Ministry of Coal
Ministers Shri Pralhad Joshi and Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve Compliment Coal India Ltd for “Most Dependable Public Sector in India” Award
20 FEB 2022 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Coal, Mines and Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi complimented Coal India Ltd (CIL) under the Ministry of Coal, for getting the “Most Dependable Public Sector in India “ award. In a tweet, Minister Shri Joshi expressed happiness and said that the award will provide further fillip to the efforts of CIL to become the global leader in the energy sector. Minister of state for Coal, Mines and Railways Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve also complimented CIL for bagging the coveted award.
The Award was conferred on CIL by the Associated Chambers of Commerce & Industry, Kolkatta in “Energy Meet &Excellence Awards function.

کوئلے کی وزارت
وزراء جناب پرہلاد جوشی اور جناب راؤ صاحب دانوے نے ’’بھارت میں سب سے زیادہ قابل انحصار پبلک سیکٹر‘‘ ایوارڈ کے لئے کول انڈیا لمیٹڈ کی ستائش کی
20 FEB 2022 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 20/فروری 2022 ۔ کوئلہ، کان کنی اور پارلیمانی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرہلاد جوشی نے ’’بھارت میں سب سے زیادہ قابل انحصار پبلک سیکٹر‘‘ ایوارڈ حاصل کرنے پر کوئلہ کی وزارت کے ماتحت ادارہ کول انڈیا لمیٹڈ (سی آئی ایل) کی ستائش کی ہے۔ ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیر جناب جوشی نے اظہار مسرت کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ یہ ایوارڈ توانائی کے شعبے میں گلوبل لیڈر بننے کے لئے سی آئی ایل کی کوششوں کو مزیر مہمیز دے گا۔ کوئلہ، کان کنی اور ریلویز کے وزیر مملکت جناب راؤ صاحب پاٹل دانوے نے بھی یہ باوقار ایوارڈ حاصل کرنے کے لئے سی آئی ایل کی ستائش کی ہے۔
یہ ایوارڈ سی آئی ایل کو ’’انرجی میٹ اینڈ ایکسیلنس ایوارڈ‘‘ تقریب کے دواران ایسوسی ایٹڈ چیمبرس آف کامرس اینڈ انڈسٹری، کولکاتہ کے ذریعے دیا گیا۔