Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
Government decides to expand COVID19 Vaccination for 12-13 yrs and 13-14 yrs age groups from 16th March 2022
Condition of co-morbidity for 60+ population removed; all above 60 years now eligible for Precaution Dose of COVID Vaccine from 16th March 2022
14 MAR 2022 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
Union Government after due deliberations with scientific bodies has decided to start COVID19 vaccination for 12-13 yr and 13-14 yr age groups (those born in 2008, 2009 and 2010. i.e. those who are already above 12 years of age) of population from 16th March 2022. The COVID19 vaccine to be administered would be Corbevax manufactured by Biological E. Limited, Hyderabad.
It is to be noted that population above 14 years of age is already being administered COVID19 vaccine under the ongoing COVID19 vaccination programme.
Government has also decided that the condition of co-morbidity for COVID19 Precaution Dose for population over 60 years of age will be removed forthwith. Hence, from 16th March 2022 onwards, the entire population above 60 years of age will be eligible for Precaution Dose of COVID19 vaccine.

হকশেল অমসুং য়াইফ-য়ুম্বাল মন্ত্রালয়
কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিনেসনগী অপদেৎ
সরকারনা ২০২২গী মার্চ ১৬তগী চহি কাংলুপ ১২-১৩ অমসুং ১৩-১৪গী কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিনেসন চাউথোক্নবা ৱারেপ লৌখ্রে
চহি ৬০+কী মীওইশিংগী কো-মোর্বিদিতীগী ফিভম লৌথোক্লে; চহি ৬০গী মথক্তা লৈবা মীওই পুম্বমক হৌজিক ২০২২গী মার্চকী ১৬তগী কোবিদ ভেক্সিনগী প্রিকোসন দোজ কাপথোকপা য়ারগনি
14 MAR 2022 1:55PM by PIB Imphal
কেন্দ্র সরকারনা সাইন্তিফিক বোদীশিংগা লোয়ননা য়াম্না কুপ্না খন্ন-নৈনরবা মতুংদা ২০২২গী মার্চ ১৬তগী চহি কাংলুপ ১২-১৩ অমসুং ১৩-১৪ (২০০৮,২০০৯ অমসুং ২০১০দা পোকপা হায়বদি হান্ননা চহি ১২গী মথক ওইরবা) মীওইশিংদা কোবিদ১৯গী ভেক্সিনেসন কাপ্পা হৌননবা ৱারেপ লৌখ্রে। কাপকদৌরিবা কোবিদ১৯ ভেক্সিন অসি হায়দ্রাবাদকী বাইওলোজিকেল ইবান্সনা পুথোকপা কোর্বেবাক্সনা ওইগনি।
খঙজিনবা য়াই মদুদি হৌজিক চৎথরিবা কোবিদ১৯গী ভেক্সিনেসন প্রোগ্রামগী মখাদা চহি ১৪গী মীওইশিং হান্ননা কোবিদ১৯ ভেক্সিন কাপ্পা হৌখ্রে।
সরকারনা মসিসু ৱারেপ লৌখি মদুদি চহি ৬০গী মথক্তা লৈবা মীওইশিংগী কোবিদ১৯ প্রিকোসন দোজগী কো-মোর্বিদিতীগী ফিভম অথুবা মতমদা লৌথোক্লগনি। মরম অদুনা, ২০২২গী মার্চকী ১৬তগী, চহি ৬০গী মথক্তা লৈবা মীওই খুদিংমক কোবিদ১৯ ভেক্সিনগী প্রিকোসন দোজ কাপ্পা য়ারগনি।