Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 183.20 Cr
Over 1.22 Cr vaccine doses administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload declines to 16,187 today; stands at 0.04% of India’s total Positive Cases
1,421 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.75%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.27%
27 MAR 2022 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 183.20 Cr (1,83,20,10,030) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,17,73,803 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 1.22 Cr (1,22,01,065) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10403472
2nd Dose
9996261
Precaution Dose
4421872
FLWs
1st Dose
18412797
2nd Dose
17501086
Precaution Dose
6793476
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
12201065
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
56814422
2nd Dose
37174113
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
554278022
2nd Dose
463457530
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
202690969
2nd Dose
184748950
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126697598
2nd Dose
115077930
Precaution Dose
11340467
Precaution Dose
2,25,55,815
Total
1,83,20,10,030
Following a continuous downward trend, India’s Active Caseload has declined to 16,187 today, constituting 0.04% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.75%. 1,826 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,24,82,262.
1,421 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 6,20,251 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 78.69 Cr (78,69,22,965) cumulative tests.
There has been a sustained fall in the weekly and daily Positivity Rates too. Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.27% and the Daily Positivity rate is also reported to be 0.23%.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਦਾ ਕੁੱਲ ਅੰਕੜਾ 183.20 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਪਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚਿਆ
12-14 ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਲਈ 1.22 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਲੋਡ ਅੱਜ 16,187 ਤੱਕ ਘਟਿਆ; ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦਾ 0.04% ਹੈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 1,421 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.75% ਹੈ
ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 0.27% ਹੈ
27 MAR 2022 9:30AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ 183.20 ਕਰੋੜ (1,83,20,10,030) ਤੋਂ ਵਧ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ 2,17,73,803 ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
12-14 ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਲਈ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ 16 ਮਾਰਚ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ। ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ, ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ 1.22 ਕਰੋੜ (1,22,01,065) ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਕਿਸ਼ੋਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਹੈ।
ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸੰਚਿਤ ਅੰਕੜਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਪੂਰਾ ਬਿਓਰਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹੈ:
ਸੰਚਿਤ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਡੋਜ਼ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
10403472
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
9996261
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
4421872
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
18412797
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
17501086
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
6793476
12 ਤੋਂ 14 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
12201065
15 ਤੋਂ 18 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
56814422
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
37174113
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
554278022
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
463457530
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
202690969
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
184748950
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
126697598
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
115077930
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
11340467
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
2,25,55,815
ਕੁੱਲ
1,83,20,10,030
ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਵੱਲ ਰੁਝਾਨ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਲੋਡ ਅੱਜ ਹੋਰ ਡਿੱਗ ਕੇ 16,187 ਹੋ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦਾ 0.04% ਹੈ।
ਸਿੱਟੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.75% ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 1,826 ਮਰੀਜ਼ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਏ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਚਿਤ ਸੰਖਿਆ (ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਤੋਂ) ਹੁਣ 4,24,82,262 ਹੈ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 1,421 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਲ 6,20,251 ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ। ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 78.69 ਕਰੋੜ (78,69,22,965) ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸੰਚਿਤ ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ।
ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਗਿਰਾਵਟ ਆਈ ਹੈ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 0.27% ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਵੀ 0.23% ਦੱਸੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।