Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to Barack Obama for quick recovery from Covid-19
14 MAR 2022 9:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to former US President, Barack Obama for his quick recovery from Covid-19.
In response to a tweet by former US President, Barack Obama, the Prime Minister said;
"My best wishes @BarackObama for your quick recovery from COVID-19, and for your family's good health and wellbeing."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कोविड-19 से जल्द स्वास्थ्य लाभ के लिये पूर्व अमेरिकी राष्ट्रपति बराक ओबामा को शुभकामनायें दीं
14 MAR 2022 9:14AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पूर्व अमेरिकी राष्ट्रपति श्री बराक ओबामा को कोविड-19 से जल्द स्वास्थ्य लाभ करने की शुभकामनायें दी हैं।
पूर्व अमेरिकी राष्ट्रपति बराक ओबामा के एक ट्वीट के प्रत्युत्तर में प्रधानमंत्री ने अपने ट्वीट में कहा हैः
“बराक ओबामा, आपको कोविड-19 से शीघ्र स्वास्थ्य लाभ करने तथा आपके परिवार के उत्तम स्वास्थ्य और कुशलक्षेम के लिये मेरी शुभकामनायें।”