স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
কোভিড ১৯ টিকাকরণ সংক্রান্ত সর্বশেষ তথ্য
14 MAR 2022 1:55PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৪ মার্চ, ২০২২
কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার বৈজ্ঞানিক সংস্থাগুলির সঙ্গে যথাযথ আলোচনার পরে সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে যে আগামী ১৬-ই মার্চ থেকে ১২-১৩ বছর এবং ১৩-১৪ বছর বয়সী (যারা ২০০৮,২০০৯ এবং ২০১০ সালে জন্মগ্রহণ করেছে অর্থাৎ যারা ইতিমধ্যে ১২ বছরের বেশি বয়সী) তাদের কোভিড ১৯ টিকাদান শুরু করা হবে । হায়দ্রাবাদের বায়োলজিক্যাল ইভান্সের তৈরি করবিভ্যাক্স কোভিড ১৯ টিকা দেওয়া হবে তাদের ।
উল্লেখ্য, বর্তমান কোভিড ১৯ টিকাদান কর্মসূচির আওতায় ১৪ বছরের বেশি বয়সীদের ইতিমধ্যেই কোভিড ১৯ টিকা দেওয়া হচ্ছে ।
সরকার আরও সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে যে ৬০ বছরের বেশি বয়সী যাদের আগে থেকেই অন্যান্য রোগের উপসর্গ রয়েছে, তাদের কোভিড ১৯ প্রিকশন ডোজ নেওয়ার ক্ষেত্রে যে শর্ত আরোপ করা হয়েছিল, তা তুলে দেওয়া হবে । একইসঙ্গে ১৬-ই মার্চ থেকে ৬০ বছরের বেশি বয়সী সব জনসংখ্যার মানুষই কোভিড ১৯ টিকার প্রিকশন ডোজ পাওয়ার যোগ্য হবেন ।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
Government decides to expand COVID19 Vaccination for 12-13 yrs and 13-14 yrs age groups from 16th March 2022
Condition of co-morbidity for 60+ population removed; all above 60 years now eligible for Precaution Dose of COVID Vaccine from 16th March 2022
14 MAR 2022 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
Union Government after due deliberations with scientific bodies has decided to start COVID19 vaccination for 12-13 yr and 13-14 yr age groups (those born in 2008, 2009 and 2010. i.e. those who are already above 12 years of age) of population from 16th March 2022. The COVID19 vaccine to be administered would be Corbevax manufactured by Biological E. Limited, Hyderabad.
It is to be noted that population above 14 years of age is already being administered COVID19 vaccine under the ongoing COVID19 vaccination programme.
Government has also decided that the condition of co-morbidity for COVID19 Precaution Dose for population over 60 years of age will be removed forthwith. Hence, from 16th March 2022 onwards, the entire population above 60 years of age will be eligible for Precaution Dose of COVID19 vaccine.