وزارت دفاع
ڈی آر ڈی او نے وگیان سروتر پوجیتے میں حصہ لیا، ملک بھر کے 16 شہروں میں نمائشوں کا اہتمام کیا
22 FEB 2022 3:58PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:22 فروری،2022۔دفاعی تحقیق و ترقی کا ادارہ (ڈی آر ڈی او) 'آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو' کے تحت بھارت کی آزادی کے 75ویں سال کے موقع پر ملک بھر میں منعقد ہونے والے 'وگیان سروتر پوجیت' پروگرام میں حصہ لے رہا ہے۔ 22 سے 28 فروری 2022 کے دوران ملک کے ہر حصے سے سائنس، ٹیکنالوجی اور اختراعات کی نمائش کے لئے وگیان سروتر پوجیتے ایک کل ہند پروگرام ہے۔
ڈی آر ڈی او پورے ملک کے 16 شہروں میں ‘امرت مہوتسو سائنس شوکیس:روڈ میپ ٹو 2047’کے موضوع پر نمائشوں کا انعقاد بھی کررہا ہے۔ ڈی آر ڈی او کی جانب سےآگرہ، الموڑہ، بنگلورو، بھونیشور، چنڈی گڑھ، چنئی، دہرہ دون، دہلی، حیدرآباد، جودھپور، لیہہ، ممبئی، میسور، پُنے، تیزپور، ارناکولم، وجئے واڑہ اور وساکھاپٹنم میں سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی پر بہت بڑی نمائش منعقد کی جارہی ہے۔ مہوتسو میں ڈی آر ڈی او کی شراکت داری تحقیقاتی وترقیاتی تنظیموں کے ذریعے کیے جارہے کاموں اور 2047 کی راہ میں تصورات اور ٹیکنالوجی کی کوششوں کو اُجاگر کرنے کا ایک موقع ہے۔
مختلف ٹیکنالوجیوں سے متعلق ڈی آر ڈی او پروڈکٹس کی نمائش کی جائے گی۔اس میں ناگ، مین پورٹیبل اینٹی-ٹینک گائیڈیڈ میزائیل(ایم پی اے ٹی جی ایم)،آکاش، برہموس، استر، پرلئے، مشن شکتی، بکتربند انجینئر جاسوسی گاڑی (اے ای آر وی) مریچ، 3ڈی سینٹرل ایکویزیشن راڈار (3ڈی کار) الیکٹرانک وارفیئر سسٹم، بریج لیئر ٹینک (بی ایل ٹی)، وغیرہ کے ماڈل شامل ہیں۔ اس میں ریٹروموٹر، بوسٹر موٹر، کمپوزٹ راکیٹ موٹر کیسنگ، ڈراپ ٹینک، بریک ڈسک وغیرہ تکنیک کی بھی نمائش کی جائے گی۔
اس ہفتے کے دوران ملک بھر کے الگ الگ مراکز پر سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کی مختلف ترقیات پر نامور سائنسدانوں کے لیکچرس بھی ہوں گے۔ ڈی آر ڈی او کے سائنسداں ملک بھر کے 33 مراکز پر 11 مختلف ہندوستانی زبانوں میں مختلف مسائل اور موضوعات پر لیکچر بھی دے رہے ہیں۔
مجاہدین آزادی کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرنے اور آزادی کے 75ویں سال میں مختلف شعبوں میں ملک کی کامیابیوں کو دکھانے کیلئے حکومت ہند ایک سالہ پروگرام آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کا انعقاد کررہی ہے۔ حکومت کی مختلف سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی تنظیمیں ریاستی سطح پر ایجنسیوں کے ساتھ قریبی شراکت میں سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کی حصولیابیوں پر جشن منارہی ہیں۔
‘امرت مہوتسو سائنس’ جس کا نام ‘وگیان سروتر پوجیتے’ بھی ہے، ہماری سائنسی وراثت اور ٹیکنالوجی مہارت کو اُجاگر کریگاجس نے دفاع، خلا، صحت ، زراعت ، فلکیات اور دیگر شعبوں میں مسائل کا حل تلاش کرنے میں مدد کی ہے۔ یہ پروگرام ڈی آر ڈی او، سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کے محکمے(ڈی ایس ٹی)، محکمہ برائے بایوٹیکنالوجی (ڈی بی ٹی)، کونسل آف سائنٹفک اینڈ انڈسٹریل ریسرچ (سی ایس آئی آر)، وزارت برائے ارضیاتی سائنسز (ایم او ای ایس)، ڈپارٹمنٹ آف اٹومک انرجی (ڈی اے ای)، محکمہ برائے خلا، انڈین کونسل آف میڈیکل رسرچ (آئی سی ایم آر) اور آل انڈیا کونسل فار ٹیکنیکل ایجوکیشن (اے آئی سی ٹی ای) کے ذریعے حکومت ہند کے پرنسپل سائنٹفک مشیرکے دفتر اور وزارت ثقافت کے زیر اہتمام مشترکہ طور پر منعقد کیا جاتا ہے۔
-----------------------
ش ح۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO: 1893

