Prime Minister's Office
14th India Japan Annual Summit (19 March 2022; New Delhi)
17 MAR 2022 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
At the invitation of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Prime Minister of Japan H.E. Mr. Kishida Fumio will be undertaking an official visit to New Delhi from 19-20 March 2022 for the 14th India-Japan Annual Summit. The Summit would be the first meeting of the two leaders. The previous India-Japan Annual Summit took place in Tokyo in October 2018.
2. India and Japan have multi-faceted cooperation within the ambit of their ‘Special Strategic and Global Partnership’. The Summit will provide an opportunity for both sides to review and strengthen the bilateral cooperation in diverse areas as well as exchange views on regional and global issues of mutual interest so as to advance their Partnership for peace, stability and prosperity in the Indo-Pacific region and beyond.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಇಂದಿನಿಂದ 2 ದಿನಗಳ ಕಾಲ ಭಾರತ-ಜಪಾನ್ 14ನೇ ವಾರ್ಷಿಕ ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆ
17 MAR 2022 8:30PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ಆಹ್ವಾನದ ಮೇರೆಗೆ ಜಪಾನ್ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಕಿಶಿದಾ ಫುಮಿಯೊ ಅವರು 14ನೇ ಭಾರತ-ಜಪಾನ್ ವಾರ್ಷಿಕ ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪಾಲ್ಗೊಳ್ಳಲು ಇಂದಿನಿಂದ 2 ದಿನಗಳ ಅಧಿಕೃತ ದೆಹಲಿ ಪ್ರವಾಸ ಕೈಗೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಉಭಯ ನಾಯಕರು ನಡೆಸುತ್ತಿರುವ ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿನ ಚೊಚ್ಚಲ ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಈ ಮೊದಲಿನ ಭಾರತ-ಜಪಾನ್ ವಾರ್ಷಿಕ ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆ 2018 ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಟೋಕಿಯೊದಲ್ಲಿ ಜರುಗಿತ್ತು.
ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಜಪಾನ್ ತಮ್ಮ 'ವಿಶೇಷ ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರ ಮತ್ತು ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆ' ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಬಹುಪಕ್ಷೀಯ ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಂಬಂಧ ಹೊಂದಿವೆ. ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆಯು ವಿವಿಧ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ದ್ವಿಪಕ್ಷೀಯ ಸಹಕಾರವನ್ನು ಪರಿಶೀಲಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಬಲಪಡಿಸಲು, ಇಂಡೋ-ಪೆಸಿಫಿಕ್ ವಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಶಾಂತಿ, ಸ್ಥಿರತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿಗಾಗಿ ತಮ್ಮ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಮುನ್ನಡೆಸಲು ಪರಸ್ಪರ ಹಿತಾಸಕ್ತಿಯ ಪ್ರಾದೇಶಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಜಾಗತಿಕ ವಿಷಯಗಳ ಕುರಿತು ಅಭಿಪ್ರಾಯಗಳನ್ನು ವಿನಿಮಯ ಮಾಡಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಈ ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆ ಮುಕ್ತ ಅವಕಾಶ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ.