Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 183.20 Cr
Over 1.22 Cr vaccine doses administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload declines to 16,187 today; stands at 0.04% of India’s total Positive Cases
1,421 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.75%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.27%
27 MAR 2022 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 183.20 Cr (1,83,20,10,030) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,17,73,803 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 1.22 Cr (1,22,01,065) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10403472
2nd Dose
9996261
Precaution Dose
4421872
FLWs
1st Dose
18412797
2nd Dose
17501086
Precaution Dose
6793476
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
12201065
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
56814422
2nd Dose
37174113
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
554278022
2nd Dose
463457530
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
202690969
2nd Dose
184748950
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126697598
2nd Dose
115077930
Precaution Dose
11340467
Precaution Dose
2,25,55,815
Total
1,83,20,10,030
Following a continuous downward trend, India’s Active Caseload has declined to 16,187 today, constituting 0.04% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.75%. 1,826 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,24,82,262.
1,421 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 6,20,251 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 78.69 Cr (78,69,22,965) cumulative tests.
There has been a sustained fall in the weekly and daily Positivity Rates too. Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.27% and the Daily Positivity rate is also reported to be 0.23%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 183.20کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
12سے14سال کے نو عمر افراد کو 1.22 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں
بھارت میں سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد کم ہوکر 16,187رہ گئی ہے ؛جومجموعی معامالات کا 0.04 فیصد ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 1,421 نئے معاملات کا پتہ لگا ہے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح 98.75 فیصد ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح 0.27 فیصد ہے
27 MAR 2022 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 27 ماچ، 2022/
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 183.20کروڑ (1,83,20,10,030) سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔ ملک بھر میں 2,17,73,803 سیشنز کا انعقاد کرکے یہ حصولیابی حاصل کی گئی۔
12سے14سال کے نوعمرنوجوانوں میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا آغاز 16 مارچ 2022 سے کیا گیا ہے۔ اس عمر کے بچوں کو اب تک 1.22 کروڑ سے زیادہ (1,22,01,065) کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10403472
دوسری خوراک
9996261
احتیاطی خوراک
4421872
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18412797
دوسری خوراک
17501086
احتیاطی خوراک
6793476
12 سے 14 سال کےنو عمر بچے
پہلی خوراک
12201065
15 تا 18سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
56814422
دوسری خوراک
37174113
18 تا 44سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
554278022
دوسری خوراک
463457530
45 تا 59سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
202690969
دوسری خوراک
184748950
60سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
126697598
دوسری خوراک
115077930
احتیاطی خوراک
11340467
احتیاطی خوراک
2,25,55,815
میزان
1,83,20,10,030
مریضوں کی تعداد میں مسلسل کمی کے باعث ملک بھر میں سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 16,187ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 0.04 فیصد ہیں ۔
نتیجے کے طور پر­­­­­­­ شفایابی کی شرح 98.75 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 1,826 مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) اب تک شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد بڑھ کر 4,24,82,262 ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 1,421 نئے معاملات درج ہوئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 6,20,251 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 78.69 کروڑ (78,69,22,965) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
اب جب کہ ملک بھر میں طبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، جانچ کے بعدمتاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 0.27 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح 0.23 فیصد ہے۔