Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 170.21 Cr
More than 55.78 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 96.46%
67,597 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 9,94,891
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 8.30%
08 FEB 2022 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 55.78 lakh Doses (55,78,297) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 170.21 Cr (1,70,21,72,615) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,89,63,092 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,98,100
2nd Dose
99,07,584
Precaution Dose
37,00,573
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,02,343
2nd Dose
1,73,29,337
Precaution Dose
48,84,424
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,99,87,314
2nd Dose
75,90,456
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,55,09,057
2nd Dose
41,79,67,945
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,11,27,430
2nd Dose
17,44,55,783
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,54,87,208
2nd Dose
10,86,83,344
Precaution Dose
67,41,717
Precaution Dose
1,53,26,714
Total
1,70,21,72,615
1,80,456 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,08,40,658.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 96.46%.
67,597 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 9,94,891. Active cases constitute 2.35% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 13,46,534 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 74.29 Cr (74,29,08,121) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 8.30% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 5.02%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
170.21 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
గత 24 గంటల్లో 55.78 లక్షలకుపైగా డోసులు నిర్వహణ
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 96.46%
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 67,597
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 9,94,891
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 8.30%
08 FEB 2022 9:30AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 55.78 లక్షలకు పైగా ( 55,78,297 ) డోసులతో కలిపి, 170.21 కోట్ల ( 1,70,21,72,615 ) డోసులను టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 1,89,63,092 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,03,98,100
రెండో డోసు
99,07,584
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
37,00,573
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,84,02,343
రెండో డోసు
1,73,29,337
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
48,84,424
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
4,99,87,314
రెండో డోసు
75,90,456
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
54,55,09,057
రెండో డోసు
41,79,67,945
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
20,11,27,430
రెండో డోసు
17,44,55,783
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
12,54,87,208
రెండో డోసు
10,86,83,344
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
67,41,717
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
1,53,26,714
మొత్తం డోసులు
1,70,21,72,615
గత 24 గంటల్లో 1,80,456 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,08,40,658 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 96.46 శాతానికి చేరింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 67,597 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 9,94,891. ఇది మొత్తం కేసుల్లో 2.35 శాతం.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 13,46,534 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 74.29 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 74,29,08,121 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 8.30 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 5.02 శాతంగా నమోదైంది.