பொருளாதார விவகாரங்களுக்கான மத்திய அமைச்சரவைக் குழு
ஐந்தாண்டுகளுக்கு ரூ 1,600 கோடியில் ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் டிஜிட்டல் மிஷன் திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்த அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல்
26 FEB 2022 1:55PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய அரசின் சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகத்தின் ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் டிஜிட்டல் இயக்கம் என்ற மத்தியத் துறைத் திட்டத்தை ரூ 1,600 கோடி மதிப்பீட்டில் ஐந்து ஆண்டுகளுக்கு தேசிய அளவில் செயல்படுத்த பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான மத்திய அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது. இத்திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்தும் நிறுவனமாக தேசிய சுகாதார ஆணையம் இருக்கும்.
சுகாதாரச் சேவைகள் சூழலியலில் டிஜிட்டல் சுகாதாரத் தீர்வுகள் மகத்தான பலனைத் தருகின்றன. கோவின், ஆரோக்கிய சேது மற்றும் இ-சஞ்சீவனி ஆகிய செயலிகள் சுகாதாரச் சேவைகளுக்கான அணுகலை மேம்படுத்துவதில் தொழில்நுட்பம் வகிக்கக்கூடிய பங்கை நிரூபித்துள்ளன. இருப்பினும், தொடர்ச்சியான கவனிப்பு மற்றும் வளங்களைத் திறம்படப் பயன்படுத்துவதற்கு இத்தகைய தீர்வுகளை ஒருங்கிணைக்க வேண்டிய அவசியம் உள்ளது.
ஜன்தன், ஆதார் மற்றும் கைபேசி ஆகிய மூன்றின் மீதும் மற்றும் அரசின் பிற டிஜிட்டல் முயற்சிகள் வடிவிலும் அமைக்கப்பட்ட அடித்தளங்களின் அடிப்படையில், பரந்த அளவிலான வசதிகளை வழங்குவதன் மூலம் தடையற்ற ஆன்லைன் சேவை தளத்தை ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் டிஜிட்டல் இயக்கம் உருவாக்குகிறது.
தரவு, தகவல் மற்றும் உள்கட்டமைப்புச் சேவைகள், ஆரோக்கியம் தொடர்பான தனிப்பட்ட தகவல்களின் பாதுகாப்பு, ரகசியத்தன்மை மற்றும் தனியுரிமை ஆகியவற்றை உறுதி செய்து, ​​வெளிப்படையான, செயல்திறன் மிக்க டிஜிட்டல் சேவைகளை இதன் மூலம் வழங்க முடியும்.
ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் டிஜிட்டல் இயக்கத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், தங்கள் ஆபா (ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் ஹெல்த் அக்கவுண்ட்) எண்களை மக்கள் உருவாக்கிக் கொள்ள முடியும். அவர்களின் டிஜிட்டல் சுகாதாரப் பதிவுகளை அதனுடன் இணைக்கவும் முடியும். சுகாதாரச் சேவை வழங்குநர்களால் மருத்துவ அடிப்படை முடிவுகள் எடுக்கும் திறனை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும் இது உதவும். தொலைமருத்துவம் போன்ற தொழில்நுட்பங்களைப் பயன்படுத்துவதை ஊக்குவிப்பதன் மூலமும், சுகாதாரச் சேவைகளை நாடு முழுவதும் எளிதில் பெரும் வசதியைச் செயல்படுத்துவதன் மூலமும் தரமான சுகாதாரப் பாதுகாப்பிற்கான சமமான அணுகலை இந்தப் பணி மேம்படுத்தும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1801322

Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs (CCEA)
Cabinet approves implementation of Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission with a budget of Rs.1,600 crore for five years
ABDM will improve equitable access to quality healthcare by encouraging use of technologies such as telemedicine and enabling national portability of health services
Citizens will be able to create their ABHA (Ayushman Bharat Health Account) numbers, to which their digital health records can be linked
26 FEB 2022 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the national roll-out of Central Sector Scheme, Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM) of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India, with a budget of Rs.1,600 crore for five years. The National Health Authority (NHA) will be the implementing agency of Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM).
Digital health solutions across healthcare ecosystem have proven to be of immense benefit over the years, with CoWIN, Arogya Setu and eSanjeevani further demonstrating the role technology can play in enabling access to healthcare. However, there is a need to integrate such solutions for continuum of care, and effective utilization of resources.
Based on the foundations laid down in the form of Jan Dhan, Aadhaar and Mobile (JAM) trinity and other digital initiatives of the government, Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM) is creating a seamless online platform through the provision of a wide-range of data, information and infrastructure services, duly leveraging open, interoperable, standards-based digital systems while ensuring the security, confidentiality and privacy of health-related personal information.
Under the ABDM, citizens will be able to create their ABHA (Ayushman Bharat Health Account) numbers, to which their digital health records can be linked. This will enable creation of longitudinal health records for individuals across various healthcare providers, and improve clinical decision making by healthcare providers. The mission will improve equitable access to quality healthcare by encouraging use of technologies such as telemedicine and enabling national portability of health services.
The pilot of ABDM was completed in the six Union Territories of Ladakh, Chandigarh, Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu, Puducherry, Andaman and Nicobar Islands and Lakshadweep with successful demonstration of technology platform developed by the NHA. During the pilot, digital sandbox was created in which more than 774 partner solutions are undergoing integration. As on 24th February 2022, 17,33,69,087 Ayushman Bharat Health Accounts have been created and 10,114 doctors and 17,319 health facilities have been registered in ABDM.
Not only will ABDM facilitate evidence-based decision making for effective public health interventions, but it will also catalyse innovation and generate employment across the healthcare ecosystem.