ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 185.74 കോടി കടന്നു
11 APR 2022 9:40AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: ഏപ്രിൽ 11 , 2022
ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താത്കാലിക കണക്ക് പ്രകാരം, രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 185.74 കോടി (1,85,74,18,827) കടന്നു. 2,24,81,173 സെഷനുകളിലൂടെയാണ് ഇത്രയും ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകിയത്.
12 മുതൽ 14 വയസ്സ് പ്രായമുള്ളവർക്കുള്ള കോവിഡ് പ്രതിരോധ കുത്തിവയ്പ്പ് 2022 മാർച്ച് 16 മുതൽ ആരംഭിച്ചു. ഇതുവരെ 2.22 കോടിയിൽ (2,22,67,519) കൗമാരക്കാർക്ക് ആദ്യ ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകി കഴിഞ്ഞു.
അതുപോലെ, 18-59 വയസ് പ്രായമുള്ളവർക്കുള്ള കോവിഡ്19 മുൻകരുതൽ ഡോസ് ഇന്നലെ, അതായത് 2022 ഏപ്രിൽ 10 മുതൽ ആരംഭിച്ചു. ആദ്യ ദിവസം 9,674 മുൻകരുതൽ ഡോസുകൾ നൽകി.
രാജ്യത്ത് ചികിത്സയിൽ ഉള്ളവരുടെ എണ്ണം കുറഞ്ഞു വരികയാണ്. നിലവിൽ ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 11,058 പേരാണ്. ഇത് ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 0.03% ശതമാനമാണ്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 929 പേർ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചതോടെ രാജ്യത്താകെ ഇതുവരെ കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായവരുടെ എണ്ണം 4,25,03,383 ആയി. ദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 98.76%
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചത് 861 പേർക്കാണ്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 2,71,211 പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി. 79.41 കോടിയിൽ അധികം (79,41,18,951) പരിശോധനകളാണ് ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവിൽ 0.23 ശതമാനമാണ്. പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് 0.32 ശതമാനമാണ്.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 185.74 Cr
Over 2.22 Cr vaccine doses administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 11,058
861 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.76%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.23%
11 APR 2022 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 185.74 Cr (1,85,74,18,827) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,24,81,173 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 2.22 Cr (2,22,67,519) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started yesterday i.e. 10th April 2022 onwards. On the first day, 9,674 precaution doses were administered.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,04,105
2nd Dose
1,00,05,229
Precaution Dose
45,37,825
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,13,930
2nd Dose
1,75,20,810
Precaution Dose
70,14,334
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
2,22,67,519
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,76,51,525
2nd Dose
3,96,08,886
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,50,52,829
2nd Dose
47,02,19,979
Precaution Dose
2,557
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,28,21,273
2nd Dose
18,62,87,235
Precaution Dose
7,117
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,67,92,219
2nd Dose
11,60,30,268
Precaution Dose
1,27,81,187
Precaution Dose
2,43,43,020
Total
1,85,74,18,827
Following a continuous downward trend, India’s Active Caseload declines to today 11,058 Active cases now constitute 0.03% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.76%. 929 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,25,03,383.
861 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 2,71,211 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 79.41 Cr (79,41,18,951) cumulative tests.
There has been a sustained fall in the weekly Positivity Rate too. Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.23% and the Daily Positivity rate is also reported to be 0.32%.