Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to Barack Obama for quick recovery from Covid-19
14 MAR 2022 9:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to former US President, Barack Obama for his quick recovery from Covid-19.
In response to a tweet by former US President, Barack Obama, the Prime Minister said;
"My best wishes @BarackObama for your quick recovery from COVID-19, and for your family's good health and wellbeing."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ બરાક ઓબામાને કોવિડ-19માંથી ઝડપથી સાજા થવા માટે શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
14 MAR 2022 9:14AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ભૂતપૂર્વ યુએસ પ્રમુખ, બરાક ઓબામાને કોવિડ-19માંથી ઝડપથી સાજા થવા માટે તેમની શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે.
ભૂતપૂર્વ યુએસ પ્રમુખ, બરાક ઓબામા દ્વારા ટ્વીટના જવાબમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"કોવિડ-19માંથી તમારી ઝડપી પુનઃપ્રાપ્તિ અને તમારા પરિવારના સારા સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને સુખાકારી માટે @BarackObama ને મારી શુભેચ્છાઓ."