وزیراعظم کا دفتر
روسی وفاق کے وزیر خارجہ جناب سرگئی لاوروف نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے ملاقات کی
01 APR 2022 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
روسی وفاق کے وزیر خارجہ جناب سرگئی لاوروف نے آج وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے ملاقات کی۔
وزیر خارجہ لاوروف نے وزیراعظم کو جاری امن مذاکرات سمیت یوکرین کی صورتحال کے بارے میں بریفنگ دی۔ وزیر اعظم نے تشدد کو جلد سے جلد روکنے کی اپنی اپیل کو دہرایا اور یہ پیغام دیا کہ بھارت امن کی کوششوں میں کسی بھی طرح کے تعاون کے لیے تیار ہے۔
روسی وزیر خارجہ نے دسمبر 2021 میں منعقدہ ہند۔روس دو طرفہ سربراہ کانفرنس کے دوران کئے گئے فیصلوں کی پیش رفت کے بارے میں بھی وزیر اعظم کو اپ ڈیٹ کیا۔

Prime Minister's Office
Foreign Minister of the Russian Federation, His Excellency Sergei Lavrov, calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
01 APR 2022 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Foreign Minister of the Russian Federation, His Excellency Sergei Lavrov, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
Foreign Minister Lavrov briefed the Prime Minister on the situation in Ukraine, including the ongoing peace negotiations. Prime Minister reiterated his call for an early cessation of violence, and conveyed India's readiness to contribute in any way to the peace efforts.
The Russian Foreign Minister also updated Prime Minister on the progress of decisions taken during the India-Russia bilateral Summit held in December 2021.