Prime Minister's Office
PM shares glimpses from today's Padma Awards ceremony
28 MAR 2022 10:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared some glimpses from today's Padma Awards ceremony in which distinguished people from different walks of life were conferred with the awards.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Glimpses from today’s ceremony in which Padma Awards were conferred on distinguished people from different walks of life."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आज के पद्म पुरस्कार समारोह की झलकियां साझा कीं
28 MAR 2022 10:26PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आज के पद्म पुरस्‍कार समारोह, जिसमें जीवन के विभिन्‍न क्षेत्रों के विशिष्‍ट लोगों को पुरस्‍कारों से सम्‍मानित किया गया, की कुछ झलकियां साझा कीं हैं।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"आज के समारोह की कुछ झलकियां, जिसमें जीवन के विभिन्न क्षेत्रों के विशिष्‍ट लोगों को पद्म पुरस्कार प्रदान किए गए।"