தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
சட்டப்பேரவைத் தேர்தல் முடிவுகள் டிடி நியூஸ் தொலைக்காட்சியில் நேரலை ஒலிபரப்பு
09 MAR 2022 12:21PM by PIB Chennai
ஐந்து மாநிலங்களில் அண்மையில் நடந்து முடிந்த சட்டப்பேரவைத் தேர்தல் முடிவுகளை அறிந்து கொள்ள மக்கள் ஆர்வத்துடன் உள்ள வேளையில், பொதுத்துறை ஒலிபரப்பு நிறுவனமான பிரசார் பாரதியின் செய்திப் பிரிவுகளான டிடி நியூஸ் மற்றும் அகில இந்திய வானொலி செய்தியில் வாக்கு எண்ணிக்கை தினமான மார்ச் 10 2022 அன்று தேர்தல் முடிவுகளை வினாடிக்கு வினாடி புதிதாக கிடைக்கும் முடிவுகளை ஒலிபரப்ப ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
செய்தியாளர்கள், பகுதி நேர செய்தியாளர்கள் உள்ளிட்ட விரிவான கள ஏற்பாடுகளுடன், வாக்கு எண்ணிக்கை நிலவரம் சரியான செய்தியை உடனுக்குடன் தெரிவிப்பதுடன் அரசியல் நிபுணர்கள் பங்கேற்கும் விவாத நிகழ்ச்சிகளும், நாளை காலை 7 மணி முதல் ‘ஜனதேஷ்’ என்ற பெயரில் டிடி நியூஸ் தொலைக்காட்சியில் நேரலையாக ஒலிபரப்பப்பட உள்ளது.
தேர்தல் நடைபெற்ற மாநிலங்களின் வாக்கு எண்ணிக்கை மையங்களில் உள்ள எமது குழுவினர் வினாடிக்கு வினாடி அனுப்பும் அண்மைத் தகவல்களைத் தொகுத்து, 3டி வரைகலை விளக்கங்களுடன் நேயர்களுக்கு வழங்கப்பட உள்ளது.
இது தவிர, உத்தரப்பிரதேசம், உத்தராகண்ட், பஞ்சாப், மணிப்பூர் மற்றும் கோவா மாநிலங்களில் உள்ள தூர்தர்ஷன் மண்டல செய்திப் பிரிவுகளும் நாளை காலை 7 மணி முதல் தனியாக சிறப்பு செய்தி அறிக்கைகள் மற்றும் தேர்தல் முடிவுகளை ஒலிபரப்ப ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளன.
அகில இந்திய வானொலியின் செய்திப் பிரிவும், நாளை காலை 7 மணி முதல் தேர்தல் முடிவுகளை உடனுக்குடன் வெளியிட ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளன. அகில இந்திய வானொலியின் எஃப்எம் கோல்டு, (100.1 MHz), எஃப்எம் ரெயின்போ, விவித் பாரதி மற்றும் அகில இந்திய வானொலியின் பிற உள்ளூர் அலைவரிசைகளிலும் தேர்தல் முடிவுகள் ஒலிபரப்பப்பட உள்ளது. இந்த செய்தி அறிக்கைகளை அகில இந்திய வானொலியின் யூட்யூப் அலைவரிசையிலும் அறிந்து கொள்ளலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1804267

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Assembly Poll Results LIVE on DD News
Authentic Real Time Updates LIVE from the Ground
09 MAR 2022 12:21PM by PIB Delhi
As people eagerly await the results of the recently held Assembly Polls in 5 states, DD News and All India Radio News, the news broadcasting arms of public broadcaster Prasar Bharati, are all set to cover the minute to minute updates on the counting day on March 10, 2022.
Through a wide network of onground reporters and stringers to ensure accuracy and fact-check in counting statistics, DD News will bring you the most accurate figures in real time from all the five states. Political experts and psephologists will be analysing those figures live on DD News show ‘Janadesh’, from 7 AM onwards.
A live data hub, leveraging the strength of the onground team and reach, will be further enriching the updates on DD News every second. The presence of the channel at the counting booths across the 5 states will be feeding live counting numbers to this data hub, which will then be collated and analysed in real time. Live tally of leads and results updated every second with an attractive support of 3D Graphics will allow the viewers to have a clear understanding as the counting unfolds.
The reportage on the channel will comprise of a combination of live coverage from ground zero, in-studio discussions with political analysts and political leaders.
Regional News Units of Doordarshan in the five poll bound states of Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Punjab, Manipur and Goa will also be mounting separate special shows with live updates through the day from 7 AM onwards. These programmes will show live tally of leads & results along with discussion on them with eminent political experts and leaders of the state.
All India Radio News network has also made elaborate arrangements for giving authentic and real time updates of counting on March 10. The biggest radio network of the country All India Radio will broadcast special bulletins and programs on election results for more than 9 hours on March 10, starting from 7 AM. These programmes will be broadcast on AIR FM Gold at 100.1 MHz, FM Rainbow network, Vividh Bharati and other local channels of AIR. It will also be available live on AIR YouTube channel - https://www.youtube.com/NEWSONAIROFFICIAL
AIR correspondents from all the five states will provide latest live updates of counting. Experts in studios will give comprehensive and in-depth analysis of the results.
Apart from the special election Bulletins, in-depth live discussion will be broadcast from 7:20 PM to 8 PM. An exclusive Radio bridge programme with experts from 5 states will be aired from 9:15 PM to 10 PM.
All 46 Regional News Units of AIR throughout the country will mount special programmes and news bulletins in regional languages of their respective states. Hourly news bulletins will be available across the country through various channels like FM Gold, FM Rainbow, Vividh Bharati and other local channels of AIR.
These special shows and real time updates on leads and results will also be available on Prasar Bharati’s digital platforms, including NewsOnAir App, Telegram channel & Twitter handle of Prasar Bharati News Services and YouTube channels of DD and AIR.