Ministry of Home Affairs
Modi Government has approved proposal for continuation of seven existing sub-schemes under Umbrella Scheme “Relief and Rehabilitation of Migrants and Repatriates” for the period 2021-22 to 2025-26
Umbrella Scheme has total outlay of Rs. 1,452 crore
Approval will ensure assistance under Umbrella Scheme continues to reach beneficiaries through Ministry of Home Affairs led by Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah
02 MAR 2022 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Modi Government has approved the proposal for continuation of the seven existing sub schemes under the Umbrella Scheme “Relief and Rehabilitation of Migrants and Repatriates” for the period 2021-22 to 2025-26 with a total outlay of Rs.1,452 crore. The approval will ensure that assistance under the Umbrella Scheme, continues to reach beneficiaries through the Ministry of Home Affairs led by Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah
The scheme enables migrants and repatriates, who have suffered on account of displacement, to earn a reasonable income and to facilitate their inclusion in mainstream economic activities.
The Government, at different points of time had started different schemes. These seven schemes provide assistance for –
1. Relief and Rehabilitation of displaced families of Pakistan Occupied Areas of Jammu and Kashmir and Chhamb,
2. Relief assistance to Sri Lankan Tamil refugees,
3. Relief assistance to Brus lodged in relief camps in Tripura,
4. Enhanced relief to 1984 Anti-Sikh Riot Victims,
5. Financial Assistance and other facilities to the families of affected civilian victims of terrorist violence including militancy, insurgency, communal/ Left Wing Extremism violence and cross border firing and victims of mine/IED blasts on Indian Territory,
6. Grants-in-aid to Central Tibetan Relief Committee (CTRC),
7. The Government is also providing Grants-in-Aid to Government of West Bengal for infrastructure development in 51 erstwhile Bangladeshi enclaves in India, situated in Cooch Behar District and for resettlement of 922 returnees from erstwhile Indian enclaves in Bangladesh.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مودی حکومت نے سال 22۔2021 سے 26۔2025 کی مدت کے لئے امبریلا اسکیم ’مہاجروں اور وطن واپس آنے والوں کے ریلیف اور باز آباد کاری‘ کے تحت موجودہ سات ذیلی اسکیموں کو جاری رکھنے کی تجویز کو منظوری دی ہے
امبریلا اسکیم کا مجموعی تخمینہ 1452 کروڑ روپے کا ہے
منظوری سے اس بات کو یقینی بنایا گیا ہے کہ امبریلا اسکیم کے تحت مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ کی قیادت والی وزارت داخلہ کے ذریعے استفادہ کنندگان کو امداد مسلسل پہنچتی رہے
02 MAR 2022 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
مودی حکومت نے سال 22۔2021 سے 26۔2025 کی مدت کے لئے امبریلا اسکیم ’مہاجروں اور وطن واپس آنے والوں کے ریلیف اور باز آباد کاری‘ کے تحت موجودہ سات ذیلی اسکیموں کو جاری رکھنے کی تجویز کو منظوری دی ہےجا کی مجموعی تخمینہ 1452 کروڑ روپے کا ہے۔منظوری سے اس بات کو یقینی بنایا گیا ہے کہ امبریلا اسکیم کے تحت مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ کی قیادت والی وزارت داخلہ کے ذریعے استفادہ کنندگان کو امداد مسلسل پہنچتی رہے۔
اس اسکیم سے ایسے مہاجرین اور وطن واپس لوٹنے والےمعقول آمدنی حاصل کرسکیں گے اور انہیں قومی دھارے کی اقتصادی سرگرمیوں میں شامل ہونے کی سہولت دی جائے گی جو نقل مکانی کی وجہ سے مشکلات کا شکار ہیں۔
حکومت نے مختلف مواقع پر مختلف اسکیمیں شروع کیں۔ یہ سات اسکیمیں درج ذیل کے لئے مدد فراہم کرتی ہیں:
1. جموں و کشمیر اور چھمب کے پاکستانی مقبوضہ علاقوں کے بے گھر خاندانوں کے لئے ریلیف اور باز آباد کاری،
2. سری لنکا کے تامل پناہ گزینوں کے لیے ریلیف کی امداد،
3. تریپورہ کے ریلیف کیمپوں میں مقیم بروس کےلئے ریلیف کی امداد،
4. 1984 کے سکھ مخالف فسادات کے متاثرین کے لیے اضافی ریلیف،
5. دہشت گردی، شورش، فرقہ وارانہ/بائیں بازو کی انتہا پسندی کے تشدد اور سرحد پار فائرنگ اور بھارتی سرزمین پر بارودی سرنگ/آئی ای ڈی دھماکوں کے متاثرین سمیت دہشت گردی کے سیولین متاثرین کے خاندانوں کو مالی امداد اور دیگر سہولیات،
6. مرکزی تبتی ریلیف کمیٹی (سی ٹی آر سی) کوے لئے مالی امداد،
7. حکومت کوچ بہار ضلع میں واقع بھارت کے 51 سابقہ ​​بنگلہ دیشی انکلیو میں بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کے لیے اور بنگلہ دیش میں سابقہ ​​انڈین انکلیوز سے واپس آنے والے 922 افراد کی باز آبادکاری کے لیے مغربی بنگال کی حکومت کو بھی میں امداد بھی فراہم کر ارہی ہے۔