Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Notification issued regarding mandatory fitness of motor vehicles through automated testing station
07 APR 2022 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways has issued a notification dated 5th April 2022 regarding mandatory fitness of motor vehicles only through an Automated Testing Station, registered in accordance with rule 175 of the Central Motor Vehicle Rules 1989, as under –
1. For Heavy Goods Vehicles/Heavy Passenger Motor Vehicles with effect from 01st April 2023 onwards, and
2. for Medium Goods Vehicles/Medium Passenger Motor Vehicles and Light Motor Vehicles (Transport) with effect from 01st June 2024 onwards.
Click here to see the link

റോഡ് ഗതാഗത, ഹൈവേ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഓട്ടോമേറ്റഡ് ടെസ്റ്റിംഗ് സ്റ്റേഷൻ വഴി മോട്ടോർ വാഹനങ്ങളുടെ നിർബന്ധിത ഫിറ്റ്നസ് പരിശോധന സംബന്ധിച്ച വിജ്ഞാപനം പുറപ്പെടുവിച്ചു
07 APR 2022 11:21AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: ഏപ്രിൽ 07 , 2022
കേന്ദ്ര മോട്ടോർവാഹന ചട്ടം 1989 ലെ 175 മത് ചട്ടം അനുസരിച്ച് രജിസ്റ്റർ ചെയ്ത ഒരു ഓട്ടോമേറ്റഡ് ടെസ്റ്റിംഗ് സ്റ്റേഷനിലൂടെ മാത്രം മോട്ടോർ വാഹനങ്ങളുടെ നിർബന്ധിത ഫിറ്റ്നസ് പരിശോധന നടത്തണമെന്നത് സംബന്ധിച്ച് കേന്ദ്ര ഉപരിതല ഗതാഗത, ഹൈവേ മന്ത്രാലയം 2022 ഏപ്രിൽ 5-ന് വിജ്ഞാപനം പുറപ്പെടുവിച്ചു.
1 . 2023 ഏപ്രിൽ 01 മുതൽ ,ഹെവി ഗുഡ്‌സ് വെഹിക്കിൾ/ഹെവി പാസഞ്ചർ മോട്ടോർ വാഹനങ്ങൾക്ക് ഇത് ബാധകം
ii ഇടത്തരം ചരക്ക് വാഹനങ്ങൾ / ഇടത്തരം ഗതാഗത മോട്ടോർ വാഹനങ്ങൾ , ലൈറ്റ് മോട്ടോർ വെഹിക്കിൾസ് (ഗതാഗതം) എന്നിവയ്ക്ക് 2024 ജൂൺ 01 മുതൽ പ്രാബല്യം
ലിങ്ക് കാണാൻ ഇവിടെ ക്ലിക്ക് ചെയ്യുക