প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রাশিয়ার বিদেশমন্ত্রী সের্গেই ল্যাভরভ, প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেছেন
01 APR 2022 7:01PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০১ এপ্রিল, ২০২২
রাশিয়ার বিদেশমন্ত্রী সের্গেই ল্যাভরভ আজ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেছেন।
বিদেশমন্ত্রী ল্যাভরভ নিরন্তর শান্তি আলোচনা সহ ইউক্রেনের পরিস্থিতি সম্পর্কে প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে অবহিত করেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী দ্রুত হিংসা বন্ধ করার জন্য পুনরায় আহ্বান জানিয়েছেন এবং যেকোনো উপায়ে শান্তি প্রচেষ্টায় ভূমিকা নিতে ভারতের প্রস্তুতির কথা উল্লেখ করেছেন।
২০২১ সালে ডিসেম্বরে অনুষ্ঠিত ভারত-রাশিয়া দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্মেলনের সময় গৃহীত সিদ্ধান্তগুলির সর্বশেষ অগ্রগতি সম্পর্কেও রাশিয়ার বিদেশমন্ত্রীকে অবহিত করেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।

Prime Minister's Office
Foreign Minister of the Russian Federation, His Excellency Sergei Lavrov, calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
01 APR 2022 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Foreign Minister of the Russian Federation, His Excellency Sergei Lavrov, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
Foreign Minister Lavrov briefed the Prime Minister on the situation in Ukraine, including the ongoing peace negotiations. Prime Minister reiterated his call for an early cessation of violence, and conveyed India's readiness to contribute in any way to the peace efforts.
The Russian Foreign Minister also updated Prime Minister on the progress of decisions taken during the India-Russia bilateral Summit held in December 2021.