Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Notification issued regarding mandatory fitness of motor vehicles through automated testing station
07 APR 2022 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways has issued a notification dated 5th April 2022 regarding mandatory fitness of motor vehicles only through an Automated Testing Station, registered in accordance with rule 175 of the Central Motor Vehicle Rules 1989, as under –
1. For Heavy Goods Vehicles/Heavy Passenger Motor Vehicles with effect from 01st April 2023 onwards, and
2. for Medium Goods Vehicles/Medium Passenger Motor Vehicles and Light Motor Vehicles (Transport) with effect from 01st June 2024 onwards.
Click here to see the link

সড়কপরিবহণওমহাসড়কমন্ত্রক
স্বয়ংক্রিয় পরীক্ষা কেন্দ্রের মাধ্যমে মোটর গাড়ির বাধ্যতামূলক ফিটনেস পরীক্ষা সংক্রান্ত বিষয়ে বিজ্ঞপ্তি জারি
07 APR 2022 11:21AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৭ এপ্রিল, ২০২২
চলতি বছরের ৫ই এপ্রিল কেন্দ্রীয় সড়ক পরিবহণ ও মহাসড়ক মন্ত্রক ১৯৮৯ সালের কেন্দ্রীয় মোটর যান আইনের ১৭৫ নম্বর ধারায় নিবন্ধিত স্বয়ংক্রিয় পরীক্ষা কেন্দ্রের মাধ্যমে মোটর গাড়ির বাধ্যতামূলক ফিটনেস পরীক্ষা সংক্রান্ত বিষয়ে একটি বিজ্ঞপ্তি জারি করেছে।
২০২৩ সালের পয়লা এপ্রিলের পর থেকে ভারী পণ্যবাহী যান/ভারী যাত্রীবাহী মোটর যানবাহন এবং ২০২৪ সালের পয়লা জুন থেকে মাঝারি পণ্যবাহী যান/মাঝারি যাত্রীবাহী মোটর যান ও পরিবহণের জন্য হাল্কা মোটরযানকে এই ফিটনেস পরীক্ষা করাতে হবে।
আরও বিস্তারিত জানতে ক্লিক করুন https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2022/apr/doc20224736801.pdf লিঙ্কে