உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பிரபல பின்னணி பாடகர் பாரத ரத்னா லதா மங்கேஷ்கரின் மறைவுக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா இரங்கல்
06 FEB 2022 1:28PM by PIB Chennai
பிரபல பின்னணி பாடகரும், பாரத ரத்னா விருது பெற்றவருமான லதா மங்கேஷ்கரின் மறைவுக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா இரங்கல் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
அவர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள தொடர் டுவிட்டர் பதிவுகளில், இசை மற்றும் இனிமையின் அடையாளமாக திகழ்ந்த லதா தீதி, தமது வசீகரமான குரலால், இந்தியாவில் மட்டுமல்லாமல் உலகம் முழுவதும் ஒவ்வொரு தலைமுறையினருக்கும் மகிழ்ச்சியைக் கொண்டுவந்ததாக குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார். இசை உலகிற்கு அவர் அளித்துள்ள பங்களிப்பை வார்த்தைகளால் விவரிக்க இயலாது என்று கூறியுள்ள அவர், லதா தீதியின் மறைவு தமக்கு தனிப்பட்ட முறையில் பேரிழப்பு என்று தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
லதா தீதியின் அன்பையும் ஆசிர்வாதத்தையும் பெற்றிருந்தது தமது பாக்கியம் என்று குறிப்பிட்டுள்ள அமித் ஷா, இணையற்ற தேசபக்தி, இனிமையான பேச்சு ஆகியவற்றுடன் அவர் என்றும் நம்மிடையே இருப்பார் என்று அவர் தெரிவித்துள்ளார். அவரது குடும்பத்தினர் மற்றும் எண்ணற்ற ரசிகர்களுக்கு ஆழ்ந்த இரங்கலை அமித் ஷா தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah condoles the demise of famous playback singer Bharat Ratna Sushree Lata Mangeshkar
A synonym of melody and music, Lata Didi, with her melodious and mesmerizing voice, brought joy to the lives of every generation, not only in India, but also throughout the world
It is not possible to put into words her contribution to the music world, her death is a personal loss for me
I consider myself fortunate that from time to time I received the affection and blessings of Lata Didi
With her incomparable patriotism, gentle and sweet speech, she will always be amongst us; I express my condolences to her family and innumerable fans
06 FEB 2022 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has condoled the passing away of famous playback singer, Bharat Ratna Sushree Lata Mangeshkar.
In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that “A synonym of melody and music, Lata Didi, with her melodious and mesmerizing voice, brought joy to the lives of every generation, not only in India, but also throughout the world. It is not possible to put into words her contribution to the music world, her death is a personal loss for me.”
The Union Home Minister said that “I consider myself fortunate that from time to time I received the affection and blessings of Lata Didi. With her incomparable patriotism, gentle and sweet speech, she will always be amongst us; I express my condolences to her family and innumerable fans.”