Prime Minister's Office
PM shares glimpses from today's Padma Awards ceremony
28 MAR 2022 10:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared some glimpses from today's Padma Awards ceremony in which distinguished people from different walks of life were conferred with the awards.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Glimpses from today’s ceremony in which Padma Awards were conferred on distinguished people from different walks of life."

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಇಂದಿನ ಪದ್ಮ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪ್ರದಾನ ಸಮಾರಂಭದ ಝಲಕ್ ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ
28 MAR 2022 10:26PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು, ಇಂದಿನ ಪದ್ಮ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪ್ರದಾನ ಸಮಾರಂಭದ ಝಲಕ್ ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ, ಇದರಲ್ಲಿ ಸಮಾಜದ ನಾನಾ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳ ಗಣ್ಯ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರದಾನ ಮಾಡಲಾಯಿತು.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರು ತಮ್ಮ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಹೀಗೆ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
“ಸಮಾಜದ ನಾನಾ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳ ಗಣ್ಯ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿಗಳಿಗೆ ನೀಡಲಾದ ಇಂದಿನ ಪದ್ಮ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪ್ರದಾನ ಸಮಾರಂಭದ ಕೆಲವು ತುಣುಕುಗಳು ಇಲ್ಲಿವೆ’’