Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 175.03 Cr
More than 36.28 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.21%
22,270 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 2,53,739
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 2.50%
19 FEB 2022 9:38AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 36.28 lakh Doses (36,28,578) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 175.03 Cr (1,75,03,86,834) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,98,09,200sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,00,492
2nd Dose
99,49,833
Precaution Dose
40,22,962
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,07,428
2nd Dose
1,74,11,477
Precaution Dose
57,83,690
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,34,31,024
2nd Dose
2,06,81,828
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,00,31,980
2nd Dose
43,42,94,627
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,19,86,306
2nd Dose
17,80,23,333
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,61,61,897
2nd Dose
11,09,06,468
Precaution Dose
88,93,489
Precaution Dose
1,87,00,141
Total
1,75,03,86,834
60,298 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,20,37,536.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.21%.
22,270 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 2,53,739. Active cases constitute 0.59% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 12,35,471 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 75.81 Cr (75,81,27,480) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 2.50% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.80%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 175.03 کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 36.28 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح 98.21 فیصد ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 22,270 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں
بھارت میں سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 2,53,739ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح 2.50 فیصد ہے
19 FEB 2022 9:38AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،19 فروری، 2022/
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 36.28 لاکھ سے زیادہ (36,28,578) ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی ،آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 175.03کروڑ (1,75,03,86,834) تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔
اس حصولیابی کے لئے ملک بھر میں 1,98,09,200 سیشنز کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,04,00,492
دوسری خوراک
99,49,833
احتیاطی خوراک
40,22,962
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,07,428
دوسری خوراک
1,74,11,477
احتیاطی خوراک
57,83,690
15 تا 18 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
5,34,31,024
دوسری خوراک
2,06,81,828
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
55,00,31,980
دوسری خوراک
43,42,94,627
45 تا 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,19,86,306
دوسری خوراک
17,80,23,333
60 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,61,61,897
دوسری خوراک
11,09,06,468
احتیاطی خوراک
88,93,489
احتیاطی خوراک
1,87,00,141
میزان
1,75,03,86,834
­­­­­­­پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 60,298 مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد بڑھ کر (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) 4,20,37,536 ہوگئی ہے۔
جس کے نتیجے میں، بھارت میں صحت یابی کی شرح 98.21 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 22,270 نئے معاملات درج ہوئے ہیں۔
سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد2,53,739 ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 0.59 فیصد ہیں ۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں مسلسل خاطر خواہ اضافہ درج ہورہاہے۔گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 12,35,471 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 75.81 کروڑ (75,81,27,480) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
اب جب کہ ملک بھر میں طبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، جانچ کے بعدمتاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 2.50 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح 1.80 فیصد ہے۔