Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 170.21 Cr
More than 55.78 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 96.46%
67,597 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 9,94,891
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 8.30%
08 FEB 2022 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 55.78 lakh Doses (55,78,297) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 170.21 Cr (1,70,21,72,615) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,89,63,092 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,98,100
2nd Dose
99,07,584
Precaution Dose
37,00,573
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,02,343
2nd Dose
1,73,29,337
Precaution Dose
48,84,424
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,99,87,314
2nd Dose
75,90,456
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,55,09,057
2nd Dose
41,79,67,945
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,11,27,430
2nd Dose
17,44,55,783
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,54,87,208
2nd Dose
10,86,83,344
Precaution Dose
67,41,717
Precaution Dose
1,53,26,714
Total
1,70,21,72,615
1,80,456 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,08,40,658.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 96.46%.
67,597 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 9,94,891. Active cases constitute 2.35% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 13,46,534 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 74.29 Cr (74,29,08,121) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 8.30% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 5.02%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 170.21 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
बीते चौबीस घंटों में 55.78 लाख से अधिक टीके लगाए गए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 96.46 प्रतिशत
पिछले 24 घंटों में 67,597 नए मामले सामने आए
भारत में सक्रिय मरीजों की संख्या 9,94,891 है
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 8.30 प्रतिशत है
08 FEB 2022 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों में 55.78 लाख से अधिक (55,78,297) वैक्सीन की खुराक देने के साथ ही भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 170.21 करोड़ (1,70,21,72,615) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 1,89,63,092 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,03,98,100
दूसरी खुराक
99,07,584
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
37,00,573
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,84,02,343
दूसरी खुराक
1,73,29,337
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
48,84,424
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
4,99,87,314
दूसरी खुराक
75,90,456
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
54,55,09,057
दूसरी खुराक
41,79,67,945
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,11,27,430
दूसरी खुराक
17,44,55,783
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,54,87,208
दूसरी खुराक
10,86,83,344
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
67,41,717
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,53,26,714
कुल
1,70,21,72,615
पिछले 24 घंटों में 1,80,456 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,08,40,658 हो गई है।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 96.46 प्रतिशत है।
पिछले 24 घंटे में 67,597 नए मरीज सामने आए हैं।
वर्तमान में 9,94,891 सक्रिय रोगी हैं। वर्तमान में ये सक्रिय मामले देश के कुल पुष्टि वाले मरीजों का 2.35 प्रतिशत हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता का विस्तार लगातार जारी है। पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 13,46,534 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 74.29 करोड़ (74,29,08,121) जांच की गई हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता को बढ़ाया गया है, साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 8.30 प्रतिशत है, दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 5.02 प्रतिशत है।