Ministry of Defence
DRDO takes part in ‘Vigyan Sarvatra Pujayate’, organising exhibitions in 16 cities across the country
22 FEB 2022 3:58PM by PIB Delhi
Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) is participating in ‘Vigyan Sarvatra Pujyate’ being held across the country on the occasion of 75th year of India’s Independence, ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’. ‘Vigyan Sarvatra Pujayate’ is a pan-India programme to showcase science, technology & innovation from every part of the country during February 22-28, 2022.
The DRDO is also organising exhibitions on the theme ‘Amrit Mahotsav Science Showcase: Roadmap to 2047’ at 16 cities throughout the country. The cities where these science & technology mega expositions are being held by DRDO are Agra, Almora, Bengaluru, Bhubaneswar, Chandigarh, Chennai, Dehradun, Delhi, Hyderabad, Jodhpur, Leh, Mumbai, Mysuru, Pune, Tezpur, Eranakulam, Vijayawada and Visakhapatnam. Participation of DRDO in the ‘Mahotsav’ is an opportunity to highlight the work being done by R&D organisations and showcasing ideas and technology efforts on the road to 2047.
Various DRDO products pertaining to different technologies are going to be exhibited. This include models of Nag, Man Portable Anti-Tank Guided Missile (MPATGM), Akash, BrahMos, Astra, Pralay, Mission Shakti, Armoured Engineer Reconnaissance Vehicle (AERV), Mareech, 3D Central Acquisition Radar (3D CAR), Electronic Warfare System, Bridge Layer Tank (BLT), etc. Technologies on display are retromotor, booster motor, composite rocket motor casing, drop tank, break disk, etc.
The week will also be marked by the lectures of eminent scientists on various science and technology developments at various centres throughout the country. The DRDO scientists are also delivering lectures at 33 centres throughout the country on different themes and topics in 11 different Indian languages.
The Government of India (GoI) is holding a year-long programme, Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, to pay homage to freedom fighters and showcase the achievements of the country in various fields in the 75th year of Independence. Various science and technology organisations of the Government, in close partnership with agencies at the level of the states, are celebrating S&T achievements.
The ‘Amrit Mahotsav Science’ also titled ‘Vigyan Sarvatra Pujyate’ will put on display our scientific legacy and technology prowess that have helped find solutions to problems in defence, space, health, agriculture, astronomy, and other areas. The event is jointly organised by DRDO, Department of Science & Technology (DST), Department of Biotechnology (DBT), Council of Scientific & Industrial Research (CSIR), Ministry of Earth Sciences (MoES), Department of Atomic Energy (DAE), Department of Space, Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR) and All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE) under the aegis of the Office of the Principal Scientific Adviser to the GoI and the Ministry of Culture.