Prime Minister's Office
PM shares glimpses from today's Padma Awards ceremony
28 MAR 2022 10:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared some glimpses from today's Padma Awards ceremony in which distinguished people from different walks of life were conferred with the awards.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Glimpses from today’s ceremony in which Padma Awards were conferred on distinguished people from different walks of life."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਦੇ ਪਦਮ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੀਆਂ ਝਲਕੀਆਂ ਸਾਂਝੀਆਂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ
28 MAR 2022 10:26PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਦੇ ਪਦਮ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੀਵਨ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਉੱਘੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਨਮਾਨਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ, ਦੀਆਂ ਕੁਝ ਝਲਕੀਆਂ ਸਾਂਝੀਆਂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਅੱਜ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੁਝ ਝਲਕੀਆਂ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੀਵਨ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਉੱਘੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪਦਮ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ।”