Prime Minister's Office
14th India Japan Annual Summit (19 March 2022; New Delhi)
17 MAR 2022 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
At the invitation of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Prime Minister of Japan H.E. Mr. Kishida Fumio will be undertaking an official visit to New Delhi from 19-20 March 2022 for the 14th India-Japan Annual Summit. The Summit would be the first meeting of the two leaders. The previous India-Japan Annual Summit took place in Tokyo in October 2018.
2. India and Japan have multi-faceted cooperation within the ambit of their ‘Special Strategic and Global Partnership’. The Summit will provide an opportunity for both sides to review and strengthen the bilateral cooperation in diverse areas as well as exchange views on regional and global issues of mutual interest so as to advance their Partnership for peace, stability and prosperity in the Indo-Pacific region and beyond.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
இந்தியா-ஜப்பான் இடையேயான 14 ஆவது வருடாந்திர உச்சிமாநாடு (19 மார்ச் 2022; புதுதில்லி)
17 MAR 2022 8:30PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியா-ஜப்பான் இடையேயான 14 ஆவது வருடாந்தர உச்சிமாநாட்டில் பங்கேற்பதற்காக பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி அழைப்பின் பேரில் ஜப்பான் பிரதமர் திரு கிஷிடா ஃபூமியோ 2022, மார்ச் 19, 20 ஆகிய தேதிகளில் புதுதில்லிக்கு பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார். இந்த உச்சிமாநாடு இருதலைவர்களுக்கு இடையேயான முதலாவது சந்திப்பாகும்.
முன்னதாக, கடந்த 2018 ஆம் ஆண்டு அக்டோபர் மாதம் இந்தியா – ஜப்பான் வருடாந்தர உச்சிமாநாடு டோக்கியோவில் நடைபெற்றது.
பிராந்திய மற்றும் சர்வதேச விவகாரங்களில் இருதரப்புக் கருத்துக்களை பரிமாறிக் கொள்வதற்கும், ஒத்துழைப்பை ஆய்வு செய்து மேலும் வலுப்படுத்துவதற்கும் இந்த உச்சிமாநாடு வாய்ப்பாக அமையும். இதன்மூலம், இந்தியா-பசிஃபிக் பிராந்தியத்திலும் அதற்கு அப்பாலும் அமைதி, நிலைத்தன்மை, செழுமை ஆகியவற்றை நிலவச் செய்ய முடியும்.