Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 175.03 Cr
More than 36.28 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.21%
22,270 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 2,53,739
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 2.50%
19 FEB 2022 9:38AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 36.28 lakh Doses (36,28,578) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 175.03 Cr (1,75,03,86,834) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,98,09,200sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,00,492
2nd Dose
99,49,833
Precaution Dose
40,22,962
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,07,428
2nd Dose
1,74,11,477
Precaution Dose
57,83,690
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,34,31,024
2nd Dose
2,06,81,828
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,00,31,980
2nd Dose
43,42,94,627
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,19,86,306
2nd Dose
17,80,23,333
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,61,61,897
2nd Dose
11,09,06,468
Precaution Dose
88,93,489
Precaution Dose
1,87,00,141
Total
1,75,03,86,834
60,298 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,20,37,536.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.21%.
22,270 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 2,53,739. Active cases constitute 0.59% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 12,35,471 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 75.81 Cr (75,81,27,480) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 2.50% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.80%.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਦਾ ਕੁੱਲ ਅੰਕੜਾ 175.03 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਪਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚਿਆ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 36.28 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.21%ਹੈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 22,270 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 2,53,739
ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 2.50%
19 FEB 2022 9:38AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 36.28 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (36,28,578) ਕੋਵਿਡ ਰੋਧੀ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਵਧ ਕੇ 175.03 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (1,75,03,86,834) ਹੋ ਗਈ।
ਇਹ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ 1,98,09,200 ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸੰਚਿਤ ਅੰਕੜਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਪੂਰਾ ਬਿਓਰਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹੈ:
ਸੰਚਿਤ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਡੋਜ਼ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,04,00,492
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
99,49,833
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
40,22,962
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,84,07,428
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,74,11,477
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
57,83,690
15 ਤੋਂ 18 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,34,31,024
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
2,06,81,828
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
55,00,31,980
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
43,42,94,627
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
20,19,86,306
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
17,80,23,333
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
12,61,61,897
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
11,09,06,468
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
88,93,489
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
1,87,00,141
ਕੁੱਲ
1,75,03,86,834
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 60,298 ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਨਾਲ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ (ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ), ਜੋ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 4,20,37,536 ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.21% ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
Chart
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 22,270 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ।
Chart, line chart
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸੰਖਿਆ 2,53,739ਹੈ। ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੇਵਲ 0.59% ਹਨ।
Chart, line chart
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੈਸਟ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੁੱਲ 12,35,471 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 75.81 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (75,81,27,480) ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਧਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ’ਚ ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 2.50% ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਡੇਲੀ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 1.80%ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
Chart, line chart