अर्थ मंत्रालय
महसूली तूट भरून देण्यासाठी 14 राज्यांना 7183.42 कोटी रुपये जारी
राज्यांना 2022-23 मध्ये महसूली तुट भरून काढण्यासाठी आतापर्यंत मिळाले 86,201 कोटी रुपये
08 APR 2022 4:15PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 8 एप्रिल 2022
केंद्रीय अर्थमंत्रालयाच्या अखत्यारीतील व्यय विभागाने, काल 14 राज्यांना महसुली तूट भरून काढण्यासाठीच्या (पीडीआरडी) अनुदानाचा पहिला मासिक निधी म्हणून, 7,183.42 कोटी रुपये जारी केले.
पंधराव्या वित्त आयोगाने, आर्थिक वर्ष 2022-23 मधे या अनुदानापोटी 14 राज्यांना 86,201 कोटी रुपयांचे अनुदान द्यावे, अशी शिफारस केली आहे. शिफारस केलेले अनुदान व्यय विभागाकडून शिफारस केलेल्या राज्यांना 12 समान मासिक हप्त्यांमध्ये जारी केले जाईल.
राज्यघटनेच्या कलम 275 अंतर्गत, राज्यांना हे विचलनानंतरचे (पोस्ट डिवोल्युशन ) महसुली अनुदान दिले जाते. जेणेकरुन, राज्यांना, महसूलात आलेली तूट भरून काढता येईल.
हे अनुदान मिळण्यासाठी, राज्यांची पात्रता आणि 2020-21 ते 2025-26 या कालावधीसाठी अनुदानाचे प्रमाण किती असावे हे राज्याच्या महसूल आणि खर्चाच्या मूल्यांकनातील तफावतीच्या आधारे पंधराव्या वित्त आयोगाने निश्चित केले आहे.
आंध्र प्रदेश, आसाम, हिमाचल प्रदेश, केरळ, मणिपूर, मेघालय, मिझोराम, नागालँड, पंजाब, राजस्थान, सिक्कीम, त्रिपुरा, उत्तराखंड आणि पश्चिम बंगाल या राज्यांना 2022-23 या कालावधीत पंधराव्या वित्त आयोगाने महसूल तूट भरुन देण्यासाठी अनुदानाची शिफारस केली आहे
2022-23 साठी शिफारस केलेल्या विचलनानंतरच्या (पोस्ट डिवोल्युशन) महसुली अनुदानाचा राज्यवार तपशील आणि राज्यांना पहिला हप्ता म्हणून जारी केलेली रक्कम खालीलप्रमाणे आहे:
राज्यनिहाय विचलनानंतरचे (पोस्ट डिवोल्युशन ) महसुली अनुदान (पीडीआरडीजी) जारी केले
(रुपये कोटीमध्ये)
S.No.
Name of State
PDRDG recommended by FC-XV for the year 2022-23.
1st instalment released for the month of April, 2022.
1
Andhra Pradesh
10,549
879.08
2
Assam
4,890
407.50
3
Himachal Pradesh
9,377
781.42
4
Kerala
13,174
1097.83
5
Manipur
2,310
192.50
6
Meghalaya
1,033
86.08
7
Mizoram
1,615
134.58
8
Nagaland
4,530
377.50
9
Punjab
8,274
689.50
10
Rajasthan
4,862
405.17
11
Sikkim
440
36.67
12
Tripura
4,423
368.58
13
Uttarakhand
7,137
594.75
14
West Bengal
13,587
1132.25

Ministry of Finance
Revenue Deficit Grant of Rs. 7183.42 crore released to 14 States
States get a total Revenue Deficit Grant of Rs. 86,201 crore in 2022-23
08 APR 2022 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Expenditure, Ministry of Finance has on Thursday released the 1st monthly instalment of Post Devolution Revenue Deficit (PDRD) Grant of Rs.7,183.42 crore to 14 States. The grant has been released as per the recommendations of the Fifteenth Finance Commission.
The Fifteenth Finance Commission has recommended a total Post Devolution Revenue Deficit Grant of Rs. 86,201 crore to 14 States for the financial year 2022-23. The recommended grant will be released by the Department of Expenditure to the recommended States in 12 equated monthly instalments.
The Post Devolution Revenue Deficit Grants are provided to the States under Article 275 of the Constitution. The grants are released to the States as per the recommendations of the successive Finance Commissions to meet the gap in Revenue Accounts of the States post devolution.
The eligibility of States to receive this grant and the quantum of grant for the period from 2020-21 to 2025-26 was decided by the Fifteenth Commission based on the gap between assessment of revenue and expenditure of the State after taking into account the assessed devolution during this period.
The States who have been recommended Post Devolution Revenue Deficit Grant by the Fifteenth Finance Commission during 2022-23 are : Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Himachal Pradesh, Kerala, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Punjab, Rajasthan, Sikkim, Tripura, Uttarakhand and West Bengal.
State-wise details of Post Devolution Revenue Deficit Grant recommended for 2022-23 and the amount released to States as 1st instalment are as under:
State-wise Post Devolution Revenue Deficit Grants (PDRDG) Released
(Rs in crore)
S.No.
Name of State
PDRDG recommended by FC-XV for the year 2022-23.
1st instalment released for the month of April, 2022.
1
Andhra Pradesh
10,549
879.08
2
Assam
4,890
407.50
3
Himachal Pradesh
9,377
781.42
4
Kerala
13,174
1097.83
5
Manipur
2,310
192.50
6
Meghalaya
1,033
86.08
7
Mizoram
1,615
134.58
8
Nagaland
4,530
377.50
9
Punjab
8,274
689.50
10
Rajasthan
4,862
405.17
11
Sikkim
440
36.67
12
Tripura
4,423
368.58
13
Uttarakhand
7,137
594.75
14
West Bengal
13,587
1132.25