Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to Barack Obama for quick recovery from Covid-19
14 MAR 2022 9:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to former US President, Barack Obama for his quick recovery from Covid-19.
In response to a tweet by former US President, Barack Obama, the Prime Minister said;
"My best wishes @BarackObama for your quick recovery from COVID-19, and for your family's good health and wellbeing."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے براک اوباما کے لئے کووڈ-19 سے جلد صحت یاب ہونے پر نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا
14 MAR 2022 9:14AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سابق امریکی صدر براک اوباما کو کووڈ-19 سےجلد صحت یاب ہونے پر اپنی نیک خواہشات پیش کیں۔
سابق امریکی صدر براک اوباما کی ایک ٹوئیٹ کے جواب میں وزیراعظم نے کہا :
‘‘محترم براک اوباما، کووڈ-19 سے آپ کے جلد صحت یاب ہونے کے لئے اور آپ کے کنبے کی صحت و بہتری کے لئے میری نیک تمنائیں۔’’