Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Notification issued regarding mandatory fitness of motor vehicles through automated testing station
07 APR 2022 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways has issued a notification dated 5th April 2022 regarding mandatory fitness of motor vehicles only through an Automated Testing Station, registered in accordance with rule 175 of the Central Motor Vehicle Rules 1989, as under –
1. For Heavy Goods Vehicles/Heavy Passenger Motor Vehicles with effect from 01st April 2023 onwards, and
2. for Medium Goods Vehicles/Medium Passenger Motor Vehicles and Light Motor Vehicles (Transport) with effect from 01st June 2024 onwards.
Click here to see the link

માર્ગ પરિવહન અને રાજમાર્ગ મંત્રાલય
ઓટોમેટેડ ટેસ્ટિંગ સ્ટેશન દ્વારા મોટર વાહનોની ફરજિયાત ફિટનેસ અંગે જાહેરનામું બહાર પાડવામાં આવ્યું છે
07 APR 2022 11:21AM by PIB Ahmedabad
માર્ગ પરિવહન અને ધોરીમાર્ગ મંત્રાલયે 5મી એપ્રિલ 2022ના રોજ એક અધિસૂચના જારી કરી છે, જે કેન્દ્રીય મોટર વાહન નિયમો 1989ના નિયમ 175 અનુસાર નોંધાયેલ ઓટોમેટેડ ટેસ્ટિંગ સ્ટેશન દ્વારા જ મોટર વાહનોની ફરજિયાત ફિટનેસ અંગે નીચે મુજબ છે.
01મી એપ્રિલ 2023થી ભારે માલસામાન વાહનો/ભારે પેસેન્જર મોટર વાહનો માટે, અને
01મી જૂન 2024 થી મધ્યમ માલસામાન વાહનો/મધ્યમ પેસેન્જર મોટર વાહનો અને હળવા મોટર વાહનો (પરિવહન) માટે.
લિંક જોવા માટે અહીં ક્લિક કરો