சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தனியார் மையங்களில் 18-59 வயதுக்குட்பட்டோருக்கு முன்னெச்சரிக்கை தடுப்பூசி டோஸ் வழங்குதல் குறித்து மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுடன் ஆலோசனை
09 APR 2022 12:17PM by PIB Chennai
தனியார் மையங்களில் 18-59 வயதுக்குட்பட்டோருக்கு முன்னெச்சரிக்கை கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி டோஸ் வழங்குதல் குறித்து அனைத்து மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் சுகாதார செயலாளர்களுடன் இன்று காலை 10.30 மணிக்கு ஆலோசனை கூட்டம் நடைபெற்றது.
கூட்டத்தின் கலந்து கொண்டு பேசிய மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை செயலாளர், முதல் மற்றும் இரண்டாவது டோஸின் போது பயன்படுத்தப்பட்ட அதே தடுப்பூசி முன்னெச்சரிக்கை டோஸாகவும் வழங்கப்படவேண்டும் என்றார். அனைத்து பயனாளிகளும் ஏற்கனவே கோவின் தளத்தில் பதிவு செய்துள்ளதால், முன்னெச்சரிக்கை டோஸுக்காக புதிய பதிவுகள் எதுவும் தேவையில்லை என்றும் தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டது.
அனைத்து தடுப்பூசிகளும் கோவின் தளத்தில் கட்டாயமாக பதிவு செய்யப்பட வேண்டும் என்றும், இணைய முன்பதிவு மற்றும் நேரடியாக மையத்திற்கு சென்று தடுப்பூசி பெறுதல் ஆகிய இரண்டு வசதிகளும் தனியார் மையங்களில் கிடைக்கும் என்று தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டது.
மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகத்தால் முன்னர் வழங்கப்பட்ட வழிகாட்டுதல்களின்படி தனியார் தடுப்பூசி மையங்களை பராமரிக்க வேண்டும். தடுப்பூசியின் விலைக்கு மேல் ஒரு தடுப்பூசிக்கு அதிகபட்சமாக ரூ 150 வரை சேவைக் கட்டணமாக வசூலிக்கலாம்.
சுகாதார பணியாளர்கள், முன்கள பணியாளர்கள் மற்றும் 60 அல்லது அதற்கு மேற்பட்ட வயதுடைய மக்கள், அரசு தடுப்பூசி மையங்களில் இலவச தடுப்பூசி உட்பட, எந்த தடுப்பூசி மையத்திலும் முன்னெச்சரிக்கை டோஸ் தடுப்பூசியை தொடர்ந்து பெற்று கொள்ளலாம்.
12-க்கு அதிகமான வயதுடையவர்களுக்கு முதலாவது மற்றும் இரண்டாவது டோஸ் வழங்கலை விரைவுபடுத்தவும் மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு அறிவுறுத்தப்பட்டது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1815156

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Orientation of States/UTs on Administration of Precaution Dose to 18-59 years old population at Private CVCs
Private COVID-19 Vaccination Centres can charge only up to a maximum of INR 150 as service charge for vaccination over & above the cost of vaccine
09 APR 2022 12:17PM by PIB Delhi
An orientation meeting of all Health Secretaries of States/UTs was held on 09th April 2022 at 10:30 am, under the chairpersonship of Secretary (H&FW), regarding precaution dose for 18-59 years old population at Private CVCs.
Secretary (H&FW) highlighted that the precaution dose will be of same vaccine which has been used for administration of 1st & 2nd dose. It was also informed that no fresh registrations would be required for precaution dose as all due beneficiaries are already registered on CoWIN.
It was emphasized that all vaccinations must mandatorily be recorded of CoWIN platform and both the options of ‘Online appointment’ and ‘Walk-in’ registration and vaccination will be available at Private CVCs.
The Private CVCs will maintain the vaccination sites as per the guidelines issued earlier by MoHFW. They can charge up to a maximum of INR 150 as service charge for vaccination over & above the cost of vaccine. HCWs, FLWs and Citizens aged 60 year or more, shall continue to receive precaution dose vaccination at any CVC, including free of charge vaccination at Government Vaccination Centers.
Detailed orientation of State officials was done on various new provisions made on CoWIN platform for the expansion of eligible population for precaution dose and also correction of vaccination certificates by citizens.
States/UTs were also advised to accelerate the administration of ongoing free COVID-19 vaccination with 1st dose and 2nd dose to 12+ years population and optimal administration of precaution dose for HCWs, FLWs and ≥60 years population at Govt. CVCs.
Dr. Manohar Agnani, Addl.Secy (Health) and other senior officers of Union Health Ministry were present in the virtual meeting along with Health Secretary and NHM Mission Directors and other officials from States/UTs.