وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مادھو نومی کے موقع پر شری مادھواچاریہ کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
10 FEB 2022 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 10 فروری 2022:
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مادھو نومی کے موقع پر شری مادھواچاریہ کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔ انہوں نے اپنی اُس تقریر کا ویڈیا ساجھا کیا جو انہوں نے فروری 2017 میں جگد گورو مادھواچاریہ کی 7ویں صد سالہ تقریبات کے موقع پر کی تھی۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا، ’’مادھو نومی کے مقدس موقع پر، میں شری مادھواچاریہ کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرتا ہوں۔ ان کا روحانی اور سماجی ترقی کا عظیم پیغام نسلوں کو متاثر کرتا رہے گا۔ شری مادھواچاریہ کے بارے میں میری تقریر یہاں ملاحظہ کریں۔‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays his obeisances to Sri Madhwacharya on Madhwa Navmi
10 FEB 2022 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid his obeisances to Sri Madhwacharya on the occasion of Madhwa Navami. He has also shared a video of his speech which he delivered on the occasion of 7th Centenary Celebrations of Jagadguru Madhwacharya, in February 2017
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, “On the holy occasion of Madhwa Navami, I pay my respectful obeisances to Sri Madhwacharya. His noble message of spiritual and social upliftment will keep inspiring generations. Here is a speech I had given on Sri Madhwacharya.”