશના એલુરુમાં રાસાયણિક એકમમાં દુર્ઘટનાને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
14 APR 2022 1:08PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આંધ્ર પ્રદેશના એલુરુમાં એક કેમિકલ યુનિટમાં થયેલી દુર્ઘટનાને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે. તેમણે ઘાયલોના જલ્દી સ્વસ્થ થવાની પણ પ્રાર્થના કરી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"આંધ્રપ્રદેશના એલુરુમાં એક કેમિકલ યુનિટમાં થયેલી દુર્ઘટનાને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિથી દુઃખી છું. શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારો પ્રત્યે સંવેદના. ઘાયલો ઝડપથી સાજા થાય: PM @narendramodi"