प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने डॉ. बाबासाहेब अम्बेडकर को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
14 APR 2022 9:06AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने डॉ. बाबासाहेब अम्बेडकर को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“डॉ. बाबासाहेब अम्बेडकर को उनकी जयंती पर नमन करता हूं। भारत की प्रगति में उन्होंने अक्षुण्ण योगदान दिया है। आज का दिन हमारे देश के लिये उनके द्वारा देखे गये स्वप्न को पूरा करने का संकल्प दोहराने का दिन है।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar on his Jayanti
14 APR 2022 9:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar on his Jayanti. The Prime Minister also paid floral tributes to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar in Delhi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Tributes to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar on his Jayanti. He has made indelible contributions to India’s progress. This is a day to reiterate our commitment to fulfil his dreams for our nation."