Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Notification issued regarding mandatory fitness of motor vehicles through automated testing station
07 APR 2022 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways has issued a notification dated 5th April 2022 regarding mandatory fitness of motor vehicles only through an Automated Testing Station, registered in accordance with rule 175 of the Central Motor Vehicle Rules 1989, as under –
1. For Heavy Goods Vehicles/Heavy Passenger Motor Vehicles with effect from 01st April 2023 onwards, and
2. for Medium Goods Vehicles/Medium Passenger Motor Vehicles and Light Motor Vehicles (Transport) with effect from 01st June 2024 onwards.
Click here to see the link

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
از خود جانچ اسٹیشن کے ذریعہ موٹرگاڑیوں کی لازمی فٹنیس سے متعلق نوٹی فکیشن جاری کیاگیا
07 APR 2022 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اورشاہراہوں کی وزارت نے ایک خود کارٹسٹنگ اسٹیشن کے ذریعہ ہی موٹرگاڑیوں کی لازمی فٹ نیس سے متعلق مورخہ 5اپریل 2022کو ایک نوٹیفکیشن جاری کیا ہے ،جسے سینٹرل موٹروھیکل رولس 1989کے ضابطہ 175کے مطابق رجسٹرڈ کیاگیاہے ۔جو حسب ذیل ہے :
1. یکم اپریل 2023سے بھاری سامان گاڑیوں /میڈیم پیسنجرموٹرگاڑیوں کے لئے اور
2. یکم جون ، 2024سے میڈیم گڈس وھیکل /میڈیم پیسنجرموٹروھیکل اورلائٹ موٹروھیکل ٹرانسپورٹ کے لئے