Prime Minister's Office
PM shares glimpses from today's Padma Awards ceremony
28 MAR 2022 10:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared some glimpses from today's Padma Awards ceremony in which distinguished people from different walks of life were conferred with the awards.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Glimpses from today’s ceremony in which Padma Awards were conferred on distinguished people from different walks of life."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ આજના પદ્મ પુરસ્કાર સમારંભની ઝલક શેર કરી
28 MAR 2022 10:26PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજના પદ્મ પુરસ્કાર સમારંભની કેટલીક ઝલક શેર કરી છે જેમાં જીવનના વિવિધ ક્ષેત્રના પ્રતિષ્ઠિત લોકોને પુરસ્કારોથી નવાજવામાં આવ્યા હતા.
એક ટ્વીટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું; "આજના સમારંભની ઝલક જેમાં જીવનના વિવિધ ક્ષેત્રોના પ્રતિષ્ઠિત લોકોને પદ્મ પુરસ્કાર એનાયત કરવામાં આવ્યા હતા."