Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth a speedy recovery from Covid
20 FEB 2022 11:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his wishes to Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth a speedy recovery from Covid and prayed for her good health.
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of the United Kingdom, H. E. Boris Johnson, the Prime Minister said;
"I wish Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth a speedy recovery and pray for her good health."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महारानी एलिज़ाबेथ के कोविड से शीघ्र स्वास्थ्य लाभ की कामना की
20 FEB 2022 11:15PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने महारानी एलिज़ाबेथ के कोविड से शीघ्र स्वास्थ्य लाभ की कामना की है और उनके अच्छे स्वास्थ्य के लिये प्रार्थना की है।
ब्रिटेन के प्रधानमंत्री बोरिस जॉनसन के ट्वीट के प्रत्युत्तर में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“मैं महारानी एलिज़ाबेथ के शीघ्र स्वास्थ्य लाभ की कामना करता हूं और उनके अच्छे स्वास्थ्य के लिये प्रार्थना करता हूं।”