Prime Minister's Office
PM shares glimpses from today's Padma Awards ceremony
28 MAR 2022 10:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared some glimpses from today's Padma Awards ceremony in which distinguished people from different walks of life were conferred with the awards.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Glimpses from today’s ceremony in which Padma Awards were conferred on distinguished people from different walks of life."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے آج پدم ایوارڈ تقریب کی جھلکیاں مشترک کیں
28 MAR 2022 10:26PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج یہاں پدم ایوارڈز تقریب کی کچھ جھلکیاں مشترک کیں، جس میں زندگی کے مختلف شعبوں سے تعلق رکھنے والی ممتاز شخصیتوں کو ایوارڈز عطا کیا گیا تھا۔
ایک ٹوئٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’پیش ہیں آج کی تقریب کی کچھ جھلکیاں، جس میں زندگی کے مختلف شعبوں سے تعلق رکھنے والی ممتاز شخصیتوں کو پدم سے نواز ا گیا۔‘‘