Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Assembly Poll Results LIVE on DD News
Authentic Real Time Updates LIVE from the Ground
09 MAR 2022 12:21PM by PIB Delhi
As people eagerly await the results of the recently held Assembly Polls in 5 states, DD News and All India Radio News, the news broadcasting arms of public broadcaster Prasar Bharati, are all set to cover the minute to minute updates on the counting day on March 10, 2022.
Through a wide network of onground reporters and stringers to ensure accuracy and fact-check in counting statistics, DD News will bring you the most accurate figures in real time from all the five states. Political experts and psephologists will be analysing those figures live on DD News show ‘Janadesh’, from 7 AM onwards.
A live data hub, leveraging the strength of the onground team and reach, will be further enriching the updates on DD News every second. The presence of the channel at the counting booths across the 5 states will be feeding live counting numbers to this data hub, which will then be collated and analysed in real time. Live tally of leads and results updated every second with an attractive support of 3D Graphics will allow the viewers to have a clear understanding as the counting unfolds.
The reportage on the channel will comprise of a combination of live coverage from ground zero, in-studio discussions with political analysts and political leaders.
Regional News Units of Doordarshan in the five poll bound states of Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Punjab, Manipur and Goa will also be mounting separate special shows with live updates through the day from 7 AM onwards. These programmes will show live tally of leads & results along with discussion on them with eminent political experts and leaders of the state.
All India Radio News network has also made elaborate arrangements for giving authentic and real time updates of counting on March 10. The biggest radio network of the country All India Radio will broadcast special bulletins and programs on election results for more than 9 hours on March 10, starting from 7 AM. These programmes will be broadcast on AIR FM Gold at 100.1 MHz, FM Rainbow network, Vividh Bharati and other local channels of AIR. It will also be available live on AIR YouTube channel - https://www.youtube.com/NEWSONAIROFFICIAL
AIR correspondents from all the five states will provide latest live updates of counting. Experts in studios will give comprehensive and in-depth analysis of the results.
Apart from the special election Bulletins, in-depth live discussion will be broadcast from 7:20 PM to 8 PM. An exclusive Radio bridge programme with experts from 5 states will be aired from 9:15 PM to 10 PM.
All 46 Regional News Units of AIR throughout the country will mount special programmes and news bulletins in regional languages of their respective states. Hourly news bulletins will be available across the country through various channels like FM Gold, FM Rainbow, Vividh Bharati and other local channels of AIR.
These special shows and real time updates on leads and results will also be available on Prasar Bharati’s digital platforms, including NewsOnAir App, Telegram channel & Twitter handle of Prasar Bharati News Services and YouTube channels of DD and AIR.

सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
डीडी न्यूज पर विधानसभा चुनाव के नतीजों का सीधा प्रसारण
सीधे मौके से समय पर प्रामाणिक नवीनतम जानकारियां दी जाएंगी
09 MAR 2022 12:21PM by PIB Delhi
हाल ही में 5 राज्यों में संपन्न हुए विधानसभा चुनाव के नतीजों का लोगों को बेसब्री से इंतजार है। इसको देखते हुए सार्वजनिक प्रसारक प्रसार भारती की समाचार प्रसारण शाखा डीडी न्यूज और ऑल इंडिया रेडियो न्यूज 10 मार्च, 2022 को मतगणना के दिन मिनट दर मिनट अपडेट को कवर करने के लिए पूरी तरह तैयार हैं।
गिनती के आंकड़ों में सटीकता और तथ्य की सत्यता सुनिश्चित करने के लिए जमीनी स्तर पर पत्रकारों और स्ट्रिंगरों के व्यापक नेटवर्क के माध्यम से डीडी न्यूज आपके लिए सभी पांच राज्यों से वास्तविक समय में सबसे सटीक आंकड़े लाएगा। राजनीतिक विशेषज्ञ और चुनाव विश्लेषक इन आंकड़ों का विश्लेषण डीडी न्यूज के शो 'जनादेश' पर सुबह 7 बजे से लाइव करेंगे।
एक लाइव डेटा केंद्र, जमीनी स्तर पर टीम और उसकी पहुंच की ताकत का लाभ उठाते हुए डीडी न्यूज पर हर सेकंड नवीनतम सूचनाओं को और समृद्ध करेगा। 5 राज्यों के मतगणना बूथों पर चैनल की मौजूदगी इस डेटा केंद्र को लाइव काउंटिंग नंबर्स (सीधे मतों की गिनती बताएगी) देगी, जिसे वास्तविक समय में मिलान कर उसका विश्लेषण किया जाएगा। 3डी ग्राफिक्स के आकर्षक सहयोग से हर सेकंड अपडेट होने वाले लीड (जो गिनती में आगे होंगे) और परिणामों का लाइव मिलान किया जाएगा, ताकि दर्शकों को स्पष्ट रूप से मतों की गिनती समझने में कोई दिक्कत न हो।
चैनल पर विस्तृत सूचना देने में ग्राउंड जीरो से लाइव कवरेज, राजनीतिक विश्लेषकों और राजनीतिक नेताओं के साथ स्टूडियो में चर्चाओं का संयोजन शामिल होगा।
पांच मतदान वाले राज्यों उत्तर प्रदेश, उत्तराखंड, पंजाब, मणिपुर और गोवा में दूरदर्शन की क्षेत्रीय समाचार इकाइयां भी सुबह 7 बजे से दिन में लाइव अपडेट के साथ अलग-अलग विशेष शो प्रस्तुत करेंगी। इन कार्यक्रमों में प्रमुख राजनीतिक विशेषज्ञों व राज्य के नेताओं के साथ चर्चा होगी, साथ ही लीड और परिणामों की लाइव टैली दिखाए जाएंगे।
ऑल इंडिया रेडियो न्यूज नेटवर्क ने भी 10 मार्च को होने वाली मतगणना की प्रामाणिक और समय पर नवीनतम जानकारी देने के लिए व्यापक व्यवस्थाएं की हैं। देश का सबसे बड़ा रेडियो नेटवर्क ऑल इंडिया रेडियो 10 मार्च को सुबह 7 बजे से 9 घंटे से अधिक समय तक चुनाव परिणामों पर विशेष बुलेटिन और कार्यक्रम प्रसारित करेगा। इन कार्यक्रमों का प्रसारण एआईआर एफएम गोल्ड पर 100.1 मेगाहर्ट्ज, एफएम रेनबो नेटवर्क, विविध भारती और एआईआर के अन्य स्थानीय चैनलों पर किया जाएगा। यह एआईआर यूट्यूब चैनल https://www.youtube.com/NEWSONAIROFFICIAL पर भी लाइव उपलब्ध होगा।
सभी पांच राज्यों के एआईआर संवाददाता मतगणना के नवीनतम लाइव अपडेट देते रहेंगे। स्टूडियो के विशेषज्ञ परिणामों का व्यापक और गहन विश्लेषण करेंगे।
विशेष चुनावी बुलेटिन के अलावा शाम 7:20 बजे से रात 8 बजे तक गहन चर्चा का प्रसारण किया जाएगा। 5 राज्यों के विशेषज्ञों के साथ एक विशेष रेडियो ब्रिज कार्यक्रम रात 9:15 बजे से रात 10 बजे तक प्रसारित किया जाएगा।
पूरे देश में आकाशवाणी की सभी 46 क्षेत्रीय समाचार इकाइयां अपने-अपने राज्यों की क्षेत्रीय भाषाओं में विशेष कार्यक्रम और समाचार बुलेटिन चलाएंगी। विभिन्न चैनलों जैसे एफएम गोल्ड, एफएम रेनबो, विविध भारती और आकाशवाणी के अन्य स्थानीय चैनलों के माध्यम से देश भर में प्रति घंटा समाचार बुलेटिन चलाए जाएंगे।
लीड और परिणामों पर ये विशेष शो और रीयल टाइम अपडेट प्रसार भारती के डिजिटल मंचों पर भी उपलब्ध होंगे। इनमें न्यूजऑनएयर ऐप, टेलीग्राम चैनल और प्रसार भारती न्यूज सर्विस का ट्विटर हैंडल और डीडी व एआईआर के यूट्यूब चैनल शामिल हैं।