நிதி அமைச்சகம்
முதலீட்டுச் செலவு 35.4 % அதிகரிப்பு
2022-23 ஆண்டின் முதலீட்டுச் செலவு 2019-20 ஆண்டை விட இரண்டு மடங்கு அதிகரிப்பு
மொத்த முதலீட்டுச் செலவு ரூ. 10.68 லட்சம் கோடி என மதிப்பீடு
பசுமை கட்டமைப்புகளுக்கான நிதியாதாரத்திற்கென
பசுமை கடன் பத்திரங்கள் வெளியீடு
01 FEB 2022 1:03PM by PIB Chennai
“நடப்பாண்டில் ரூ. 5.54 லட்சம் கோடியாக இருந்த முதலீட்டுச் செலவு 2022-23 நிதியாண்டில் ரூ. 7.50 லட்சம் கோடியாக, அதாவது 35.4 சதவீதம், அதிகரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது” என மத்திய நிதி மற்றும் பெருநிறுவனங்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் திருமதி. நிர்மலா சீதாராமன் இன்று நாடாளுமன்றத்தில் நிகழ்த்திய பட்ஜெட் உரையில் தெரிவித்தார்.
ஒட்டுமொத்த முதலீட்டுச் செலவு
மாநிலங்களுக்கான மானிய உதவிகள் மூலம் உருவாக்கப்படும் முதலீட்டு சொத்துகளுக்கான நிதி ஏற்பாடுகளை கணக்கில் எடுக்கையில் மத்திய அரசின் ஒட்டுமொத்த முதலீட்டுச் செலவு 2022-23 ஆம் ஆண்டில் ரூ. 10.68 லட்சம் கோடியாக இருக்குமென மதிப்பிடப்பட்டுள்ளது; இது ஒட்டுமொத்த உள்நாட்டு உற்பத்தியில் சுமார் 4.1 சதவீதமாக இருக்கும் எனவும் அமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார்.
பசுமை கடன்பத்திரங்கள்
பொதுச்சந்தையில் அரசு திரட்டும் கடனின் ஒரு பகுதியாக பசுமை கட்டமைப்புகளுக்கான நிதியாதாரத்தைத் திரட்ட பசுமை கடன் பத்திரங்களை அரசு வெளியிடும் என்றும் திருமதி. சீதாராமன் அறிவித்தார். இதில் கிடைக்கும் தொகை பொருளாதாரத்தில் கார்பன் செறிவை குறைக்க உதவும் பொதுத்துறை திட்டங்களில் பயன்படுத்திக் கொள்ளப்படும்.

Ministry of Finance
SHARP INCREASE OF 35.4% IN CAPITAL EXPENDITURE
CAPEX IN 2022-23 MORE THAN DOUBLED FROM 2019-20
EFFECTIVE CAPITAL EXPENDITURE ESTIMATED AT Rs. 10.68 LAKH CRORE
SOVEREIGN GREEN BONDS TO MOBILIZE RESOURCES FOR GREEN INFRASTRUCTURE
01 FEB 2022 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
The outlay for capital expenditure in the Union Budget is being stepped up sharply by 35.4% from Rs. 5.54 lakh crore in the current year to Rs. 7.50 lakh crore in 2022-23”, said the Union Finance and Corporate Affairs Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman during her Budget Speech here in Parliament today.
Presenting the Union Budget 2022-23, she told that the capital expenditure has thus increased to more than 2.2 times the expenditure of 2019-20 and it would be 2.9% of GDP in 2022-23. The virtuous cycle of investment requires public investment to crowd-in private investment. For the private investments to rise to their potential and to the needs of the economy, public investment must continue to take the lead and pump-prime the private investment and demand in 2022-23, said the Minister.
Effective Capital Expenditure:
With capital expenditure taken together with the provision made for creation of capital assets through Grants-in-Aid to States, the ‘Effective Capital Expenditure’ of the Central Government is estimated at Rs. 10.68 lakh crore in 2022-23, which will be about 4.1% of GDP, informed the minister.
Green Bonds:
Smt. Sitharaman announced that sovereign Green Bonds would be issued for mobilizing resources for green infrastructure as a part of the government’s overall market borrowings in 2022-23. The proceeds would be deployed in public sector projects which help in reducing the carbon intensity of the economy.
The Finance Minister highlighted the role of capital investments in ensuring speedy and sustained economic revival and consolidation by creating employment opportunities, inducing enhanced demand for manufactured inputs from large industries and MSMEs, services from professionals, and help farmers through better agri-infrastructure.