Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Sikh New Year
14 MAR 2022 12:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people at the start of the Sikh New Year.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings at the start of the Sikh New Year. May Waheguru bless everyone with good health and prosperity. May the teachings of the Guru Sahibs keep illuminating the world with their brightness."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
சீக்கியப் புத்தாண்டு தினத்தையொட்டி மக்களுக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
14 MAR 2022 12:02PM by PIB Chennai
சீக்கியப் புத்தாண்டின் தொடக்கத்தையொட்டி பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி மக்களுக்கு வாழ்த்துத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
பிரதமர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள ட்விட்டர் பதிவில்;
“சீக்கியப் புத்தாண்டு தொடக்கத்தையொட்டி, வாழ்த்துகள். மக்கள் அனைவரும் நல்ல உடல் ஆரோக்கியத்துடன் வளம் பெற்று திகழ வாஹேகுரு ஆசீர்வதிப்பார். குரு சாஹேப்பின் போதனைகள், உலகம் பிரகாசமாக திகழச் செய்யும்” என்று தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.