Prime Minister's Office
PM meets Intel CEO, Pat Gelsinger
06 APR 2022 11:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has met with Intel CEO, Pat Gelsinger and had discussions on subjects relating to tech, research and innovation. He also praised the Pat Gelsinger's optimism towards India.
In a response of tweet of Intel CEO, the Prime Minister said;
Glad to have met you @PGelsinger! We had excellent discussions on subjects relating to tech, research and innovation. I admire your optimism towards India."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے انٹیل کے سی ای او پیٹ گیلسنگر کے ساتھ میٹنگ کی
06 APR 2022 11:00PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے انٹیل کے سی ای او گیلسنگر کے ساتھ میٹنگ کی اور ٹیک اور تحقیق کے علاوہ اختراع سے متعلق موضوعات پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ انہوں نے ہندوستان کے تئیں پیٹ گیلسنگر کی پُرامیدی کی بھی تعریف کی ۔
انٹیل کے سی ای او کے ٹویٹ کے ایک جواب میں وزیراعظم نے کہا :
آپ سے مل کر مجھے خوشی ہوئی ایٹ پی گیلسنگر ، ہم نے ٹیک تحقیق اور اختراع سے متعلق موضوعات پر کافی مثبت بحث کی ۔ میں بھارت کے تئیں آپ کی پرامیدی کی تعریف کرتا ہوں۔