Ministry of Finance
STRATEGIC TRANSFER OF OWNERSHIP OF AIR INDIA COMPLETED
STRATEGIC PARTNER FOR NEELANCHAL ISPAT NIGAM LIMITED SELECTED
PUBLIC ISSUE OF THE LIC EXPECTED SHORTLY
NATIONAL BANK FOR FINANCING INFRASTRUCTURE AND DEVELOPMENT & NATIONAL ASSET
RECONSTRUCTION COMPANY COMMENCED THEIR ACTIVITIES
CENTRE FOR PROCESSING ACCELERATED CORPORATE EXIT (C-PACE) TO BE ESTABLISHED TO QUICKEN WINDING-UP OF COMPANIES
AMENDMENTS IN IBC TO ENHANCE EFFICACY OF THE RESOLUTION PROCESS
01 FEB 2022 1:01PM by PIB Delhi
“Towards implementation of the new Public Sector Enterprise policy, the strategic transfer of ownership of Air India has been completed”, said the Union Minister for Finance and Corporate Affairs, Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, while presenting the Union Budget for 2022-23, in Parliament today. She further said that the strategic partner for NINL (Neelanchal Ispat Nigam Limited) had been selected. Also, the public issue of the LIC was expected shortly. Others too are in the process for 2022-23.
Smt. Sitharaman further said that the National Bank for Financing Infrastructure and Development (NaBFID) and National Asset Reconstruction Company had commenced their activities.
Accelerated Corporate Exit
Smt. Sitharaman stated that several IT-based systems had been established for accelerated registration of new companies. She said that now the Centre for Processing Accelerated Corporate Exit (C-PACE) with process re-engineering, would be established to facilitate and speed up the voluntary winding-up of these companies from the currently required 2 years to less than 6 months.
Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code
The Finance Minister further stated that necessary amendments in the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code would be carried out to enhance the efficacy of the resolution process and facilitate cross border insolvency resolution.

નાણા મંત્રાલય
એર ઈન્ડિયાની માલિકીનું વ્યૂહાત્મક ટ્રાન્સફર પૂર્ણ થયું
નીલાંચલ ઈસ્પાત નિગમ લિમિટેડ માટે વ્યૂહાત્મક ભાગીદારની પસંદગી
એલઆઈસીનો જાહેર મુદ્દો ટૂંક સમયમાં અપેક્ષિત છે
ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર અને ડેવલપમેન્ટ અને નેશનલ એસેટને ધિરાણ આપવા માટે નેશનલ બેંક
પુનઃનિર્માણ કંપનીએ તેમની પ્રવૃત્તિઓ શરૂ કરી
એક્સિલરેટેડ કોર્પોરેટ એક્ઝિટ (સી-પેસ)ની પ્રક્રિયા કરવા માટેનું કેન્દ્ર કંપનીઓને ઝડપથી વાઇન્ડિંગ અપ કરવા માટે સ્થાપિત કરવામાં આવશે
રિઝોલ્યુશન પ્રક્રિયાની અસરકારકતા વધારવા માટે IBCમાં સુધારા
01 FEB 2022 1:01PM by PIB Ahmedabad
"નવી જાહેર ક્ષેત્રની એન્ટરપ્રાઇઝ નીતિના અમલીકરણ તરફ, એર ઈન્ડિયાની માલિકીનું વ્યૂહાત્મક ટ્રાન્સફર પૂર્ણ થઈ ગયું છે", કેન્દ્રીય નાણાં અને કોર્પોરેટ બાબતોના મંત્રી શ્રીમતી નિર્મલા સીતારમણે આજે સંસદમાં 2022-23 માટેનું કેન્દ્રીય બજેટ રજૂ કર્યું હતું. તેણીએ વધુમાં જણાવ્યું હતું કે NINL (નીલાંચલ ઈસ્પાત નિગમ લિમિટેડ) માટે વ્યૂહાત્મક ભાગીદારની પસંદગી કરવામાં આવી છે. ઉપરાંત, ટૂંક સમયમાં એલઆઈસીનો પબ્લિક ઈશ્યુ અપેક્ષિત છે. અન્યો પણ 2022-23 માટે પ્રક્રિયામાં છે.
શ્રીમતી સીતારમણે વધુમાં જણાવ્યું હતું કે નેશનલ બેન્ક ફોર ફાયનાન્સિંગ ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર એન્ડ ડેવલપમેન્ટ (NaBFID) અને નેશનલ એસેટ રિકન્સ્ટ્રક્શન કંપનીએ તેમની પ્રવૃત્તિઓ શરૂ કરી છે.
એક્સિલરેટેડ કોર્પોરેટ એક્ઝિટ
શ્રીમતી સીતારમણે જણાવ્યું હતું કે નવી કંપનીઓની ઝડપી નોંધણી માટે ઘણી IT-આધારિત સિસ્ટમો સ્થાપિત કરવામાં આવી છે. તેણીએ જણાવ્યું હતું કે હવે પ્રોસેસિંગ રિ-એન્જિનિયરિંગ સાથે સેન્ટર ફોર પ્રોસેસિંગ એક્સિલરેટેડ કોર્પોરેટ એક્ઝિટ (C-PACE)ની સ્થાપના કરવામાં આવશે, જે આ કંપનીઓના સ્વૈચ્છિક વિન્ડિંગ-અપને હાલમાં જરૂરી 2 વર્ષથી 6 મહિનાથી ઓછા સમયમાં સરળ બનાવવા અને ઝડપી બનાવવા માટે બનાવવામાં આવશે.
ઈનસોલ્વન્સી એન્ડ બેન્કરપ્સી કોડ
નાણામંત્રીએ વધુમાં જણાવ્યું હતું કે રિઝોલ્યુશન પ્રક્રિયાની અસરકારકતા વધારવા અને ક્રોસ બોર્ડર ઇન્સોલ્વન્સી રિઝોલ્યુશનની સુવિધા માટે નાદારી અને નાદારી કોડમાં જરૂરી સુધારા કરવામાં આવશે.