பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
எங்கும் கொண்டாடப்படும் அறிவியல் நிகழ்ச்சியில் டிஆர்டிஓ பங்கேற்று நாடு முழுவதும் 16 நகரங்களில் கண்காட்சி நடத்துகிறது
22 FEB 2022 3:58PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியா சுதந்திரம் அடைந்து 75 ஆண்டுகள் ஆனதைக் குறிக்கும் வகையில் கொண்டாடப்படும் விடுதலையின் அமிர்தப் பெருவிழாவையொட்டி நாடு முழுவதும் நடைபெறும் ‘எங்கும் கொண்டாடப்படும் அறிவியல் நிகழ்ச்சியில் பாதுகாப்பு ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு அமைப்பு டிஆர்டிஓ பங்கேற்கிறது. அறிவியல், தொழில்நுட்பம், புதிய கண்டுபிடிப்புகள் ஆகியவற்றை பறைசாற்றும் எங்கும் கொண்டாடப்படும் அறிவியல் நிகழ்ச்சி நாட்டின் ஒவ்வொரு பகுதியிலும் பிப்ரவரி 22 முதல் 28 வரை நடைபெறுகிறது.
‘அமிர்தப் பெருவிழா அறிவியல் காட்சிப்படுத்துதல் : 2047-க்கான திட்டம்’ என்னும் மையப்பொருளில் டிஆர்டிஓ நாடு முழுவதும் 16 நகரங்களில் கண்காட்சிக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. ஆக்ரா, அல்மோரா, பெங்களூரு, புவனேஸ்வர், சண்டிகர், சென்னை, டேராடூன், தில்லி, ஐதராபாத், ஜோத்பூர், லே, மும்பை, மைசூர், புனே, தேஜ்பூர், எர்ணாகுளம், விஜயவாடா, விசாகப்பட்டினம் ஆகிய நகரங்களில் டிஆர்டிஓ பிரம்மாண்டமான அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்ப கண்காட்சிகளை நடத்தவுள்ளது. ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டில் டிஆர்டிஓ மேற்கொண்டுள்ள பணிகளை வெளிப்படுத்தும் வாய்ப்பாக இந்த கண்காட்சிகள் அமையும்.
டிஆர்டிஓ-வின் பல்வேறு தொழில்நுட்பங்கள் காட்சிப் படுத்தப்படவுள்ளன. நாக், டேங்குகளை அழிக்கும் ஏவுகணைகள், பிரம்மோஸ், பிரலாய், அஸ்த்ரா உள்ளிட்ட ஏவுகணைகளின் மாதிரிகள், நவீன ரேடார்கள் உள்ளிட்டவையும், ரெட்ரோ மீட்டர், பூஸ்டர் மோட்டார், காம்போசிட் ராக்கெட் மோட்டார், பிரேக் டிஸ்க் போன்ற தொழில்நுட்பங்களும் இதில் காட்சிப்படுத்தப்படும்.
இந்த வார விழாவில் பிரபல விஞ்ஞானிகளின் உரைகளும் இடம்பெறும். டிஆர்டிஓ விஞ்ஞானிகள் 33 மையங்களில் 11 விதமான இந்திய மொழிகளில் பல்வேறு கருப்பொருட்கள் மற்றும் தலைப்புகளில் உரை நிகழ்த்துவார்கள்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இதன் ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1800292

Ministry of Defence
DRDO takes part in ‘Vigyan Sarvatra Pujayate’, organising exhibitions in 16 cities across the country
22 FEB 2022 3:58PM by PIB Delhi
Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) is participating in ‘Vigyan Sarvatra Pujyate’ being held across the country on the occasion of 75th year of India’s Independence, ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’. ‘Vigyan Sarvatra Pujayate’ is a pan-India programme to showcase science, technology & innovation from every part of the country during February 22-28, 2022.
The DRDO is also organising exhibitions on the theme ‘Amrit Mahotsav Science Showcase: Roadmap to 2047’ at 16 cities throughout the country. The cities where these science & technology mega expositions are being held by DRDO are Agra, Almora, Bengaluru, Bhubaneswar, Chandigarh, Chennai, Dehradun, Delhi, Hyderabad, Jodhpur, Leh, Mumbai, Mysuru, Pune, Tezpur, Eranakulam, Vijayawada and Visakhapatnam. Participation of DRDO in the ‘Mahotsav’ is an opportunity to highlight the work being done by R&D organisations and showcasing ideas and technology efforts on the road to 2047.
Various DRDO products pertaining to different technologies are going to be exhibited. This include models of Nag, Man Portable Anti-Tank Guided Missile (MPATGM), Akash, BrahMos, Astra, Pralay, Mission Shakti, Armoured Engineer Reconnaissance Vehicle (AERV), Mareech, 3D Central Acquisition Radar (3D CAR), Electronic Warfare System, Bridge Layer Tank (BLT), etc. Technologies on display are retromotor, booster motor, composite rocket motor casing, drop tank, break disk, etc.
The week will also be marked by the lectures of eminent scientists on various science and technology developments at various centres throughout the country. The DRDO scientists are also delivering lectures at 33 centres throughout the country on different themes and topics in 11 different Indian languages.
The Government of India (GoI) is holding a year-long programme, Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, to pay homage to freedom fighters and showcase the achievements of the country in various fields in the 75th year of Independence. Various science and technology organisations of the Government, in close partnership with agencies at the level of the states, are celebrating S&T achievements.
The ‘Amrit Mahotsav Science’ also titled ‘Vigyan Sarvatra Pujyate’ will put on display our scientific legacy and technology prowess that have helped find solutions to problems in defence, space, health, agriculture, astronomy, and other areas. The event is jointly organised by DRDO, Department of Science & Technology (DST), Department of Biotechnology (DBT), Council of Scientific & Industrial Research (CSIR), Ministry of Earth Sciences (MoES), Department of Atomic Energy (DAE), Department of Space, Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR) and All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE) under the aegis of the Office of the Principal Scientific Adviser to the GoI and the Ministry of Culture.