सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
केवल स्वचालित परीक्षण स्टेशन के माध्यम से वाहनों के अनिवार्य फिटनेस के संबंध में मसौदा अधिसूचना जारी की गई
04 FEB 2022 12:15PM by PIB Delhi
सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्रालय द्वारा वाहनों की अनिवार्य अनुकूलता (फिटनेस) के संबंध में आम लोगों के विचार के लिए मसौदा अधिसूचना जारी की गई है।ये फिटनेस केवल ऐसे स्वचालित परीक्षण स्टेशन के माध्यम प्राप्त किये जा सकते हैं, जिन्हें स्वचालित परीक्षण स्टेशन की मान्यता, विनियमन और नियंत्रण के नियम 175 के अनुसार पंजीकृत किया गया है -
(i) भारी माल वाहनों/भारी यात्री मोटर वाहनों के लिए01 अप्रैल 2023 से प्रभावी, और
(ii) मध्यम माल वाहनों/मध्यम यात्री मोटर वाहनों और हल्के मोटर वाहनों (परिवहन) के लिए01 जून 2024 से प्रभावी।
मसौदा अधिसूचना देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Draft notification issued regarding mandatory fitness of vehicles only through an Automated Testing Station
04 FEB 2022 12:15PM by PIB Delhi
Draft notification has been issued by Ministry of Road Transport and Highways for public comments regarding mandatory fitness of vehicles only through an Automated Testing Station registered in accordance with the rule 175 for recognition, regulation and control of automated testing station as under –
(i) For Heavy Goods Vehicles/Heavy Passenger Motor Vehicles with effect from 01st April 2023 onwards, and
(ii) for Medium Goods Vehicles/Medium Passenger Motor Vehicles and Light Motor vehicles (Transport) with effect from 01st June 2024 onwards.
Click here to see Draft notification