Ministry of Finance
STRATEGIC TRANSFER OF OWNERSHIP OF AIR INDIA COMPLETED
STRATEGIC PARTNER FOR NEELANCHAL ISPAT NIGAM LIMITED SELECTED
PUBLIC ISSUE OF THE LIC EXPECTED SHORTLY
NATIONAL BANK FOR FINANCING INFRASTRUCTURE AND DEVELOPMENT & NATIONAL ASSET
RECONSTRUCTION COMPANY COMMENCED THEIR ACTIVITIES
CENTRE FOR PROCESSING ACCELERATED CORPORATE EXIT (C-PACE) TO BE ESTABLISHED TO QUICKEN WINDING-UP OF COMPANIES
AMENDMENTS IN IBC TO ENHANCE EFFICACY OF THE RESOLUTION PROCESS
01 FEB 2022 1:01PM by PIB Delhi
“Towards implementation of the new Public Sector Enterprise policy, the strategic transfer of ownership of Air India has been completed”, said the Union Minister for Finance and Corporate Affairs, Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, while presenting the Union Budget for 2022-23, in Parliament today. She further said that the strategic partner for NINL (Neelanchal Ispat Nigam Limited) had been selected. Also, the public issue of the LIC was expected shortly. Others too are in the process for 2022-23.
Smt. Sitharaman further said that the National Bank for Financing Infrastructure and Development (NaBFID) and National Asset Reconstruction Company had commenced their activities.
Accelerated Corporate Exit
Smt. Sitharaman stated that several IT-based systems had been established for accelerated registration of new companies. She said that now the Centre for Processing Accelerated Corporate Exit (C-PACE) with process re-engineering, would be established to facilitate and speed up the voluntary winding-up of these companies from the currently required 2 years to less than 6 months.
Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code
The Finance Minister further stated that necessary amendments in the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code would be carried out to enhance the efficacy of the resolution process and facilitate cross border insolvency resolution.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
ஏர் இந்தியாவின் உரிமையாளர் மாற்ற பணி முடிவடைந்தது
01 FEB 2022 1:01PM by PIB Chennai
‘‘புதிய பொதுத்துறை நிறுவன கொள்கையை அமல்படுத்தும் நோக்கில், ஏர்இந்தியாவின் உரிமையாளர் மாற்ற பணிகள் நிறைவடைந்துள்ளன’’ என மத்திய நிதியமைச்சர் திருமதி நிர்மலா சீதாராமன் கூறியுள்ளார்.
நிதிநிலை அறிக்கையை நாடாளுமன்றத்தி்ல இன்று தாக்கல் செய்த அவர் மேலும் கூறியதாவது:
நீலாஞ்சல் இஸ்பாட் நிகாம் நிறுவனத்துக்கு பங்குதாரர் தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்டு்ளளது. இதேபோல் எல்ஐசி பங்குகள் தொடர்பான விஷயமும் விரைவில் எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது. இதேபோல் 2022-23ம் ஆண்டுக்கு இதர பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களின் பங்கு மாற்ற பணிகளும் நடந்து வருகின்றன.
நிதி கட்டமைப்பு மற்றும் மேலாண்மைக்கான தேசிய வங்கி (NaBFID) மற்றும் தேசிய சொத்து மறுசீரமைப்பு நிறுவனம் ஆகியவை தங்கள் நடவடிக்கைகளை தொடங்கி விட்டன.
துரிதமான பெருநிறுவனம் வெளியேற்றம்
புதிய நிறுவனங்களின் துரிதமான பதிவுக்கு தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம் சார்ந்த அமைப்புகள் ஏற்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. தற்போது பெருநிறுவனங்கள் வெளியேற்றத்துக்கான மையம் (C-PACE) தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதன் மூலம் நிறுவனங்கள் தானாக வெறியேறும் பணிகள் துரிதமாக நடைபெறும். தற்போது 2 ஆண்டுகளாக உள்ள இதன் கால அளவு, 6 மாதங்களுக்கு கீழாக குறையும்.
திவால் மற்றும் நொடிப்புநிலை விதி
திவால் நடவடிக்கைகளில் தீர்வுகாணும் நடைமுறையை மேம்படுத்த, திவால் மற்றும் நொடிப்பு விதியில் தேவையான திருத்தங்கள் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும்.