Prime Minister's Office
14th India Japan Annual Summit (19 March 2022; New Delhi)
17 MAR 2022 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
At the invitation of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Prime Minister of Japan H.E. Mr. Kishida Fumio will be undertaking an official visit to New Delhi from 19-20 March 2022 for the 14th India-Japan Annual Summit. The Summit would be the first meeting of the two leaders. The previous India-Japan Annual Summit took place in Tokyo in October 2018.
2. India and Japan have multi-faceted cooperation within the ambit of their ‘Special Strategic and Global Partnership’. The Summit will provide an opportunity for both sides to review and strengthen the bilateral cooperation in diverse areas as well as exchange views on regional and global issues of mutual interest so as to advance their Partnership for peace, stability and prosperity in the Indo-Pacific region and beyond.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
চতুর্দশ ভাৰত–জাপান বার্ষিক সন্মিলন (১৯মার্চ, ২০২২; নতুন দিল্লী)
17 MAR 2022 8:30PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীৰ আমন্ত্রণ ক্ৰমে জাপানৰ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্ৰীযুত কিশিদা ফুমিঅ’ই চতুর্দশ ভাৰত – জাপান বার্ষিক সন্মিলনত অংশগ্ৰহণৰ বাবে দুদিনীয়া চৰকাৰী ভ্ৰমণসূচী লৈ ১৯ মার্চ, ২০২২ত নতুন দিল্লীলৈ আহিব৷ দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাৰ মাজত এয়াই প্রথম সন্মিলন। ইয়াৰ পূৰ্বে ২০১৮ চনৰ অক্টোবৰ মাহত টকিঅ’ত ভাৰত–জাপান বার্ষিক সন্মিলন অনুষ্ঠিত হৈছিল।
বিশেষ কৌশলগত আৰু আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ ভাৱনাত ভাৰত আৰু জাপানৰ মাজত বহুস্তৰীয় সহযোগিতা আছে। এই সন্মিলনত দুয়ো পক্ষক বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতাৰ মূল্যায়ন কৰাত সাহায্য কৰিব আৰু এই সহযোগিতা আৰু অধিক সুদৃঢ় হ’ব। ভাৰত–প্রশান্ত মহাসাগৰীয় অঞ্চলৰ ভৌগোলিক সীমা পাৰ হৈ শান্তি, সুস্থিৰতা আৰু সমৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে এই অংশীদাৰিত্বক আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী হ’ব৷ সন্মিলনত উভয় পক্ষই পাৰস্পৰিক স্বার্থজড়িত আঞ্চলিক আৰু আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বিভিন্ন বিষয়ক লৈ মত বিনিময় কৰিব৷
.